Oklahoma high school basketball scores - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Oklahoma high school basketball scores

Updated:
Thursday's scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Calvary Academy, Texas 82, Wright Christian 36

Fairview 60, Thomas Custer 47

Healdton 64, Waurika 52

Seaworth Academy 49, Southwest Covenant 39

Adair Tournament

Adair 62, Wyandotte 37

Okay 52, Jay 48

Black Diamond Tournament

Boynton-Moton 71, Muskogee JV 56

Westville 40, Stigler 38

Wister 56, Sallisaw 54

Western Heights Tournament

El Reno 57, Yukon 47

Moore 65, OKC Northwest 61

Western Heights 50, OKC Storm 34

Burns Flat-Dill City Tournament

Washita Heights 26, Okarche 80

Cordell 38, Burns Flat-Dill City 34

Canton Tournament

Arnett 79, Canton 61

Vici 65, Geary 56

Crowder Tournament

Achille 65, Indianola 41

Tushka 66, Gore 33

Union City 49, Bridge Creek 46

Laverne Tournament

Forgan 44, Shattuck 39

Texhoma 59, Laverne JV 15

Turpin 43, Buffalo 42

Fargo Tournament

Fargo 88, Higgins, Texas 20

Fort Supply 76, Fargo JV 36

Sharon-Mutual 52, Gage 37

Pontotoc Conference Tournament

Vanoss 66, Calvin 60

Little River Conference Tournament

Earlsboro 69, New Lima 38

Paden 70, Bowlegs 31

Varnum 69, Mason 43

Afton Tournament

Afton 64, Copan 40

Kansas 55, Fairland 45

Dallas Roosevelt, Texas, Texas 49, Hugo 36

Dallas Skyline, Texas, Texas 73, Stringtown 55

Durant 47, Princeton, Texas, Texas 41

Casady 57, Okemah 48

Meeker 40, Plainview 39

Oklahoma Christian Academy 58, Tishomingo 15

Verdigris 73, McLoud 56

Kiowa Tournament

Kiowa 60, Caddo 59, OT

Lakewood Christian 62, Pittsburg 53

Rattan 64, Hartshorne JV 30

Red Oak 50, Smithville 47

Southwest Tournament

Chattanooga 71, Big Pasture 48

Cyril 54, Ryan 35

Keyes Tournament

Texhoma JV 60, Boise City 39

Tyrone 30, Texline, Texas 26

Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament

Covington-Douglas 45, Deer Creek-Lamont 34

Pond Creek-Hunter 50, Waukomis 41

Agra Tournament

Agra 62, Lincoln Christian 32

Cashion 55, Olive 46

Best in the SW Tourney - Granite

Granite 61, Blair 54

Wapanucka Tournament

Coleman 51, Ft. Towson 46

Moyers 38, Bennington 37

Dover Tournament

Amber-Pocasset 64, Mulhall-Orlando 59

Christian Heritage Academy 71, Dover 51

Crescent 79, Hennessey JV 52

Hennessey 82, Santa Fe South 21

Frontier Tournament

Coyle 87, Barnsdall 45

Oilton 59, Drumright 44

NWOSU Tournament

Seiling 53, Burlington 51, OT

South Barber, Kan. 69, Freedom 22

South Central, Kan. 46, Aline-Cleo 45

Bartlesville Tournament

Holland Hall 60, Putnam West 57

Skiatook 57, Shawnee 53

Harrah Tournament

Harrah 56, Duncan 30

OKC Northeast 73, OKC Classen 57

OKC U.S. Grant 77, Holdenville 46

Woodward 54, Sapulpa 46

Liberty Tournament

Haskell 67, Prue 43

Kiefer 44, Caney Valley 31

Liberty 57, Davenport 44

Mounds 69, Salina 34

Blue Valley Tournament

Pembroke Hill, Mo. 42, Ponca City 38

Henryetta-Wilson Tournament

Wilson-Henryetta 76, Maud 47

Rolla Tournament

Rolla, Kan. 56, Hardesty 36

Wylie, TX Tournament

Memorial 51, Frisco Centennial, Texas 43

Sperry Tournament

Bristow 67, Berryhill 56

Locust Grove 54, Glenpool 46

Big Eight Tournament

Wynnewood 47, Dibble 42

Darrel James Tournament

Weleetka 49, Keota 39

Whitesboro 50, Dustin 49

Kenneth Sooter Tournament

Foyil 56, Chetopa, Kan. 47

Watts 45, Welch 43

Choctaw Nation Tournament

Atoka 65, Colbert 31

Pocola 80, Haworth 78, OT

Wright City 35, Antlers 34

Greenleaf Tournament

Braggs 60, Webbers Falls 52

Sequoyah-Claremont JV 76, Porter Consolidated 47

KOFM Tournament

Dale 45, Oklahoma Bible 41

Glencoe 66, Mooreland 42

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 53, Cimarron 41

Ripley 51, Timberlake 44

Lake Keystone Tournament

Mannford 49, Bishop Kelley 43

Victory Christian 81, Claremore 75, 2OT

Metro Christian Tournament

American Heritage Academy, Texas 72, Evangelistic Temple 48

Northwestern State Tournament

Waynoka 54, Wakita 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Durant 37, Paris-North Lamar, Texas 33

Meeker 54, Oklahoma Christian Academy 47

Alva Tournament

Seiling 54, Freedom 26

Canton Tournament

Canton 55, Lookeba-Sickles 32

Geary 65, Watonga 45

Crowder Tournament

Achille 42, Crowder 41

Union City 52, Bridge Creek 33

Laverne Tournament

Follett, Texas 56, Buffalo 53, 2OT

Forgan 52, Laverne JV 19

Shattuck 57, Turpin 52

Fargo Tournament

Fargo 66, Higgins, Texas 25

Gage 46, Fargo JV 25

Goodwell 42, Fort Supply 25

Sharon-Mutual 52, Taloga 28

Pontotoc Conference Tournament

Roff 58, Calvin 42

Stonewall 57, Allen 51

Vanoss 48, Tupelo 38

Little River Conference Tournament

Mason 56, Bowlegs 55, OT

New Lima 59, Moss 41

Thomas Tournament

Bellevue East, Neb. 85, Ponca City 34

Afton Tournament

Afton 71, Copan 42

Kansas 94, Fairland 37

Southwest

Chattanooga 64, Ringling 35

Cyril 59, Big Pasture 56

Princeton, Texas, Texas 37, Stringtown 20

Putnam North 67, Dallas Roosevelt, Texas, Texas 44

Casady 54, Okemah 29

Plainview 38, McLoud 34

Tishomingo 35, Holdenville 34

Kiowa Tournament

Kiowa 76, Checotah JV 30

Pittsburg 76, Lakewood Christian Academy 15

Rattan 50, Red Oak 46

Smithville 65, Caddo 40

Pond-Creek Tournament

Pond Creek-Hunter 62, Covington-Douglas 48

South Haven, Kan. 56, Deer Creek-Lamont 39

Sperry Tournament

Bristow 51, Cascia Hall 36

Harrah Tournament

Del City 83, Western Heights 25

Midwest City 38, Woodward 37

Owasso 48, Bentonville, Ark. 36

Tulsa Hale 48, Harrah 42

Liberty

Caney Valley 56, Salina 38

Davenport 52, Prue 46

Haskell 70, Liberty 27

Mounds 48, Kiefer 40

Altus Tournament

Altus 51, Childress, Texas 40

Enid 54, OKC Southeast 43

Iowa Park, Texas, Texas 60, Chickasha 45

Yukon 51, Wichita Falls, Texas 48

Best of the Best Tournament

Sequoyah Tahlequah 53, Collinsville 39

Adair Tournament

Adair 56, Sequoyah-Claremore 23

Okay 30, Wyandotte 26

Agra Tournament

Agra 54, Lincoln Christian 38

Cashion 70, Yale 60

Manford Keystone Classic

Bishop Kelley 61, Cushing 34

Mannford 55, OKC Northeast 43

Big Eight Tournament

Wayne 47, Stratford 23

Wynnewood 46, Dibble 35

Sperry Tournament

Sperry 53, Miami 44

Mill Creek 45, Ft. Towson 16

Moyers 24, Wapanucka 21

Dover JV 23, Amber-Pocasset 76

Crescent 63, Christian Heritage Academy 51

Dover 99, Santa Fe South 14

Hennessey 59, Mulhall-Orlando 43

Vinita Tournament

Chouteau-Mazie 73, Pryor 70

Dewey 60, Vinita 52

Frontier Tournament

Barnsdall 68, Drumright 41

Oilton 53, Coyle 29

Fort Gibson 77, Hulbert 50

Pocola 62, Tulsa East Central 52, OT

Sapulpa 51, Metro Christian 29

KOFM Tournament

Cimarron 66, Mooreland 43

Dale 53, Timberlake 46

Oklahoma Bible 30, Glencoe 18

Ripley 47, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 27

Butner 52, Dewar 44

Schulter 43, Wetumka 39

Black Diamond Invitational

Boynton-Moton 66, Douglass 53

Heavener 60, Checotah 50

Sallisaw 49, Wister 30

Westville 48, Stigler 45

Syracuse, Kan. 47, Hardesty 15

NWOSU Tournament

Aline-Cleo 54, Waynoka 28

South Barber, Kan. 78, Wakita 18

South Central, Kan. 44, Burlington 33

Norman 86, Wyandotte, Kan. 40

Kenneth Sooter Tournament

Commerce 60, St. Paul, Kan. 18

Choctaw Nation Tournament

Atoka 45, Haworth 26

Clayton 39, Colbert 32

Talihina 49, Hugo 26

Wright City 54, Antlers 20

Darrel James Tournament

Keota 59, Cameron 32

Weleetka 60, Canadian 22

Greenleaf Tournament

Braggs 27, Webbers Falls 26

Porter Consolidated 41, NOAH 40
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.