Originally Published: Jan 20, 2011 9:12 AM CDT

Oklahoma SportsStaff

OKLAHOMA CITY--Hundreds of high school basketball tournaments resume play Friday after being postponed Thursday due to wintry weather.


Below is anupdated list of game times and results.


As always, if you are headed out to a game share your pictures with us by snapping a photo and sending it to pics@Oklahoma Sports.


Arvest Invitational at Bartlesville Cancelled


Bi-County Tournament at Elk City Friday

Arnett vs. Erick (girls), 10 a.m.

Merritt vs. Union City (girls), 1 p.m.

Cheyenne vs. Cache JV (girls), 4 p.m.

Hammon vs. Harding Fine Arts (girls), 7 p.m.

Arnett vs. Erick, 11:30 a.m.

Merritt vs. Union City, 2:30

Cheyenne vs. Dove Science (OKC), 5:30

Hammon vs. Harding Fine Arts, 8:30


Bowlegs Tournament

Friday

Luther vs. Maud (girls), 10 a.m.

Wewoka vs. Wetumka (girls), 12:40

Bowlegs vs. Moss (girls), 3:20

Butner vs. Crooked Oak (girls), 6 p.m.

Wetumka vs. Luther, 11:20 a.m.

Wewoka vs. Maud, 2 p.m.

Moss vs. Butner, 4:40

Bowlegs vs. Crooked Oak, 7:20


Bryan County Tournament at Southeastern

Monday

Caddo 66, Bennington 18 (girls)

Colbert 39, Rock Creek 36 (girls)

Silo 28, Calera 17 (girls)

Boswell 48, Achille 21 (girls)

Tuesday

Colbert 54, Rock Creek 27

Silo 55, Bennington 29

Caddo 68, Achille 22

Boswell 60, Calera 59

Thursday

Calera 64, Achille 20

Bennington 39, Rock Creek 35

Rock Creek 63, Bennington 23 (girls)

Achille 40, Calera 36 (girls)

Friday

Caddo vs. Colbert (girls) 5 p.m.

Caddo vs. Boswell, 6:15

Silo vs. Boswell (girls), 7:30

Silo vs. Colbert, 8:45


Buckle of the Wheatbelt Tournament at Kingfisher

Friday
Piedmont vs. Kingfisher JV (girls), 10:30 a.m.

Bethany vs. Piedmont JV (girls), 1:20

Chisholm vs. Clinton (girls), 4:10

Kingfisher vs. Heritage Hall (girls), 7 p.m.

Piedmont vs. Kingfisher JV, 11:55 a.m.

Bethany vs. Piedmont JV, 2:45

Kingfisher vs. Clinton, 5:35

Chisholm vs. Heritage Hall, 8:25


Buffalo Invitational

Thursday

Gage 62, Forgan JV 56

Laverne 61, Keyes 19

Fort Supply 48, Shattuck 38

Fargo 70, Buffalo 47

Forgan 62, Keyes 12 (girls)

Fort Supply 48, Fargo 21 (girls)

Shattuck 73, Gage 33 (girls)

Laverne 56, Buffalo 40 (girls)


Caddo County Tournament
Monday

Mountain View-Gotebo 44, Cement 30

Apache 57, Gracemont 51

Cement 33, Lookeba-Sickles 27 (girls)

Mountain View-Gotebo 54, Gracemont 33 (girls)

Tuesday
Binger-Oney 55, Hinton 53

Lookeba-Sickles 71, Cyril 49

Binger-Oney 45, Hinton 38 (girls)

Fort Cobb-Broxton 56, Carnegie 40 (girls)

Wednesday
Cyril 60, Cement 29 (girls)

Fort Cobb-Broxton 66, Mountain View-Gotebo 29

Apache 77, Mountain View-Gotebo 34 (girls)

Carnegie 66, Apache 34

Thursday
Cyril 49, Mountain View 42

Apache 58, Hinton 53, OT

Carnegie 41, Cement 35 (girls)

Hinton 53, Mountain View 29 (girls)

Friday
Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Cyril (girls), 4:30

Lookeba-Sickles vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton, 5:45

Binger-Oney vs. Apache (girls), 7 p.m.

Binger-Oney vs. Carnegie, 8:15

Saturday

Lookeba-Sickles vs. Gracemont (girls), 9 a.m.

Cement vs. Gracemont, 10:15 a.m.


Caney Valley Invitational

Monday

Nowata 66, Liberty 19

Chelsea 50, Oklahoma Union 47

Copan 67, Liberty 30 (girls)

Chelsea 60, Barnsdall 21 (girls)

Tuesday

Porter 57, Copan 43

Caney Valley 76, Barnsdall 56

Oklahoma Union 52, Porter 27 (girls)

Nowata 51, Caney Valley 49 (girls)

Wednesday
Caney Valley 66, Liberty 19 (girls)

Oklahoma Union 51, Liberty 49

Barnsdall 45, Porter 22 (girls)

Copan 55, Barnsdall 44

Friday

Chelsea vs. Oklahoma Union (girls), 4 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Nowata, 5:20

Copan vs. Nowata (girls), 6:40

Caney Valley vs. Porter, 8 p.m.


Carl Albert Titan Classic

Friday
Del City vs. Mustang (girls), 10 a.m.

Carl Albert vs. Putnam City (girls), 1 p.m.

Millwood vs. Stillwater (girls), 4 p.m.

Midwest City vs. Douglass (girls), 7 p.m.

Lawton Mac vs. Guthrie, 11:30 a.m.

Millwood vs. Wichita North, KS, 2:30

Carl Albert vs. Harvest Life, 5:30

Del City vs. Houston HCYA, 8:30


Cashion County Line Invitational

Friday
OKC Knights vs. Crescent (girls), 11 a.m.

Oklahoma Bible vs. Harding Prep (girls), 1:40

Coyle vs. Watonga (girls), 4:20

Cashion vs. Community Christian (girls), 7 p.m.

Crescent vs. Wellston, 12:20

Watonga vs. Oklahoma Bible, 3 p.m.

Community Christian vs. Coyle, 5:40

Cashion vs. Harding Prep, 8:20


Cherokee Strip Tournament at Enid

Thursday
Timberlake 32, Deer Creek-Lamont 30

Burlington 59, Kremlin-Hillsdale 20

Medford 47, Cherokee 36

Lomega 71, Ringwood 21

Timberlake 67, Medford 16 (girls)

Deer Creek-Lamont 54, Kremlin-Hillsdale 31 (girls)

Burlington 34, Cherokee 27 (girls)

Lomega 62, Ringwood 38 (girls)


Coleman Tournament

Monday

Coleman 59, Calvin 26

Allen 88, Mill Creek 28

Caney 62, Mill Creek 8 (girls)

Allen 68, Calvin 26 (girls)

Tuesday
Caney 58, Sasakwa 41

Milburn 55, Wapanucka 49

Sasakwa 58, Wapanucka 43 (girls)

Coleman 54, Milburn 28 (girls)

Thursday

Wapanucka vs. Mill Creek

Calvin vs. Sasakwa

Calvin vs. Milburn (girls)

Wapanucka 52, Mill Creek 27 (girls)

Friday

Caney vs. Sasakwa (girls), 4 p.m.

Milburn vs. Allen, 5:20

Coleman vs. Allen (girls), 6:40

Coleman vs. Caney, 8 p.m.


Comanche County Tournament at Lawton Coliseum

Monday
Walters 65, Sterling 31 (girls)

Chattanooga 65, Geronimo 21 (girls)

Elgin 42, Fletcher 27 (girls)

Cache 96, Indiahoma 26 (girls)

Tuesday

Cache 70, Geronimo 22

Indiahoma 47, Walters 46

Sterling 57, Fletcher 33

Chattanooga 64, Elgin 44

Thursday

Fletcher 49, Indiahoma 37 (girls)

Sterling 32, Geronimo 13 (girls)

Cache 75, Elgin 41 (girls)

Walters 37, Chattanooga 34 (girls)

Friday

Elgin vs. Geronimo, 5 p.m.

Walters vs. Fletcher, 6:20

Cache vs. Chattanooga, 7:40

Sterling vs. Indiahoma, 9 p.m.


Deer Creek Bruce Gray Invitational

Friday
McGuinness vs. Putnam West (girls), 10 a.m.

Putnam North vs. Oklahoma Christian (girls), 1 p.m.

Western Heights vs. Star Spencer (girls), 4 p.m.

Deer Creek vs. Enid (girls), 7 p.m.

Mustang vs. McGuinness JV, 11:30 a.m.

Putnam North vs. Star Spencer, 2:30

Deer Creek vs. Oklahoma Christian, 5:30

Enid vs. Western Heights, 8:30


Glencoe Invitational

Friday
Okarche vs. Stillwater JV (girls), 11 a.m.

Frontier vs. Glencoe (girls), 1:40

Woodland vs. Olive (girls), 4:20

Yale vs. Hominy (girls), 7 p.m.

Okarche vs. Stillwater JV, 12:20

Frontier vs. Olive, 3 p.m.

Yale vs. Woodland, 5:40

Glencoe vs. Hominy, 8:20


Grady County Tournament at USAO (Chickasha)

Monday
OCA 69, Alex 61

Verden 46, Dibble 35

Minco 46, Alex 28 (girls)

Amber-Pocasset 51, OCA 21 (girls)

Tuesday

Amber-Pocasset 55, Ninnekah 26

Minco 46, Rush Springs 38

Verden 45, Ninnekah 18 (girls)

Rush Springs 44, Dibble 38 (girls)

Thursday

Rush Springs 47, Ninnekah 35

Dibble vs. Alex

Rush Springs 50, Verden 42 (girls)

Amber-Pocasset 45, Minco 28 (girls)

Friday

Ninnekah vs. Dibble (girls), 5:15

Amber-Pocasset vs. Minco, 6:30

Alex vs. OCA (girls), 7:45

Verden vs. OCA, 9 p.m.


Healdton Bulldog Bash
Thursday

Fox 68, Turner 51

Wilson 46, Wynnewood 39

Davis 68, Thackerville 40

Healdton 43, Ringling 41

Turner 61, Fox 41 (girls)

Ringling 42, Wynnewood 39 (girls)

Davis 64, Wilson 16 (girls)

Healdton 63, Thackerville 20 (girls)


Heart of Oklahoma Tournament at Purcell

Friday

Mount St. Mary vs. Bridge Creek (girls), 10:30 a.m.

Byng vs. Duncan (girls), 1:10

Sulphur vs. Ada (girls), 3:50

Purcell vs. Anadarko (girls), 6:30

Mount St. Mary vs. Byng, 11:50 a.m.

Duncan vs. Sulphur, 2:30

Bridge Creek vs. Ada, 5:10

Purcell vs. Anadarko, 7:50


Jones Tournament
Friday

Weatherford vs. Lone Grove (girls), 3 p.m. (At SC Center)

Lindsay vs. Elk City (girls), 4:30 (At Fieldhouse)

Jones vs. Perry (girls), 6 p.m. (At SC Center)

Bartlesville vs. John Marshall (girls), 7:30 (At Fieldhouse)

Lindsay vs. OKC Knights, 3 p.m. (At Fieldhouse)

Perry vs. Weatherford, 4:30 (At SC Center)

Elk City vs. Lone Grove, 6 p.m. (At Fieldhouse)

Jones vs. Carl Albert JV, 7:30 (At SC Center)


LeFlore County Tournament
Monday
Cameron 59, LeFlore 45

Pocola 41, Panama 32

Wister 65, Whitesboro 42

Arkoma 54, Howe 40

Heavener 72, Bokoshe 27

Talihina def. Arkoma by forfeit (girls)

Poteau 59, Panama 38 (girls)

Whitesboro 72, LeFlore 42 (girls)

Wister 41, Cameron 34 (girls)

Bokoshe 57, Pocola 46 (girls)

Tuesday
LeFlore 56, Bokoshe 37

Spiro 76, Pocola 30

Poteau 62, Wister 41

Heavener 62, Cameron 43

Talihina 76, Arkoma 49

Howe 71, Whitesboro 37 (girls)

Pocola 67, Arkoma 15 (girls)

Spiro 78, Wister 55 (girls)

Bokoshe 48, Talihina 45 (girls)

Heavener 67, Poteau 57 (girls)

Wednesday
Poteau 55, Talihina 37 (girls)

Panama 43, Pocola 33 (girls)

LeFlore 51, Cameron 37 (girls)

Whitesboro 55, Wister 48 (girls)

Arkoma 63, Cameron 50

Howe 44, LeFlore 27

Panama 35, Whitesboro 25

Wister 45, Pocola 35

Little Axe Invitational

Friday
Little Axe vs. Seeworth Academy (girls), 10 a.m.

Christian Heritage vs. Capitol Hill (girls), 12:50

Riverside vs. U.S. Grant (girls), 3:40

Lexington vs. Santa Fe South (girls), 6:30

Christian Heritage vs. Little Axe, 11:25 a.m.

Capitol Hill vs. Seeworth Academy, 2:15

Riverside vs. U.S. Grant, 5:05

Lexington vs. Santa Fe South, 7:55


MC-6 Conference Tournament at Broken Bow

Monday

Haworth 48, Fort Towson 40

Wright City 47, Eagletown 28

Smithville 46, Haworth 44 (girls)

Wright City 56, Eagletown 36 (girls)

Tuesday
Rattan 65, Valliant 55

Smithville 61, Battiest 30

Valliant 38, Battiest 22 (girls)

Rattan 42, Fort Towson 22 (girls)

Thursday

Wright City 52, Rattan 41

Haworth 71, Smithville 61

Valliant 47, Wright City 36 (girls)

Rattan 45, Smithville 30 (girls)

Friday

Eagletown vs. Battiest (girls), 4:30

Valliant vs. Eagletown, 5:45

Haworth vs. Fort Towson (girls), 7 p.m.

Fort Towson vs. Battiest, 8:15


Moore John Nobles Tournament

Friday

Broken Arrow vs. Lawton Ike (girls), 10 a.m.

Moore vs. Choctaw (girls), 1 p.m.

Muskogee vs. Lawton (girls), 4 p.m.

Southmoore vs. Yukon (girls), 7 p.m.

Altus vs. Southmoore, 11:30 a.m.

Moore vs. Dallas HSSA, 2:30

Tulsa McLain vs. God's Academy, 5:30

Lawton Ike vs. Moore JV, 8:30


Mounds Invitational

Friday

Cascia Hall vs. Kellyville (girls), 10 a.m.

Oktaha vs. Summit Christian (girls), 1 p.m.

Bristow vs. Checotah (girls), 4 p.m.

Mounds vs. Sperry (girls), 7 p.m.

Summit Christian vs. Sperry, 11:30 a.m.

Checotah vs. Oktaha, 2:30

Bristow vs. Cascia Hall JV, 5:30

Mounds vs. Kellyville, 8:30


NEO Invitational
Friday

Blue Bracket

Tyro Christian vs. Afton JV, Noon (At CC)

Foyil vs. Quapaw JV, Noon (At SAC)

Watts vs. Wyandotte, 1:30 (At SAC)

Cave Springs vs. Bluejacket, 6 p.m. (At COL)

Gold Bracket

Chetopa, KS vs. Riverfield, Noon (At MAC)

Quapaw vs. Grove JV, 1:30 (At COL)

Chetopa, KS vs. Quapaw JV (girls), 1:30 (At CC)

Rejoice Christian vs. Diamond, MO, 3 p.m. (At MAC)

Fairland vs. MC Early (girls), 3 p.m. (At CC)

Foyil vs. Tyro Christian (girls), 3 p.m. (At SAC)

Afton vs. Roland JV, 4:30 (At MAC)

Cave Springs vs. Watts (girls), 4:30 (At CC)

Round Robin I

Tulsa Memorial vs. Guthrie (girls), 4:30 (At COL)

Grove vs. St. Louis Christian, 6 p.m. (At SAC)

Lincoln Christian vs. Fairland, 7:30 (At CC)

Grove vs. Tulsa McLain (girls), 7:30 (At SAC)

Round Robin II
Wyandotte vs. Roland (girls), 4:30 (At SAC)

Miami vs. Lincoln, MO (girls), 6 p.m. (At MAC)

Miami vs. Monett, MO, 7:30 (At MAC)

Welch vs. Roland, 7:30 (At COL)

Round Robin III

Bluejacket vs. Rejoice Christian (girls), Noon (At COL)

Welch vs. Roland JV (girls), 1:30 (At MAC)

Round Robin IV
Afton vs. Grove JV (girls), 3 p.m. (At COL)

Quapaw vs. Broken Arrow JV (girls), 6 p.m. (At CC)


Newcastle Invitational

Friday

Blanchard vs. Noble (girls), 11 a.m.

Westmoore vs. OKC Storm (girls), 1:40

Bethel vs. Washington (girls), 4:20

Newcastle vs. Woodward (girls), 7 p.m.

Blanchard vs. OKC Storm, 12:20

Noble vs. Washington, 3 p.m.

Woodward vs. Capitol Hill JV, 5:40

Newcastle vs. Bethel, 8:20


Norman Invitational

Friday

Norman vs. McAlester, 2:30

Lawton vs. John Marshall, 4:15

Northwest Classen vs. Lighthouse Christian, MO, 6 p.m.

Westmoore vs. Christian Life Center Academy, TX, 7:45


North Country Tournament at Tonkawa

Friday

Alva vs. Pawhuska (girls), 4 p.m. at Tonkawa HS

Newkirk vs. Cleveland (girls), 4 p.m. at NOC-Tonkawa

Tonkawa vs. Ponca City JV (girls), 7 p.m. at Tonkawa HS

Pawnee vs. Blackwell (girls), 7 p.m. at NOC-Tonkawa

Alva vs. Cleveland, 5:30 at Tonkawa HS

Pawhuska vs. Newkirk, 5:30 at NOC-Tonkawa

Tonkawa vs. Blackwell, 8:30 at Tonkawa HS

Pawnee vs. Ponca City JV, 8:30 at NOC-Tonkawa


Okeene Invitational

Thursday
Seiling 70, Okeene JV 28

Vici 86, Geary 40

Fairview 56, Leedey 40

Okeene 71, Drummond 36

Seiling 57, Drummond 22 (girls)

Vici 56, Okeene JV 38 (girls)

Fairview 65, Geary 27 (girls)

Leedey 66, Okeene 54 (girls)


Okmulgee County Tournament
Monday
Okmulgee 33, Morris 28

Beggs 77, Dewar 57

Okmulgee 55, Beggs 34 (girls)

Morris 72, Schulter 31 (girls)

Tuesday

Henryetta 74, Henryetta-Wilson 46

Preston 92, Schulter 29

Henryetta 89, Preston 51 (girls)

Dewar 82, Henryetta-Wilson 30 (girls)

Wednesday

Beggs 85, Henryetta-Wilson 31 (girls)

Schulter vs. Morris, 6 p.m.

Preston vs. Schulter (girls), 7:30

Henryetta-Wilson 74, Dewar 72

Friday

Henryetta vs. Morris (girls), 4:30

Henryetta vs. Beggs, 6 p.m.

Dewar vs. Okmulgee (girls), 7:30

Preston vs. Okmulgee, 9 p.m.


Old Fort Classic at Fort Gibson

Monday

Eufaula 59, Inola 51

Stilwell 82, Wagoner 76

Inola 47, Eufaula 37 (girls)

Wagoner 41, Stilwell 34 (girls)

Tuesday

Fort Gibson 69, Muldrow 59

Locust Grove 107, Stigler 54

Muldrow 68, Locust Grove 55 (girls)

Fort Gibson 68, Stigler 33 (girls)

Friday

Wagoner vs. Muldrow (girls), 4:30

Fort Gibson vs. Locust Grove, 5:50

Fort Gibson vs. Inola (girls), 7:20

Stilwell vs. Eufaula, 8:45

Saturday
Stilwell vs. Locust Grove (girls), 4:30

Stigler vs. Muldrow, 5:50

Stigler vs. Eufaula (girls), 7:20

Inola vs. Muldrow, 8:45


Paden Invitational
Friday
Agra vs. Paden (girls), 11 a.m.

Depew vs. Carl Albert JV (girls), 1:40

Weleetka vs. Graham (girls), 4:20

Strother vs. Mason (girls), 7:10

Graham vs. Agra, 12:20

Weleetka vs. Carl Albert JV, 3 p.m.

Paden vs. Depew, 5:45

Strother vs. Mason, 8:30


Pittsburg 8 Conference Tournament

Monday

Stuart 90, Haileyville 33

Indianola def. Canadian

Stuart 39, Indianola 32 (girls)

Canadian 46, Pittsburg 43 (girls)

Tuesday

Savanna 68, Pittsburg 48

Crowder 55, Kiowa 43

Kiowa 46, Crowder 22 (girls)

Savanna 71, Haileyville 29 (girls)

Wednesday

Haileyville vs. Pittsburg (girls), 6 p.m.

Haileyville vs. Canadian, 7:20

Savanna vs. Canadian (girls), 8:40

Friday

Stuart vs. Indianola, 6 p.m.

Kiowa vs. Stuart (girls), 7:20

Savanna vs. Crowder, 8:40

Saturday

Crowder vs. Indianola (girls)

Kiowa vs. Pittsburg


Port City Classic at Catoosa

Friday

Verdigris vs. Coweta (girls), 10 a.m.

Claremore vs. Victory Christian (girls), 1 p.m.

Harrah vs. Mannford (girls), 4 p.m.

Skiatook vs. Catoosa (girls), 7 p.m.

Verdigris vs. Mannford, 11:30 a.m.

Harrah vs. Victory Christian, 2:30

Skiatook vs. Wichita Bishop Carroll, 5:30

Claremore vs. Catoosa, 8:30


Porum Invitational
Monday
Midway 48, Warner 46

Red Oak 58, Keota 34

Panola 51, Midway 29 (girls)

Warner 59, Keota 41 (girls)

Tuesday

Mill Creek vs. Panola

Quinton vs. Porum

Red Oak vs. McCurtain (girls)

Porum 52, Quinton 41 (girls)


Pottawatomie County Tournament at Shawnee

Monday

Asher 55, McLoud 46

Tecumseh 86, Davenport 36

Davenport 65, Earlsboro 36 (girls)

Dale 69, Wanette 29 (girls)

Tuesday
Earlsboro 62, Wanette 37

Dale 77, Macomb 25

McLoud 60, Macomb 28 (girls)

Tecumseh 65, Asher 27 (girls)

Wednesday
Earlsboro 74, Wanette 27 (girls)

McLoud 71, Davenport 37

Macomb 43, Asher 27 (girls)

Macomb 40, Wanette 33

Friday
Dale vs. Davenport (girls), 5 p.m.

Tecumseh vs. McLoud (girls), 6:15

Tecumseh vs. Asher, 7:30

Dale vs. Earlsboro, 8:45


Pryor Invitational
Monday
Sallisaw 57, Glenpool 50

Adair 61, Berryhill 52

Berryhill 41, Sallisaw 36 (girls)

Vinita 68, Glenpool 30 (girls)

Tuesday
Vinita 65, Collinsville 24

Seq. Claremore 60, Pryor 54

Adair 44, Collinsville 40 (girls)

Seq. Claremore 51, Pryor 27 (girls)

Wednesday

Sallisaw vs. Glenpool (girls)

Collinsville vs. Glenpool

Pryor vs. Collinsville (girls)

Berryhill 68, Pryor 54

Friday
Sallisaw-Glenpool loser vs. Pryor-Collinsville loser (girls), 4:15

Collinsville-Glenpool loser vs. Pryor, 5:45

Adair vs. Seq. Claremore (girls), 7:15

Vinita vs. Berryhill (girls), 8:45

Saturday
Sallisaw-Glenpool winner vs. Pryor-Collinsville winner (girls)

Collinsville-Glenpool winner vs. Berryhill

Vinita vs. Sallisaw

Adair vs. Seq. Claremore


Roff Invitational

Monday
Konawa 72, Tupelo 39

Varnum 61, Stonewall 50

Coalgate 48, Tupelo 40 (girls)

New Lima 53, Varnum 33 (girls)

Tuesday

Coalgate 55, Southwest Covenant 43

Roff 52, New Lima 34

Stonewall 38, Roff 33 (girls)

Konawa 65, Southwest Covenant 40 (girls)

Wednesday
Varnum 51, Roff 33 (girls)

Tupelo vs. New Lima

Friday
Tupelo vs. Southwest Covenant (girls), 4 p.m.

Stonewall vs. Southwest Covenant, 5:30

Konawa vs. Coalgate (girls), 7 p.m.

New Lima vs. Stonewall (girls), 8:30

Saturday
Coalgate vs. Varnum

Roff vs. Konawa


66 Conference Tournament at Meeker

Monday
Perkins 59, Holdenville 50

Okemah 69, Chandler 39

Chandler 48, Holdenville 44 (girls)

Prague 75, Okemah 29 (girls)

Tuesday
Stroud 69, Meeker 60

Prague 46, Seminole 29

Perkins-Tryon 52, Stroud 11 (girls)

Seminole 54, Meeker 43 (girls)

Friday

Chandler vs. Perkins-Tryon (girls)

Chandler vs. Holdenville

Prague vs. Seminole (girls)

Meeker vs. Seminole

Holdenville vs. Stroud (girls)

Prague vs. Stroud

Meeker vs. Okemah (girls)

Perkins-Tryon vs. Okemah


Shawnee Shootout

Friday
El Reno vs. Northwest Classen (girls), 9:30 a.m.

Shawnee vs. Ardmore (girls), 12:30

Tulsa Edison vs. Lawton Mac (girls), 3:30

McAlester vs. Southeast (girls), 6:30

Shawnee vs. Choctaw, 11 a.m.

Norman North vs. Southeast, 2 p.m.

El Reno vs. Coweta, 5 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Sapulpa, 8 p.m.


Southern Oklahoma Classic at Plainview

Thursday

Idabel 59, Tuttle 42

Broken Bow 48, Plainview JV 26

Metro Christian 58, Pauls Valley 46

Plainview 58, Durant 50

Tuttle 61, Idabel 56, OT (girls)

Broken Bow 54, Durant JV 33 (girls)

Plainview 53, Metro Christian 39 (girls)

Durant 39, Pauls Valley 29 (girls)


Stephens County Tournament at Velma-Alma

Monday

Bray-Doyle 47, Central Marlow 38 (girls)

Marlow 60, Frederick 26 (girls)

Comanche 47, Empire 14 (girls)

Velma-Alma 58, Ryan 40 (girls)

Tuesday

Marlow 54, Bray-Doyle 38

Comanche 64, Empire 45

Frederick 57, Ryan 52

Velma-Alma 92, Central Marlow 23

Thursday
Frederick 68, Comanche 58

Velma-Alma 41, Marlow 21

Marlow 56, Bray-Doyle 41 (girls)

Velma-Alma 61, Comanche 49 (girls)

Friday

Frederick vs. Central Marlow (girls), 5 p.m.

Empire vs. Ryan, 6:20

Empire vs. Ryan (girls), 7:40

Bray-Doyle vs. Central Marlow, 9 p.m.


Texhoma Invitational

Thursday

Balko 44, Turpin 38

Hooker 81, Boise City 24

Tyrone 67, Goodwell 39

Texhoma 60, Hardesty 33

Balko 57, Turpin 15 (girls)

Boise City 72, Goodwell 31 (girls)

Hooker 68, Tyrone 34 (girls)

Texhoma 55, Hardesty 22 (girls)


Tipton Invitational

Thursday

Blair def. Grandfield

Frederick JV def. Olustee

Waurika 50, Davidson 39

Blair JV vs. Tipton

Blair def. Grandfield (girls)

Olustee def. Elgin JV (girls)

Davidson vs. Waurika (girls)


Tishomingo Invitational

Thursday

OK Centennial 70, Madill JV 24

Atoka 61, Dickson 59

Madill 59, Kingston 24

Latta 46, Tishomingo 32

Tishomingo 51, Kingston 22 (girls)

Atoka 45, Hugo 36 (girls)

Dickson 54, Madill 28 (girls)

Latta 38, OK Centennial 29 (girls)


Tri-County Tournament at Altus (WOSC)

Monday

Granite def. Hollis

Mangum 37, Sayre 33

Snyder 56, Hollis 18 (girls)

Sayre 38, Granite 33 (girls)

Tuesday

Cordell 49, Navajo 27

Snyder 41, Hobart 30

Cordell 49, Mangum 35 (girls)

Navajo 46, Hobart 41 (girls)

Thursday

Cordell 46, Granite 45

Mangum 48, Snyder 31

Snyder 64, Navajo 29 (girls)

Cordell 59, Sayre 31 (girls)

Friday
Hobart vs. Hollis (girls), 4 p.m.

Navajo vs. Hollis, 5:20

Mangum vs. Granite (girls), 6:40

Hobart vs. Sayre, 8 p.m.


Tri-State Classic at Jay
Monday
Kansas 59, Bishop Kelley JV 39

Jay 75, Lifeway Christian, Ark. 14

Kansas 84, Bishop Kelley JV 34 (girls)

Seq. Tahlequah 68, Colcord 58 (girls)

Tuesday

McDonald County, Mo. 60, Colcord 36

Seq. Tahlequah 72, Locust Grove JV 18

Jay 54, Stilwell JV 22 (girls)

McDonald County, Mo. 65, Lifeway Christian 12 (girls)

Wednesday
Colcord vs. Stilwell JV (girls), 6 p.m.

Locust Grove JV vs. Bishop Kelley JV, 7:20


Union/Jenks Invitational

Cancelled


West Central Tournament at Clinton

Monday

Hydro-Eakly 73, Arapaho 39

Corn Bible 70, Calumet 55

Canute 31, Arapaho 30 (girls)

Calumet 52, Hydro-Eakly 42 (girls)

Tuesday

Sentinel 51, Burns Flat 32

Thomas 56, Canute 25

Sentinel 45, Corn Bible 39 (girls)

Thomas 52, Burns Flat 29 (girls)

Thursday

Burns Flat 46, Canute 35

Arapaho 61, Calumet 43

Corn Bible 47, Burns Flat 35 (girls)

Hydro-Eakly 43, Arapaho 33 (girls)

Friday

Thomas vs. Sentinel (girls), 4 p.m.

Thomas vs. Sentinel, 5:20

Calumet vs. Canute (girls), 6:40

Hydro-Eakly vs. Corn Bible, 8 p.m.