High School All-State Football Team Released- Oklahoma Sports - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

High School All-State Football Team Released

High School All-State Football Team Released High School All-State Football Team Released

Originally Published: Dec 20, 2010 6:33 PM CDT

OKLAHOMA CITY--The Oklahoma Coaches Association has released its high school football All-State team selections.

Craig Simmons of Broken Arrow was named the head coach of the east team while Grant Gower of Deer Creek will be the head coach of the west team.

The players named to each team are listed below and the All-State game is scheduled for July 29 at 8 p.m. and the Tulsa-area location is to be determined.

All State Coaches: East: Craig Simmons – Broken Arrow (Head)
Ed Yock - Morris
J. R. Winton - Pryor
Scott Dawson - Shawnee
West: Grant Gower – Deer Creek (Head)
Andy Newby - Woodward
Jim Kerbo - Tipton
Tommy Ferguson - Lindsay

East Offense
QB Kale Pearson, Union
QB Sawyer Kollmorgen, Jenks
QB Prince McJunkins, Wagoner
QB Payton Werner, Broken Bow
WR Brayle Brown, Shawnee
WR Joe Lindsey, Owasso
WR Colton Nevel, Catoosa
WR Jay Jeffers, Metro Christian
WR Jordan Alexander, Fairland
WR Tyler Deshazo, Kiefer
RB Isaac Bennett, Tulsa B.T. Washington
RB Daunte Burge, Tulsa East Central
OL Ryan Stout, Broken Arrow
OL Ben Risenhoover, Jenks
OL Brian Rawlinson, Oologah
OL Garrett Gladd, Sallisaw
OL P.J. Scott, Morris
OL Gary Lee, Victory Christian
OL Caleb Bedient, Hominy

East Defense
DL Nick Hall, Broken Arrow
DL Terry Jackson, Owasso
DL Devin Randall, Bartlesville
DL Deontay Wilson, Coweta
DL Mike Montano, Stigler
DL Skylar Cummings, Lincoln Christian
DL Taylor Freeman, Wetumka
LB Tommy Hillsberg, Woodland
LB Marcus Bruner, Porter
LB Jake Love, Tonkawa
LB Isaac Green, Madill
LB Nick Cody, Wagoner
LB Marcus Dees, Tulsa East Central
DB Canaan Sherrell, Colcord
DB Ronald Lucas, Ada
DB Tyler Lockett, Tulsa B.T. Washington
DB Kyler Harris, Muskogee
DB Richard Stanley, Union

West Offense QB Jace James, Putnam City North
QB Derek Patterson, Kingfisher
QB Jeremy Seaton, Cashion
RB Deaquan Wojciechowski, Lawton
RB Aliston Cobb, OKC Douglass
RB Chase Chamberlain, Stratford
RB Alex Christensen, Deer Creek
WR David Glidden, Mustang
WR Devonte’ McCully, Guthrie
WR Tanner Jackson, Elgin
WR Drake Smithton, Woodward
WR Zac Hibbard, Lindsay
OL Zach Johnson, Norman
OL Caleb Cline, Norman North
OL Tylor Whitfield, Southmoore
OL Jamelle Naff, Del City
OL Dylan Dismuke, Duncan
OL Gonzalo DelaTorre, Kingfisher
OL Jacob Stephens, Fairview

West Defense DL Hunter Davis, Choctaw
DL Marty Northern, Lawton Eisenhower
DL Connor Myers, Edmond Memorial
DL Kentrell Brothers, Guthrie
DL James Twins, Clinton
DL Micah Thompson, Jones
DL Derrick Luetjen, Hennessey
LB Carter Grigg, Lawton
LB Greg Offenburger, Norman
LB Tyler George, Altus
LB Graham Busby, Heritage Hall
LB Nick Crawford, Pauls Valley
DB Jon Luckey, Mustang
DB Brandon Swindall, Millwood
DB Cody Coats, Pond Creek-Hunter
DB Marcus Caddell, OKC Douglass
DB Justin Schanbacher, Cherokee
K Derrick Miles, Okeene

Below are the players nominated to the All-State team by class:

Class 6A East
QB: Kale Pearson, Union; Sawyer Kollmorgan, Jenks.
RB: Kirby Schoenthaler, Bartlesville.
WR: Brayle Brown, Shawnee; Jeremiah Firth, Muskogee; Christian Hood, Union; Austin Inskeep, Ponca City; Joe Lindsay, Owasso.
OL: Logan Vela, Stillwater; Matt Brown, Stillwater; Matt Rust, Muskogee; Chauncey Huddleston, Broken Arrow; Ryan Stout, Broken Arrow; Ben Risenhoover, Jenks.
DL: Taylor Carter, Shawnee; Casey Rush, Ponca City; Devin Randall, Bartlesville; Terry Jackson, Owasso; Nick Hall, Broken Arrow.
LB: Mick Miller, Bartlesville; DeAngelo Jennigs, Bixby; Ethan Ringer, Owasso.
DB: Kyler Harris, Muskogee; Richard Stanley, Union; Andrew Lemon, Bixby; Michael Nelson, Bixby.

Class 6A West
QB: Jace James, Putnam North; Chazten Gonzales, Del City.
RB: Deaquan Wojciechowski, Lawton; Jonathon Burton, Enid.
WR: David Glidden, Mustang; Covin Conrady, Putnam North; Kaiden Horn, Yukon.
TE: Kyle Fultz, Lawton.
OL: Zach Johnson, Norman; Caleb Cline, Norman North; Tylor Whitfield, Southmoore; J.P. Hendrick, Southmoore; Jamelle Naff, Del City; Jesse Venzor, Midwest City.
DL: Hunter Davis, Choctaw; Connor Myers, Edmond Memorial; Marty Northern, Lawton Ike; Tyler Newton, Westmoore.
LB: Greg Offenburger, Norman; Cody Cates, Westmoore; Carter Grigg, Lawton; Nate Robertson, Edmond Santa Fe; Ryan Adams, Edmond North; Daniel Davis, Norman North.
DB: Jon Luckey, Mustang; Cody Lee, Enid.

Class 5A East
QB: Austin Garrett, Skiatook; William Kirkpatrick, Ada; Zach Pritchard, Collinsville; Zach Hargrove, Edison.
RB: Isaac John Bennett, B.T. Washington; Buck Maples, Grove; Daunte Burge, East Central.
WR: Christian Johnson, Ada; Tyler Lockett, B.T. Washington.
K: Antonio Escebedo, East Central.
DL: Deontay Wilson, Coweta; Josh Cunningham, Claremore; Derrick Alexander, B.T. Washington; Cody Degraffenried, McAlester.
LB: Bobby Harris, Grove; Marcus Dees, East Central; Kingston Pipestem, Skiatook; Josh McGrath, Coweta; Clint Keel, Coweta; Trent Phillips, Grove; Ty Lawrence, McAlester; Tanner Scott, McAlester.
DB: Ronald Lucas, Ada; Josh Brown, Durant; Steven McMichael, Durant; Trey Bowman, Durant.

Class 5A West QB: Chase Rogers, Chickasha; Dylan Warner, Lawton Mac.
RB: Drake Morris, Chickasha; Andra Brown, Ardmore; Alex Christensen, Edmond Deer Creek; Kenton Whittington, Carl Albert.
WR: Devonte’ McCully, Guthrie; Shawn McLaws, Edmond Deer Creek; Jaree Blakes, Chickasha.
TE: Kyle Sullivan, Altus.
OL: Bryce Sullivan, Guthrie; Dylan Dismuke, Duncan; Dylan Laurens, Duncan; Cody Bizarro, Lawton Mac; Kyle Croak, Carl Albert.
DB: Devante Moore, El Reno; Trey Cohee, Ardmore; Jay Gogue, OKC Southeast.
LB: Tyler George, Altus; Morris Dale, Lawton Mac; Isaiah Byrd, Edmond Deer Creek; Payton Atchley, Duncan.
DL: Kentrell Brothers, Guthrie; Brent Bozarth, El Reno; Randy Stinson, Ardmore; Quincy Johnson, Carl Albert.

Class 4A East
QB: Prince McJunkins, Wagoner; Payton Werner, Broken Bow; Kyle Fowler, Tecumseh; Brandon Edge, Jay.
RB: Josh Cullom, Hilldale; Davonta Carter, Vinita.
WR: Jordan Robinson, Wagoner; Cy Stallard, Cleveland; Travis Carroll, McLoud; Trey Lee, Broken Bow; Colton Nevel, Catoosa.
TE: Nick Cody, Wagoner.
OL: Garrett Gladd, Sallisaw; Michael Smith, Catoosa; Brian Rawlinson, Oologah; Matt Walkingstick, Sallisaw; Casey Piguet, Vinita.
DL: Jason Rice, Glenpool; Layne Ferguson, Cleveland.
LB: John VanSingel, Oologah; Landon Ferguson, Cleveland; Larry Maine, Broken Bow; Nik Walters, Glenpool; James Dighton, Poteau; Dakota Hudgens, Oologah.
DB: Kyle Shambaugh, Jay.

Class 4A West
QB: Will Davis, Elk City; Jameson Ballenger, Santa Fe South; Lane Kinney, Clinton.
RB: Aliston Cobb, OKC Douglass; Saul Pina, Clinton; Larone Richardson, OKC McGuinness.
WR: Cody Lake, Elk City; Tanner Jackson, Elgin; Clamer Wyatt, Elgin; Drake Smithson, Woodward.
OL: Cole Craig, Harrah; Sam Houston, Cache; Jesse Huff, Woodward; Caleb Craig, Harrah; Jordan McAdoo, Piedmont.
DL: James Twins, Clinton; Devante McKinney, OKC Douglass.
LB: Steven Ferguson, Elk City; Billy Danna, Harrah; Mason Samuel, Woodward; Ryan Curtis, Elgin.
DB: Marcus Caddell, OKC Douglass; Devin Wilcox, Cache; Tanner Thompson, Cache; Colter Headrick, Guymon; Jace Melton, Guymon.

Class 3A East QB: Kale Dice, Blackwell; L.T Pfaff, Atoka; Clayton Mitchem, Spiro; Chandler Smith, Westville.
WR: Timmy Curthoys, Cascia Hall; Jay Jeffers, Metro Christian; B.J. Clayton, Atoka; Trey Stephens, Atoka.
RB: B.J. Driver, Sperry; Elliott Hawkins, Spiro; Jacob Smith, Inola.
OL: Tyler Rhoades, Cascia Hall; Gary Lee, Victory Christian; Kurtis Thacker, Inola; Justin Finney, Berryhill.
K: Daniel Bond, Beggs.
DL: Mike Montano, Stigler; Dakota Lewis, Inola; Ryan Archambo, Metro Christian.
LB: Joe Wolfe, Metro Christian; Isaac Green, Madill; Aaron Beats, Sperry; Tim Farris, Nowata.
DB: Dylan Parker, Valliant; Connor Sokolosky, Cascia Hall; Spencer Bond, Madill.

Class 3A West QB: Derek Patterson, Kingfisher; Ryan Spangler, Bridge Creek; Zach Ray, Blanchard; Chad Smith, Plainview.
RB: Devin Campbell, Bethany; Dalton Keeton, Lone Grove; Blake Riojas, Newcastle; Holden Davis, Marlow.
WR: Caden Locke, Bridge Creek; Jeremy Smith, Kingfisher.
TE: Taylor Kincannon, Weatherford.
OL: Wesley Griffin, Tuttle; Gonzalo Delatorre, Kingfisher; Rudy Oheltoint, Anadarko; Jake Stubblefield, Blanchard.
DL: Darren Davenport, Bethany; Josh Tiderman, Tuttle; Tyler Winnard, Plainview.
LB: Nick Crawford, Pauls Valley; Denzell Johnson, OKC Marshall; Brett Sullivan, Bridge Creek; Graham Busby, OKC Heritage Hall; Robby Dryden, Little Axe; Caleb Neal, Sulphur.
DB: Tanner Koons, Tuttle; Jeremy McDade, Newcastle.

Class 2A East QB: Hayden Sharp, Morris; Jordan Eagleroad, Talihina; Kasey Ng, Commerce.
RB: Kane Owens, Talihina; Bryson Sullivan, Commerce; Donovan McLeod, Chelsea.
TE: Skylar Cummings, Lincoln Christian.
WR: P.J. Scott, Morris; Hunter Spencer, Vian; Grant Towry, Lincoln Christian; Nathan Humbyrd, Colcord.
K: Dillon Gwinn, Pawhuska.
DL: Craig Dyer, Okemah; Blake Beare, Hartshorne; Billy Monholland, Vian; Dwayne Terry, Hartshorne.
LB: Jake Love, Tonkawa; Weston Williamson, Salina; Matt Tucker, Okemah; Brandon Wahnee, Morris; Chris Aguilar, Colcord.
DB: Jordan Pendergraft, Haskell; Canaan Sherrell, Colcord; Taylor Hubbard, Talihina; Shea Johnston, Newkirk; Chris Turner, Lincoln Christian.

Class 2A West
QB: Kevonte Richardson, OKC Millwood; Dylan Brite, Frederick; Dakota Treat, Washington, Okla.
RB: Steven Howard, Washington, Okla.; Travelle Pelkey, Lexington; Jacob Ellis, Alva; Stephen Nelms, Frederick.
WR: Skylar Sikes, Oklahoma Christian; Zach Hibbard, Lindsay; Brandon Swindall, OKC Millwood; Carson Tate, Lindsay.
TE: Josh Blair, Christian Heritage.
OL: Derrick Luetjen, Hennessey; Michael Rudkins, Hobart; Joe Bob Wald, Hobart; Kale Lampkin, Davis; Kirk Calhoun, Jones.
DL: Micah Thompson, Jones; Davion Pierson, OKC Millwood; Ray Wilson, Davis.
LB: Raul Orozco, Hennessey; Jeremy Barnhill, Jones; Zac Goerke, Watonga.
DB: Aaron Braziel, Washington, Okla.; Azach Griffin, Hennessey; Matt Burba, Davis.

Class A East QB: Logan Andrews, Gore; A.J. Maguffee, Quinton; Lance Kirkland, Wellston.
RB: Matt Wisdom, Afton; Izzy Huntley, Wewoka.
TE: Dylan Humphrey, Gore.
WR: Jordan Alexander, Fairland; Jesse Drosche, Fairland; Trevan Tislow, Wellston.
OL: Caleb Bedient, Hominy; Jordan Hill, Morrison; Jacob Atchison, Afton; Cagan Richardson, Wewoka.
C: Alex Thorne, Hominy; Beau Shaw, Barnsdall.
K: Jacob Mustain, Afton.
DL: Caleb Cook, Woodland; J.D. Fast, Quinton; Chase Kitterman, Oklahoma Union; Kyle Mcloud, Barnsdall.
LB: Tommy Hillsberg, Woodland; Marcus Bruner, Porter; J.D. Hollowell, Hominy; Steven Gurley, Barnsdall; Ben Goodeagle, Woodland; Tony Noel, Quinton.

Class A West
QB: Chase Chamberlain, Stratford; Jeremy Seaton, Cashion; A.J. Reyes, Thomas; Samuel Becker, Beaver.
RB: Darian Bennett, Crescent; Tanner Jenkins, Velma-Alma; Tyler Arney, Thomas; Cody Kenny, Mooreland; David Adams, Minco; Taaron Burcum, Carnegie.
WR: Dewayne Wright, Wynnewood.
OL: Jacob Stephens, Fairview; Aaron Lyle, Ringling; Dallas Fox, Velma-Alma.
K: Derrick Miles, Okeene.
DL: Jake Zielke, Turpin; Kaleb Cusack, Okeene; Ryan Reid, Carnegie; Michael Mathis, Beaver.
LB: Chris Scott, Wynnewood; Jeremiah Campbell, Beaver; Michael Musil, Crescent; Harley Downing, Oklahoma Bible; Tyler Shores, Ringling.
DB: Tommy Lawson, Stratford; Dillon Dennis, Velma-Alma.
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.