Class A and B Regional Basketball Schedules- Oklahoma Sports - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Class A and B Regional Basketball Schedules

High school basketball scores High school basketball scores

Originally Published: Feb 17, 2011 8:48 AM CDT

Oklahoma Sports and CoachesAid.com Staff

OKLAHOMA CITY—High school basketball playoffs begin this weekend across the state with Class A and Class B regional play.

Listed below are all the matchups by area as well as when and where you can catch the game action.

Class A


All Games Thursday

AREA I
Sub-Regional at Laverne
Laverne vs. Vici (girls), 1:30
Texhoma vs. Beaver, 3 p.m.
Texhoma vs. Beaver (girls), 6:30
Vici vs. Hooker, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Drummond
Drummond vs. Ringwood (girls), 1:30
Covington-Douglas vs. Waukomis, 3 p.m.
Okarche vs. Waukomis (girls), 6:30
Okarche vs. Drummond, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Seiling
Cheyenne vs. Okeene (girls), 1:30
Seiling vs. Arapaho, 3 p.m.
Seiling vs. Arapaho (girls), 6:30
Cheyenne vs. Okeene, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Morrison
Morrison vs. Woodland (girls), 1:30
Pond Creek vs. Woodland, 3 p.m.
Pond Creek vs. Copan (girls), 6:30
Morrison vs. Barnsdall, 8 p.m.

AREA II

Sub-Regional at Anadarko
Sentinel vs. Velma-Alma (girls), 1:30
Sentinel vs. Amber-Pocasset, 3 p.m.
Merritt vs. Amber-Pocasset (girls), 6:30
Merritt vs. Velma-Alma, 8 p.m.

Regional at Lawton Coliseum
Geronimo vs. Big Pasture (girls), 1:30
Waurika vs. Turner, 3 p.m.
Chattanooga vs. Turner (girls), 6:30
Chattanooga vs. Big Pasture, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Verden
Verden vs. Cement (girls), 1:30
Verden vs. Central Marlow, 3 p.m.
Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Binger-Oney (girls), 6:30
Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Binger-Oney, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Alex
Sterling vs. Roff (girls), 1:30
Alex vs. Paoli, 3 p.m.
Cyril vs. Paoli (girls), 6:30
Sterling vs. Roff, 8 p.m.

AREA III
Sub-Regional at Calumet
OCA vs. Southwest Covenant (girls), 1:30
OCA vs. Southwest Covenant, 3 p.m.
Calumet vs. Hydro-Eakly (girls), 6:30
Calumet vs. Hydro-Eakly, 8 p.m.

Regional at Stroud
Agra vs. Webbers Falls (girls), 1:30
Olive vs. Webbers Falls, 3 p.m.
Olive vs. Indianola (girls), 6:30
Glencoe vs. Henryetta Wilson, 8 p.m.

Regional at Sperry
Oilton vs. Welch (girls), 1:30
Oilton vs. Afton, 3 p.m.
Frontier vs. Afton (girls), 6:30
Frontier vs. Welch, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Kiefer
Weleetka vs. Kiefer (girls), 1:30
Davenport vs. Watts, 3 p.m.
Davenport vs. Oaks (girls), 6:30
Weleetka vs. Kiefer, 8 p.m.

AREA IV
Sub-Regional at Tupelo
Earlsboro vs. Soper (girls), 1:30
Earlsboro vs. Soper, 3 p.m.
Allen vs. Caddo (girls), 6:30
Allen vs. Caddo, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Caney
Stonewall vs. Boswell (girls), 1:30
Wetumka vs. Fort Towson, 3 p.m.
Caney vs. Sasakwa (girls), 6:30
Stonewall vs. Boswell, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Moss
Strother vs. Stuart (girls), 1:30
New Lima vs. Moss, 3 p.m.
New Lima vs. Kiowa (girls), 6:30
Bowlegs vs. Stuart, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Cameron
Keota vs. Cave Springs (girls), 1:30
Clayton vs. Cave Springs, 3 p.m.
Smithville vs. Gans (girls), 6:30
Smithville vs. Cameron, 8 p.m.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Class B


All Games Thursday

AREA I
Regional at Panhandle State
Tyrone vs. Goodwell (girls), 1:30
Felt vs. Balko, 3 p.m.
Boise City vs. Balko (girls), 6:30
Tyrone vs. Goodwell, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Arnett
Yarbrough vs. Shattuck (girls), 1:30
Hardesty vs. Leedey, 3 p.m.
Forgan vs. Leedey (girls), 6:30
Forgan vs. Arnett, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Sharon-Mutual
Sharon-Mutual vs. Freedom (girls), 1:30
Sharon-Mutual vs. Waynoka, 3 p.m.
Hammon vs. Waynoka (girls), 6:30
Hammon vs. Fargo, 8 p.m.

Regional at Mooreland
Buffalo vs. Aline-Cleo (girls), 1:30
Fort Supply vs. Aline-Cleo, 3 p.m.
Fort Supply vs. Burlington (girls), 6:30
Gage vs. Burlington, 8 p.m.

AREA II
Regional at Stillwater
Cherokee, bye (girls)
Cherokee vs. American Christian, 3 p.m.
Timberlake vs. Shidler (girls), 6:30
Timberlake vs. Shidler, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Inola
Wesleyan Christian vs. Schulter (girls), 1:30
Bluejacket vs. Midway, 3 p.m.
Bluejacket vs. Midway (girls), 6:30
Wesleyan Christian vs. Graham, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Cushing
Medford vs. Asher (girls), 1:30
Deer Creek-Lamont vs. Asher, 3 p.m.
Deer Creek-Lamont vs. Coyle (girls), 6:30
Medford vs. Coyle, 8 p.m.

Regional at Mulhall-Orlando
Carney vs. Mason (girls), 1:30
Carney vs. Butner, 3 p.m.
Mulhall-Orlando vs. Butner (girls), 6:30
Mulhall-Orlando vs. Mason, 8 p.m.

AREA III
Regional at Elk City
Duke vs. Tipton (girls), 1:30
Erick vs. Canute, 3 p.m.
Erick vs. Canute (girls), 6:30
Duke vs. Tipton, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Granite
Olustee vs. Indiahoma (girls), 1:30
Olustee vs. Corn Bible, 3 p.m.
Granite vs. Corn Bible (girls), 6:30
Granite vs. Indiahoma, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Temple
Temple vs. Mountain View (girls), 1:30
Temple vs. Gracemont, 3 p.m.
Lookeba-Sickles vs. Ryan (girls), 6:30
Lookeba-Sickles vs. Ryan, 8 p.m.

Regional at Purcell
Dover vs. Milburn (girls), 1:30
Dover vs. Wapanucka, 3 p.m.
Lomega vs. Wapanucka (girls), 6:30
Lomega vs. Milburn, 8 p.m.

AREA IV
Sub-Regional at McCurtain
Hanna vs. Panola (girls), 1:30
Braggs vs. Panola, 3 p.m.
Paden vs. Pittsburg (girls), 6:30
Paden vs. McCurtain, 8 p.m.

Regional at Henryetta
Calvin vs. Kinta (girls), 1:30
Calvin vs. Kinta, 3 p.m.
Varnum vs. Bokoshe (girls), 6:30
Varnum vs. Arkoma, 8 p.m.

Regional at Antlers
Mill Creek vs. Whitesboro (girls), 1:30
Mill Creek vs. Battiest, 3 p.m.
Coleman vs. Battiest (girls), 6:30
Coleman vs. Whitesboro, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Red Oak
Bennington vs. LeFlore (girls), 1:30
Moyers vs. LeFlore, 3 p.m.
Red Oak vs. Victory Life (girls), 6:30
Red Oak vs. Victory Life, 8 p.m.

Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.