Locker Room: 2A-6A High School State Championships - - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Locker Room: 2A-6A High School State Championships

Locker Room-High School State Championships Locker Room-High School State Championships

Originally Published: Mar 10, 2011 11:0 AM CDT

        Oklahoma Sports Staff

        OKLAHOMA CITY—As the quest for the gold ball resumes play for Class 2A-6A, Oklahoma Sports has you covered on all the basketball state tournament action in the Locker Room.

        Below is the list of all the games of the weekend, starting with the quarterfinals. We will update this list with final scores and provide links to any highlights we have. We also will add games as the weekend goes on for both the semifinals and finals.

        If you have a score update to report, send it in to us.

        2A Girls State Championship
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Snyder 53, Millwood 49

        2A Boys State Championship
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Talihina 42, Preston 27

        3A Girls State Championship
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Bethel 49, Kansas 45

        3A Boys State Championship
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Oklahoma Centennial 64, Northeast Academy 59

        4A Girls State Championship
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Fort Gibson 52, Cache 51 (OT)

        4A Boys State Championship
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Douglass 64, Bridge Creek 54

        5A Girls State Championship
        (at Mabee Center)
        Bishop McGuinness 44, East Central 36

        5A Boys State Championship
        (at Mabee Center)
        Booker T. Washington 72, El Reno 59

        6A Girls State Championship
        (at Mabee Center)
        Edmond Santa Fe 56, Midwest City 36

        6A Boys State Championship
        (at Mabee Center)
        Edmond Memorial 53, Midwest City 43


        2A Girls State Semifinals
        Millwood 57, Fairview 34
        Snyder 49, Thomas 46

        2A Boys State Semifinals
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Preston 50, Millwood 35
        Talihina 71, Stratford 56

        3A Girls State Semifinals
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Kansas 60, Prague 52
        Bethel 40, Perkins-Tryon 32

        3A Boys State Semifinals
        (at Oklahoma City University)
        Northeast 38, Victory Christian 34
        Centennial 49, Washington 44

        4A Girls State Semifinals
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Fort Gibson 55, Vinita 53
        Cache 57, Weatherford 50

        4A Boys State Semifinals
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Bridge Creek 39, Tecumseh 36
        Douglass 87, Vinita 57

        5A Girls State Semifinals
        (at Mabee Center)
        Bishop McGuinness 43, Shawnee 40
        East Central 43, Booker T. Washington 34

        5A Boys State Semifinals
        (at Mabee Center)
        Booker T. Washington 58, Tulsa Memorial 45
        El Reno 68, Thomas Edison 57

        6A Girls State Semifinals
        (at Mabee Center)
        Edmond Santa Fe 63, Edmond North 52
        Midwest City 52, Edmond Memorial 30

        6A Boys State Semifinals
        (at Mabee Center)
        Midwest City 40, Tulsa Union 34
        Edmond Memorial 42, Edmond Santa Fe 34


        2A Girls State Quarterfinals
        (at Southern Nazarene University)

        Millwood 56, Konawa 34
        Fairview 46, Pawnee 44 (OT)
        Snyder 44, Savanna 38
        Thomas-Fay-Custer 57, Oklahoma Union 49

        2A Boys State Quarterfinals
        (at Choctaw High School)
        Stratford 74, Watonga 73 (OT)
        Talihina 43, Chouteau-Mazie 33
        Millwood 36, Tonkawa 24
        Preston 54, Pawnee 38

        3A Girls State Quarterfinals
        (at Midwest City High School)
        Perkins-Tryon 50, Morris 42
        Bethel 71, Spiro 48
        Prague 49, Adair 34
        Kansas 54, Northeast 52

        3A Boys State Quarterfinals
        (at Oklahoma City University)

        Northeast Academy 66, Mount St. Mary 64
        Victory Christian 64, Okemah 46
        Washington 47, Verdigris 46
        Oklahoma Centennial 35, Hugo 30

        4A Girls State Quarterfinals
        (at Carl Albert High School)

        Cache 78, Star Spencer 55
        Vinita 50, Anadarko 43
        Weatherford 64, Wagoner 49
        Fort Gibson 48, Jay 44

        4A Boys State Quarterfinals
        (at Fairgrounds)
        Bridge Creek 51, Piedmont 36
        Tecumseh 72, Locust Grove, 57
        Douglass 58, Woodward 56
        Vinita 54, Roland 47

        5A Girls State Quarterfinals
        (at Mabee Center)
        Bishop McGuiness 41, Will Rogers 26
        East Central 45, Western Heights 32
        Shawnee 58, Tulsa Memorial 38
        Booker T. Washington 47, Carl Albert 43

        5A Boys State Quarterfinals
        (at Sapulpa High School)
        Tulsa Memorial 70, Carl Albert 59
        Booker T. Washington 69, Duncan 38
        Thomas Edison 44, Ardmore 43
        El Reno 62, Tulsa Central 60

        6A Girls State Quarterfinals
        (at Skiatook High School)
        Edmond Santa Fe 49, Del City 46
        Midwest City 59, Enid 33
        Edmond North 45, Norman 16
        Edmond Memorial 44, Sand Springs 38

        6A Boys State Quarterfinals
        (at Catoosa High School)
        Union 53, Putnam City 51
        Edmond Memorial 52, Bixby 41
        Midwest City 59, Del City 33
        Edmond Santa Fe 47, Jenks 40

        Powered by Frankly
        News On 6
        303 N. Boston Ave.
        Tulsa, OK 74103
        Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
        All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
        For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.