Class 2A-6A H.S. Baseball Schedule and Scores- Oklahoma Sports - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Class 2A-6A H.S. Baseball Schedule and Scores

Class 2A-6A H.S. Baseball Schedule and Scores Class 2A-6A H.S. Baseball Schedule and Scores

Originally Published: May 9, 2011 11:40 AM CDT

Oklahoma Sports Staff


OKLAHOMA CITY—The road to the 2011 Oklahoma High School Baseball State Championships is underway across the state and we've got all the schedules and scores to keep you up to date.


All five classes schedules are listed below and can also be found on the OSSAA website.

Oklahoma Sports will keep you up to date with scores from the games throughout the week, so be sure to check back for all the latest.


Class 6A
Bracket A
Location: Tulsa Union High School
Wednesday
Game 1: Sand Springs 11, Edmond Santa Fe 5 (F)
Game 2: Owasso 5, Yukon 1 (F)
Thursday
Game 3: Edmond Santa Fe 5, Yukon 1 (F)
Game 4: Owasso 6, Sand Springs 1 (F)
Game 5: Edmond Santa Fe 9, Sand Springs 7 (F)
Friday
Game 6: Owasso 9, Edmond Santa Fe 7

Bracket B
Location: Bixby High School
Wednesday

Game 1: Broken Arrow 12,Choctaw 0 (F)

Game 2: Jenks 7, Putnam City North 6 (F)
Thursday
Game 3: Choctaw 7, Putnam City North 5 (F)
Game 4: Broken Arrow 15, Jenks 2 (F)
Game 5: Jenks 6, Choctaw 2 (F)
Friday
Game 6: Broken Arrow 20, Jenks 8 (F)
Saturday (at OneOK Field in Tulsa)
Championship Game: Broken Arrow 4, Owasso 0 (F)


Class 5A
Read recaps from all the games on CoachesAid.com
Bracket A
Location: Broken Arrow High School
Wednesday
Game 1: Chickasha 5, Pryor 4 (F)
Game 2: Deer Creek 9, Ardmore 0 (F)
Thursday
Game 3: Pryor 12, Ardmore 2 (F)
Game 4: Deer Creek 6, Chickasha 3 (F)
Game 5: Pryor 16, Chickasha 6 (F)
Friday
Game 6: Deer Creek 7, Pryor 6 (F)

Bracket B
Location: Claremore High School
Wednesday
Game 1: Bishop Kelley 18, Guthrie 14 (F)
Game 2: Shawnee 11, Carl Albert 4 (F)
Thursday
Game 3: Carl Albert 6, Guthrie 3 (F)
Game 4: Bishop Kelley 16, Shawnee 0 (F)Game 5: Shawnee 10, Carl Albert 5 (F)
Friday
Game 6: Bishop Kelley 6, Shawnee 2 (F)
Saturday (at OneOK Field)
Bishop Kelley 3, Deer Creek 1(F)


Class 4A

Location: Shawnee High School
Thursday
Quarterfinals
Game 1: Heritage Hall 4, Fort Gibson 1 (F)
Game 2: Locust Grove 3, Cache 2 (F)
Game 3: Anadarko 6, Mannford 2 (F)
Game 4: Woodward 5, Berryhill 3 (F/10)
Friday
Semifinals

Read semifinal recaps at CoachesAid.com.
Game 5: Locust Grove 4, Heritage Hall 3 (F)
Game 6: Woodward 4, Anadarko 3 (F/8)
Saturday
Locust Grove 4, Woodward0(F)


Class 3A
Location: Edmond Santa Fe High School
Thursday
All Games Postponed
Friday
Quarterfinals
Game 1: Jones 4, Coalgate 3 (F)
Game 2: Eufaula 2, Chandler 1 (F)
Game 3: Sperry 1, Morris 0 (F)
Game 4: Verdigris 7, Purcell 1 (F)
Location: Shawnee
Saturday
Semifinals
Read semifinal recaps at CoachesAid.com.

Game 5: Eufaula 9, Jones 8 (F)
Gamd 6: Verdigris 8, Sperry 7 (F)
Championship:Verdigris 4, Eufaula 2--Top 6


Class 2A
Read game recaps at CoachesAid.com.

Location: Dolese Park, OKC
Thursday
Quarterfinals
Game 1: Dale 12, Frederick 2 (F/5)
Game 2: Latta 4, Christian Heritage 3 (F)
Game 3: Silo 10, Haskell 0
Game 4: Wister 10, Newkirk 0 (F/6)
Friday
Semifinals
Game 5: Dale 5, Latta 2
Game 6: Wister 6, Silo 1
Saturday
Championship: Wister 3, Dale 0 (F)

Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.