Class B through 6A Scores and Schedules - Oklahoma Sports - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Class B through 6A Scores and Schedules

Class A/B Regional Scores and Pairings Class A/B Regional Scores and Pairings

Originally Published: Feb 21, 2011 1:56 PM CDT

Oklahoma Sports and CoachesAid.com Staff

Class 6A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Girls

EAST AREA
Regional at Jenks
Jenks 50, Claremore 35, champ.
Claremore 35, Muskogee 27
Jenks 78, Bartlesville 18

Regional at Sand Springs
Sand Springs 74, Stillwater 66, 2 OT, champ.
Stillwater 59, Ponca City 43
Sand Springs 52, Owasso 45

Regional at Edmond North
Edmond North 81, Sapulpa 58, champ.
Sapulpa 46, Union 41
Edmond North 60, Broken Arrow 38

Regional at Del City
Enid 53, Del City 51, champ.
Enid 74, Putnam North 69 (2 OT)
Del City 64, Bixby 52

WEST AREA
Regional at Midwest City
Midwest City 49, Yukon 33, champ.
Yukon 43, Westmoore 29
Midwest City 80, Lawton 19

Regional at Norman
Norman 46, Norman North 35, champ.
Norman North 62, Southmoore 51
Norman 62, Moore 29

Regional at Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial 59, Putnam City 54, champ.
Putnam City 64, Choctaw 56 (3 OT)
Edmond Memorial 68, Putnam West 23

Regional at Edmond Santa Fe
Edmond Santa Fe 46, Mustang 29, champ.
Mustang 48, Lawton Eisenhower 38
Edmond Santa Fe 76, U.S. Grant 3

Boys

EAST AREA
Regional at Union
Union 62, Bixby 39, champ.
Bixby 72, Claremore 58
Union 77, Sapulpa 34

Regional at Del City
Del City vs. Stillwater, 7 p.m. Sat.
Stillwater 62, Enid 54
Del City 63, Edmond North 34

Regional at Bartlesville
Bartlesville 49, Putnam North 45, champ.
Putnam North 57, Owasso 51
Bartlesville 71, Sand Springs 64

Regional at Muskogee
Jenks 51, Muskogee 49, champ.
Jenks 54, Broken Arrow 49
Muskogee 68, Ponca City 52

WEST AREA
Regional at Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial vs. Norman, 7 p.m. Sat.
Norman 50, Yukon 49
Edmond Memorial 107, U.S. Grant 46

Regional at Edmond Santa Fe
Edmond Santa Fe vs. Putnam West, 7 p.m. Sat.
Putnam West 60, Choctaw 42
Edmond Santa Fe 60, Moore 45

Regional at Mustang
Mustang vs. Putnam City, 7 p.m. Sat.
Putnam City 54, Norman North 41
Mustang 69, Westmoore 57

Regional at Midwest City
Midwest City 49, Lawton 40, champ.
Lawton 53, Lawton Eisenhower 40
Midwest City 66, Southmoore 55


Class 5A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Girls

EAST AREA
Regional at Tulsa East Central
Tulsa East Central 62, Collinsville 42, champ.
Collinsville 52, Coweta 49 (OT)
Tulsa East Central 71, Tulsa Central 29

Regional at Tulsa Rogers
Bishop Kelley 44, Tulsa Rogers 40, champ.
Bishop Kelley 67, Tahlequah 34
Tulsa Rogers 64, Southeast 36

Regional at Tulsa Memorial
Tulsa Memorial 57, Tulsa Edison 40, champ.
Tulsa Edison 59, Grove 47
Tulsa Memorial 65, Pryor 34

Regional at Tulsa Washington
McAlester 49, Tulsa Washington 40, champ.
McAlester 50, Skiatook 37
Tulsa Washington 62, Tulsa Hale 32

WEST AREA
Regional at McGuinness
McGuinness 46, Guthrie 26, champ.
Guthrie 46, Northwest Classen 31
McGuinness 55, Noble 21

Regional at Western Heights
Western Heights 54, Deer Creek 48, OT, champ.
Deer Creek 42, Altus 36
Western Heights 63, Ardmore 39

Regional at Carl Albert
Carl Albert 62, Duncan 33, champ.
Duncan 48, Durant 45
Carl Albert 50, Chickasha 27

Regional at Shawnee
Shawnee 49, Lawton Mac 18, champ.
Lawton Mac 37, El Reno 36
Shawnee 65, Capitol Hill 14
Boys

EAST AREA
Regional at Tulsa Washington
Tulsa Washington vs. Bishop Kelley, 7 p.m. Sat.
Bishop Kelley 59, McAlester 50
Tulsa Washington 66, Tulsa Rogers 40

Regional at Tulsa Memorial
Tulsa Memorial vs. Tulsa Edison, 7 p.m. Sat.
Tulsa Edison 64, Pryor 52
Tulsa Memorial 86, Skiatook 46

Regional at Tulsa Central
Tulsa Central vs. Coweta, 7 p.m. Sat.
Coweta 61, Grove 34
Tulsa Central 77, Tulsa Hale 51

Regional at Tulsa East Central
Tulsa East Central 49, Southeast 33, champ.
Southeast 67, Tahlequah 37
Tulsa East Central 72, Collinsville 16

WEST AREA
Regional at Northwest Classen
Northwest Classen vs. Carl Albert, 7 p.m. Sat.
Carl Albert 66, Guthrie 55
Northwest Classen 83, Noble 38

Regional at Lawton MacArthur
Lawton MacArthur 92, El Reno 87, champ.
El Reno 89, Chickasha 63
Lawton MacArthur 70, Western Heights 57

Regional at McGuinness
McGuinness vs. Shawnee, 7 p.m. Sat.
Shawnee 52, Capitol Hill 44
McGuinness 72, Altus 53

Regional at Ardmore
Ardmore 68, Duncan 39, champ.
Duncan 74, Deer Creek 69
Ardmore 62, Durant 17


Class 4A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Area I

Regional at Weatherford (Saturday)
Little Axe vs. Heritage Hall (girls)
Heritage Hall 60, Clinton 38
Weatherford 70, Bethany 35 (girls)
Woodward 54, Bethany 53

Regional at Anadarko (Saturday)
Ada 51, Tuttle 50 (girls)
Newcastle 49, Ada 40
Anadarko 53, Newcastle 31 (girls)
Bridge Creek 59, Anadarko 47

Regional at Weatherford
Heritage Hall 47, Clinton 45 (girls)
Heritage Hall 62, Elk City 52
Little Axe 49, Woodward 48 (girls)
Clinton 48, Weatherford 40

Regional at Anadarko
Ada 58, Blanchard 48 (girls)
Newcastle 53, Tuttle 43
Tuttle 39, Bridge Creek 30 (girls)
Ada 49, Blanchard 46

Sub-Regional at Woodward
Heritage Hall 48, Guymon 31 (girls)
Heritage Hall 75, Guymon 60
Weatherford 62, Woodward 41 (girls)
Woodward 58, Weatherford 40

Sub-Regional at Clinton
Little Axe 50, Elk City 41 (girls)
Clinton 66, Little Axe 43
Bethany 57, Clinton 41 (girls)
Bethany 58, Elk City 55

Regional at Anadarko
Ada 59, Santa Fe South 20 (girls)
Tuttle 43, Santa Fe South 41
Anadarko 71, Tuttle 50 (girls)
Anadarko 47, Ada 36

Sub-Regional at Blanchard
Bridge Creek 59, Classen 4 (girls)
Blanchard 55, Classen 32
Newcastle 54, Blanchard 47 (girls)
Bridge Creek 68, Newcastle 60

Area II

Regional at Byng (Saturday)
Byng 84, Douglass 77 (girls)
Madill 72, Byng 41
Cache vs. Dickson (girls), 6:30
Douglass 100, Cache 56

Regional at Harrah (Saturday)
Star Spencer 47, Seminole 32 (girls)
Harrah 46, John Marshall 42
Harrah vs. Piedmont (girls), 6:30
Piedmont 56, Star Spencer 32

Regional at Byng
Douglass 46, Elgin 42 (girls)
Madill 54, Lone Grove 49
Byng 57, Lone Grove 40 (girls)
Byng 67, Dickson 58

Regional at Harrah
Seminole 60, Harding Prep 44 (girls)
Harrah 75, Harding Prep 41
Star Spencer 53, McLoud 49 (girls)
John Marshall 67, McLoud 49

Sub-Regional at Elgin
Elgin 45, Madill 42 (girls)
Madill 62, Elgin 46
Cache 70, Byng 22 (girls)
Cache 40, Byng 39

Sub-Regional at Pauls Valley
Lone Grove 60, Pauls Valley 43 (girls)
Dickson 59, Pauls Valley 43
Dickson 57, Douglass 54 (girls), OT
Douglass 91, Lone Grove 33

Regional at Harrah
Seminole 59, John Marshall 27 (girls)
Harrah 55, Seminole 43
Harrah 61, Star Spencer 49 (girls)
Star Spencer 66, John Marshall 63

Sub-Regional at Piedmont
McLoud def. Seeworth Academy (girls), by forfeit
McLoud 62, Seeworth Academy 57
Piedmont 64, Harding Prep 25 (girls)
Piedmont 67, Harding Prep 48

Area III

Regional at Oologah (Saturday)
Cascia Hall 48, Cleveland 32 (girls)
Metro Christian 60, Oologah 54
Vinita def. Seq. Claremore (girls)
Vinita vs. Cascia Hall, 8 p.m.

Regional at Catoosa (Saturday)
Berryhill 57, Miami 43 (girls)
Catoosa 54, Jay 51
Cushing def. Jay (girls)
Locust Grove 60, Tulsa McLain 47

Regional at Oologah
Cleveland 49, Metro Christian 28 (girls)
Metro Christian 49, Cleveland 44
Cascia Hall 65, Oologah 58 (girls)
Oologah 83, Seq. Claremore 72

Regional at Catoosa
Miami 32, Mannford 31 (girls)
Catoosa 51, Cushing 49
Berryhill 55, Locust Grove 43 (girls)
Jay 62, Berryhill 53

Sub-Regional at Vinita
Metro Christian 58, Dewey 50 (girls)
Metro Christian 59, Dewey 41
Vinita 66, Oologah 43 (girls)
Vinita 77, Oologah 59

Sub-Regional at Cascia Hall
Cascia Hall 47, Blackwell 23 (girls)
Seq. Claremore 52, Blackwell 51
Seq. Claremore 44, Cleveland 34 (girls)
Cascia Hall 50, Cleveland 43

Sub-Regional at Mannford
Mannford 47, Tulsa McLain 38 (girls)
Cushing 61, Mannford 55
Cushing 49, Berryhill 41 (girls)
Tulsa McLain 59, Berryhill 39

Sub-Regional at Locust Grove
Locust Grove 59, Catoosa 31 (girls)
Jay 66, Miami 41
Jay 52, Miami 45 (girls)
Locust Grove 81, Catoosa 60

Area IV

Regional at Okmulgee (Saturday)
Wagoner 53, Okmulgee 49 (girls)
Checotah 67, Okmulgee 61
Fort Gibson 45, Tulsa Webster 32 (girls)
Tecumseh vs. Fort Gibson, 8 p.m.

Regional at Muldrow (Saturday)
Muldrow 38, Stilwell 34 (girls)
Stilwell 26, Poteau 24
Roland vs. Sallisaw (girls), 6:30
Roland vs. Idabel, 8 p.m.

Regional at Okmulgee (Friday)
Wagoner 53, Tecumseh 51 (girls)
Okmulgee 45, Bristow 39
Okmulgee 59, Glenpool 44 (girls)
Checotah 50, Glenpool 44

Regional at Muldrow (Friday)
Muldrow 55, Idabel 36 (girls)
Stilwell 56, Muldrow 47
Stilwell 52, Poteau 42 (girls)
Poteau 50, Broken Bow 47, OT

Regional at Okmulgee
Tecumseh 46, Checotah 41 (girls)
Okmulgee 53, Tulsa Webster 48
Tulsa Webster 51, Okmulgee 50 (girls)
Tecumseh 67, Checotah 49

Sub-Regional at Fort Gibson
Glenpool 45, Bristow 36 (girls)
Glenpool 48, Wagoner 47
Fort Gibson 72, Wagoner 55 (girls)
Fort Gibson 41, Bristow 37

Regional at Muldrow
Muldrow 55, Hilldale 24 (girls)
Muldrow 63, Hilldale 50
Roland 67, Poteau 57 (girls)
Roland 66, Poteau 40

Sub-Regional at Sallisaw
Stilwell 59, Broken Bow 55 (girls)
Broken Bow 49, Sallisaw 35
Sallisaw 59, Idabel 51 (girls)
Idabel 64, Stilwell 56

Class 3A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Area I

Regional at Kingfisher (Saturday)
Kingfisher vs. Oklahoma Christian (girls), 1:30
Kingfisher vs. Perkins-Tryon
Perkins-Tryon 47, Mount St. Mary 36 (girls)
Mount St. Mary vs. Oklahoma Christian, 8 p.m.

Regional at Purcell (Saturday)
Purcell 51, Washington 36 (girls)
Purcell vs. Lexington
Prague 40, Sulphur 28 (girls)
Washington 72, Prague 64

Regional at Kingfisher
Kingfisher 46, Chisholm 30 (girls)
Kingfisher 51, Perry 36
Oklahoma Christian 56, Riverside 47 (girls)
Perkins-Tryon 40, Riverside 33

Regional at Purcell
Purcell 57, Davis 56 (girls)
Lexington 63, Davis 60
Washington 33, Lexington 30 (girls)
Purcell 65, Sulphur 46

Sub-Regional at Perkins
Chisholm 37, Perry 17 (girls)
Perry 45, Chisholm 44
Perkins-Tryon 58, Oklahoma Christian 35 (girls)
Oklahoma Christian 53, Perkins-Tryon 41

Regional at Kingfisher
Riverside def. Dove Science (girls), by forfeit
Riverside 80, Dove Science (OKC) 17
Mount St. Mary 40, Kingfisher 39 (girls)
Mount St. Mary 50, Kingfisher 26

Sub-Regional at Washington
Davis 44, Comanche 35 (girls)
Davis 50, Comanche 35
Sulphur 46, Washington 32 (girls)
Washington 59, Sulphur 56

Sub-Regional at Prague
Lexington 43, Meeker 31 (girls)
Purcell 46, Meeker 37
Prague 60, Purcell 28 (girls)
Prague 64, Lexington 40

Area II

Regional at Inola (Saturday)
Pawhuska 41, Caney Valley 19 (girls)
Caney Valley 55, Sperry 49
Verdigris 50, Adair 40 (girls)
Verdigris 59, Nowata 57

Regional at Muskogee Civic Center (Saturday)
Keys 48, Vian 44 (girls)
Victory Christian 54, Salina 35
Kansas 40, Salina 34 (girls)
Keys 57, Seq. Tahlequah 50

Regional at Inola
Caney Valley 46, Inola 38 (girls)
Sperry 55, Adair 41
Pawhuska 57, Nowata 44 (girls)
Caney Valley 62, Inola 52

Regional at Muskogee Civic Center
Vian 71, Seq. Tahlequah 67 (girls), OT
Salina 70, Kansas 57
Keys 37, Lincoln Christian 30 (girls)
Victory Christian 56, Lincoln Christian 35

Sub-Regional at Verdigris
Inola 55, Sperry 46 (girls)
Sperry 58, Pawhuska 50
Verdigris 42, Pawhuska 38 (girls)
Verdigris 59, Inola 49

Sub-Regional at Adair
Nowata 43, Chelsea 30 (girls)
Caney Valley 70, Chelsea 50
Adair 43, Caney Valley 38 (girls)
Nowata 48, Adair 46

Sub-Regional at Keys
Vian 67, Victory Christian 46 (girls)
Salina 56, Vian 44
Salina 56, Keys 41 (girls)
Keys 71, Victory Christian 66

Regional at Muskogee Civic Center
Lincoln Christian 48, Westville 45 (girls)
Lincoln Christian 53, Westville 50
Kansas 43, Seq. Tahlequah 41 (girls)
Seq. Tahlequah 45, Kansas 38

Area III

Regional at Lindsay (Saturday)
Marlow 62, Lindsay 56 (girls)
Lindsay 52, Plainview 48
Northeast 54, Plainview 35 (girls)
Northeast vs. Coalgate, 8 p.m.

Regional at Stroud (Saturday)
Beggs 54, OK Centennial 40 (girls)
Chandler 55, Beggs 54, OT
Bethel 53, Chandler 47 (girls)
OK Centennial 54, Stroud 44

Regional at Lindsay
Marlow 49, Coalgate 33 (girls)
Plainview 55, Jones 50
Lindsay 69, Marietta 52 (girls)
Lindsay 51, Marietta 39

Regional at Stroud
Beggs 61, Crooked Oak 32 (girls)
Chandler 42, Crooked Oak 39
OK Centennial 40, Stroud 33 (girls)
Beggs 61, Bethel 51

Regional at Lindsay
Marlow 53, Jones 40 (girls)
Jones 56, Marlow 43
Northeast 70, Lindsay 56 (girls)
Northeast 61, Lindsay 53

Sub-Regional at Plainview
Marietta 52, Kingston 25 (girls)
Marietta 56, Kingston 51
Plainview 43, Coalgate 32 (girls)
Coalgate 40, Plainview 37 (OT)

Sub-Regional at Bethel
Crooked Oak 52, ASTEC 14 (girls)
Crooked Oak 102, ASTEC 85
Bethel 72, OK Centennial 38 (girls)
OK Centennial 54, Bethel 33

Regional at Stroud
Stroud 62, Harding Fine Arts 25 (girls)
Beggs 71, Harding Fine Arts 46
Chandler 51, Beggs 45 (girls)
Stroud 42, Chandler 36

Area IV

Regional at Stigler (Saturday)
Spiro 44, Hartshorne 30 (girls)
Kellyville 42, Morris 34
Morris 51, Heavener 36 (girls)
Okemah 57, Spiro 53

Regional at Antlers (Saturday)
Hugo 66, Atoka 37 (girls)
Eufaula 52, Henryetta 50
Tishomingo 57, Henryetta 45 (girls)
Hugo 63, Holdenville 48

Regional at Stigler
Spiro 49, Stigler 37 (girls)
Kellyville 69, Heavener 53
Hartshorne 35, Okemah 34 (girls)
Morris 60, Wilburton 37

Regional at Antlers
Hugo 48, Eufaula 30 (girls)
Eufaula 56, Atoka 50
Atoka 62, Holdenville 60 (girls)
Henryetta 52, Tishomingo 41

Sub-Regional at Morris
Stigler 48, Kellyville 33 (girls)
Kellyville 51, Stigler 44
Morris 66, Okemah 38 (girls)
Okemah 56, Morris 33

Sub-Regional at Heavener
Hartshorne 45, Wilburton 40 (girls)
Wilburton 52, Hartshorne 46
Heavener 67, Spiro 54 (girls)
Spiro 60, Heavener 38

Sub-Regional at Henryetta
Eufaula 49, Antlers 39 (girls)
Eufaula 44, Antlers 42
Henryetta 61, Holdenville 39 (girls)
Holdenville 60, Henryetta 42

Sub-Regional at Tishomingo
Atoka 53, Valliant 37 (girls)
Tishomingo 58, Valliant 54
Tishomingo 56, Hugo 36 (girls)
Hugo 57, Atoka 47

Class 2A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Area I

Regional at Ponca City (Saturday)
Tonkawa 42, Ripley 37 (girls)
Hennessey vs. Ripley, 3 p.m.
Fairview 41, Newkirk 32 (girls)
Tonkawa 52, Pioneer 42

Regional at Jones (Saturday)
Dale 60, Christian Heritage 38 (girls)
Thomas vs. Depew, 3 p.m.
Thomas 72, Dewar 65 (girls)
Watonga 63, Dale 48

Regional at Ponca City
Tonkawa 57, Hennessey 41 (girls)
Ripley 47, Mooreland 33
Ripley 52, Mooreland 47 (girls)
Hennessey 57, Newkirk 44

Regional at Jones
Christian Heritage 63, Wellston 24 (girls)
Hinton 52, Wellston 33
Dale 36, Cashion 30 (girls)
Depew 43, Christian Heritage 40

Sub-Regional at Fairview
Hennessey 57, Alva 56 (girls)
Mooreland 36, Oklahoma Bible 30
Fairview 59, Mooreland 32 (girls)
Pioneer 61, Hennessey 43

Sub-Regional at Tonkawa
Ripley 48, Yale 41 (girls)
Newkirk 64, Yale 49
Newkirk 29, Tonkawa 26 (girls)
Tonkawa 43, Ripley 38

Sub-Regional at Luther
Wellston 48, Watonga 39 (girls)
Wellston 40, Cashion 33
Dewar 64, Cashion 38 (girls)
Watonga 64, Depew 38

Sub-Regional at Minco
Dale 71, Hinton 26 (girls)
Christian Heritage 51, Hinton 37
Thomas 53, Christian Heritage 34 (girls)
Dale 53, Thomas 50

Area II

Regional at Cache (Saturday)
Burns Flat 36, Mangum 27 (girls)
Frederick 42, Mangum 39
Cordell vs. Snyder (girls), 6:30
Cordell vs. Stratford, 8 p.m.

Regional at Blanchard (Saturday)
Walters 60, Healdton 38 (girls)
Walters vs. Wilson, 3 p.m.
Millwood vs. Apache (girls), 6:30
Millwood 43, Carnegie 22

Regional at Cache
Burns Flat 41, Wayne 29 (girls)
Frederick 59, Hobart 46
Mangum 57, Stratford 32 (girls)
Mangum 41, Snyder 34

Regional at Blanchard
Walters 72, Fletcher 54 (girls)
Wilson 44, Healdton 43
Healdton 45, Rush Springs 42 (girls)
Walters 63, Elmore City 44

Sub-Regional at Burns Flat
Burns Flat 44, Sayre 35 (girls)
Hobart 33, Hollis 32
Cordell 59, Mangum 36 (girls)
Cordell 48, Mangum 36

Sub-Regional at Empire
Stratford 47, Empire 35 (girls)
Snyder 63, Wayne 40
Snyder 78, Wayne 43 (girls)
Stratford 90, Frederick 52

Sub-Regional at Fletcher
Fletcher 36, Carnegie 34 (girls)
Healdton 46, Navajo 43
Apache 43, Healdton 33 (girls)
Carnegie 57, Elmore City 38

Sub-Regional at Rush Springs
Rush Springs 66, Ringling 32 (girls)
Walters 53, Rush Springs 39
Millwood 83, Walters 51 (girls)
Millwood 81, Wilson 25

Area III

Regional at Mounds (Saturday)
Quapaw vs. Commerce (girls)
Fairland vs. Summit Christian, 3 p.m.
Pawnee 51, Oklahoma Union 39 (girls)
Oklahoma Union vs. Pawnee, 8 p.m.

Regional at Fort Gibson (Saturday)
Ketchum 56, Hulbert 46 (girls)
Ketchum vs. Porter, 3 p.m.
Central Sallisaw def. Colcord (girls)
Haskell vs. Chouteau, 8 p.m.

Regional at Mounds
Quapaw 46, Wewoka 27 (girls)
Fairland 60, Gore 53
Commerce 48, Drumright 38 (girls)
Summit Christian 56, Wewoka 43

Regional at Fort Gibson
Ketchum 81, Porum 44 (girls)
Porter 57, Central Sallisaw 44
Hulbert 53, Warner 44 (girls)
Ketchum 61, Warner 47

Sub-Regional at Oklahoma Union
Quapaw 40, Fairland 32 (girls)
Fairland 71, Quapaw 59
Oklahoma Union 40, Commerce 26 (girls)
Oklahoma Union 44, Summit Christian 39

Regional at Mounds
Drumright 43, Liberty 28 (girls)
Wewoka 67, Mounds 56
Pawnee 57, Wewoka 37 (girls)
Pawnee 45, Gore 44

Sub-Regional at Warner
Porum 54, Canadian 44 (girls)
Central Sallisaw 45, Okay 39
Central Sallisaw 41, Warner 30 (girls)
Haskell 70, Warner 62

Sub-Regional at Chouteau
Hulbert 57, Wyandotte 42 (girls)
Ketchum 53, Hulbert 38
Colcord 48, Ketchum 45 (girls)
Chouteau 52, Porter 46

Area IV

Regional at Konawa
Latta 59, Quinton 48 (girls)
Savanna 66, Konawa 60
Savanna 53, Konawa 27 (girls)
Preston 51, Latta 46

Regional at Talihina
Howe 37, Talihina 30 (girls)
Haworth 37, Rattan 36
Oktaha vs. Haworth (girls), 6:30
Talihina 57, Wright City 32

Regional at Konawa
Quinton 44, Vanoss 41 (girls)
Savanna 66, Calera 56
Latta 45, Preston 33 (girls)
Konawa 63, Quinton 43

Regional at Talihina
Howe 47, Rattan 33 (girls)
Rattan 41, Panama 37
Talihina 50, Wright City 43 (girls)
Haworth 55, Oktaha 40

Sub-Regional at Colbert
Vanoss 50, Wynnewood 48 (girls)
Calera 48, Colbert 42
Konawa 43, Latta 24 (girls)
Latta 41, Konawa 36

Sub-Regional at Crowder
Preston 46, Tushka 30 (girls)
Quinton 47, Tushka 31
Savanna 82, Quinton 37 (girls)
Preston 63, Savanna 46

Sub-Regional at Rock Creek
Rattan 42, Silo 29 (girls)
Rattan 50, Silo 47
Haworth 53, Wright City 46 (girls)
Wright City 54, Haworth 50

Sub-Regional at Panama
Talihina 43, Panama 28 (girls)
Oktaha 57, Howe 42
Oktaha 53, Howe 50 (girls)
Talihina 55, Panama 16

Class A - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Area I at Enid (Chisholm Expo)

Friday
Seiling 47, Okarche 38 (girls)
Okeene 40, Beaver 33
Beaver 45, Copan 39 (girls), champ.
Cheyenne 55, Okarche 31, champ.

Saturday
Seiling 33, Copan 31 (girls)
Okarche 38, Okeene 37
Area II at Chickasha

Friday
Binger-Oney 52, Fort Cobb-Broxton 25 (girls)
Binger-Oney 38, Velma-Alma 23
Cyril 37, Chattanooga 36 (girls), champ.
Fort Cobb-Broxton 40, Merritt 30, champ.

Saturday
Chattanooga 42, Binger-Oney 36, OT (girls)
Merritt 50, Binger-Oney 41
Area III at Sapulpa

Friday
Davenport 46, Oaks 37 (girls)
Glencoe 58, Frontier 41
Calumet 48, Frontier 41 (girls), champ.
Hydro-Eakly 51, Weleetka 30, champ.

Saturday
Frontier 52, Davenport 43 (girls)
Weleetka 64, Glencoe 63, OT
Area IV at McAlester (Expo Center)

Friday
Caddo 48, Kiowa 32 (girls)
Boswell 54, Smithville 52
New Lima 39, Caney 28 (girls), champ.
Stuart 58, Caddo 47, champ.

Saturday
Caney 44, Caddo 26 (girls)
Caddo 61, Boswell 42

Class B - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Area I at Laverne (Thurs) and Woodward (Fri/Sat)

Friday
Forgan 41, Shattuck 32 (girls)
Burlington 77, Gage 55
Hammon 55, Balko 50 (girls), champ.
Forgan 55, Hammon 49, champ.

Saturday
Balko 40, Forgan 37 (girls)
Burlington 65, Hammon 61, OT
Area II at Cushing

Friday
Deer Creek-Lamont 57, Bluejacket 30 (girls)
Mulhall-Orlando 51, Coyle 43
Timberlake 41, Mulhall-Orlando 31 (girls), champ.
Medford 61, Graham 58, champ.

Saturday
Deer Creek-Lamont 37, Mulhall-Orlando 27 (girls)
Graham 64, Mulhall-Orlando 63
Area III at Cache

Friday (Lawton Coliseum)
Corn Bible 64, Ryan 40 (girls)
Lookeba-Sickles 72, Indiahoma 60
Erick 51, Lomega 47 (girls), champ.
Duke 76, Lomega 56, champ.

Saturday
Corn Bible def. Lomega (girls)
Lookeba-Sickles 51, Lomega 30
Area IV at Wilburton (Eastern College)

Friday
Battiest 31, Whitesboro 29 (girls)
Kinta 68, Moyers 48
Red Oak 52, Pittsburg 50 (girls), champ.
Red Oak 47, Paden 36, champ.

Saturday
Pittsburg 45, Battiest 32 (girls)
Paden 80, Kinta 59

Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.