Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores - Thursday - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores - Thursday

Updated:
BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 2A

Area One

Winners Bracket

Mangum 52, Carnegie 47, OT

Rush Springs 58, Healdton 43

Walters 47, Hollis 40

Washington 67, Hennessey 61

Losers Bracket

Cordell 42, Burns Flat-Dill City 33

Dibble 68, Hinton 45

Empire 42, Ringling 39

Snyder 62, Sayre 50

Area Two

Winners Bracket

Latta 63, Tushka 47

Silo 52, Savanna 48

Losers Bracket

Coalgate 59, Konawa 43

Area Three

Winners Bracket

Crescent 52, Dale 36

Haworth 69, Warner 60

Pawnee 86, Tonkawa 58

Preston 60, Mounds 56

Losers Bracket

Drumright 71, Yale 43

Oklahoma Bible 56, Hominy 53

Talihina 75, Gore 61

Wellston 58, Luther 57

Area Four

Winners Bracket

Foyil 77, Fairland 32

Oktaha 62, Okay 56

Pocola 65, Afton 54

Porum 41, Hulbert 33

Losers Bracket

Central Sallisaw 54, Salina 44

Commerce 56, Panama 31

Liberty 57, Ketchum 46

Oklahoma Union 47, Quapaw 39

Class B

Area One

Consolation Round

Cimarron 61, Shattuck 47

Leedey 69, Vici 63

Area Two

Chattanooga 67, Arapaho 37

Lookeba-Sickles 45, Calumet 39

Area Three

Consolation Round

Coyle 62, Mason 43

Medford 78, Midway 74, OT

Area Four

Consolation Round

Red Oak 65, Kiowa 51

Tupelo 70, Mill Creek 51

Class A

Area One

Consolation Round

Beaver 60, Oaks 28

Garber 46, Laverne 45

Area Two

Consolation Round

Area Three

Consolation Round

Kiefer 39, Agra 36

Ripley 45, Verden 31

Area Four

Consolation Round

Boswell 80, Rock Creek 68

Howe 75, New Lima 69

Class 4A

Area One

Winners Bracket

Byng 66, Lone Grove 58

Elgin 56, Tuttle 53

Elk City 59, Woodward 29

Star Spencer 73, Cache 56

Losers Bracket

Anadarko 61, Marlow 43

Madill 60, Dickson 42

Area Two

Winners Bracket

Berryhill 61, Weatherford 59

McGuinness 60, Oologah 41

OKC Southeast 87, OKC Northeast 73

Wagoner 58, Collinsville 44

Losers Bracket

Cleveland 79, Blanchard 69

Glenpool 61, Inola 51

Perkins-Tryon 57, McLoud 47

Purcell 54, OKC Classen 42

Area Three

Winners Bracket

Douglass 61, Cushing 40

Mannford 41, Dewey 35

Sequoyah-Claremore 50, Grove 41

Vinita 88, McLain/TSST 77, 2OT

Losers Bracket

Blackwell 50, Kellyville 27

Metro Christian 69, Locust Grove 58

Tulsa Webster 51, Jay 41

Area Four

Winners Bracket

Fort Gibson 64, Stilwell 50

Roland 60, Idabel 59

Seminole 60, Bristow 55

Victory Christian 89, Muldrow 40

Losers Bracket

Broken Bow 61, Poteau 53

Checotah 70, Hilldale 62

Hugo 74, Okmulgee 58, OT

Class 3A

Area One

Winners Bracket

Davis 62, Mount St. Mary 56

Heritage Hall 55, Riverside 44

Lindsay 68, Hobart 48

Plainview 63, Newcastle 52

Losers Bracket

Bethel 76, Lexington 29

Comanche 65, Frederick 35

Seaworth Academy 41, Marietta 33

Area Two

Winners Bracket

Fairview 52, Alva 40

Kingfisher 36, Chandler 19

Morris 45, Prague 38

Losers Bracket

Chisholm 56, Newkirk 42

Jones 70, Perry 59

Stroud 45, Meeker 32

Area Three

Winners Bracket

Adair 74, Nowata 51

Haskell 89, Chelsea 49

Holdenville 62, Keys (Park Hill) 61

Verdigris 89, Okemah 43

Losers Bracket

Beggs 61, Sulphur 44

Pawhuska 65, Eufaula 60, OT

Sperry 63, Kansas 62, OT

Wyandotte 56, Caney Valley 44

Area Four

Winners Bracket

Sequoyah Tahlequah 94, Westville 45

Spiro 52, Valliant 48

Vian 58, Chouteau-Mazie 46

Losers Bracket

Heavener 61, Colcord 58

Wilburton 53, Antlers 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A

Area One

Winners Bracket

Cordell 54, Mangum 42

Empire 43, Ringling 36

Walters 65, Hollis 54

Washington 55, Hennessey 32

Losers Bracket

Burns Flat-Dill City 42, Carnegie 33

Dibble 68, Hinton 65

Healdton 39, Rush Springs 20

Sayre 39, Snyder 26

Area Two

Winners Bracket

Coalgate 41, Konawa 38

Savanna 36, Colbert 21

Losers Bracket

Latta 59, Tushka 49

Area Three

Winners Bracket

Dale 40, Crescent 32

Preston 63, Mounds 24

Warner 52, Talihina 42

Losers Bracket

Gore 78, Haworth 35

Luther 39, Wellston 33

Tonkawa 51, Hominy 39

Yale 52, Drumright 39

Area Four

Winners Bracket

Oktaha 77, Ketchum 37

Pocola 62, Afton 46

Quapaw 39, Oklahoma Union 33

Losers Bracket

Central Sallisaw 44, Salina 30

Commerce 53, Panama 48

Foyil 46, Fairland 42

Okay 55, Liberty 37

Class 3A

Area One

Winners Bracket

Bethany 48, Heritage Hall 44

Bethel 71, Lexington 38

Hobart 51, Lindsay 36

Newcastle 53, Marietta 34

Losers Bracket

Comanche 52, Frederick 20

Mount St. Mary 54, Davis 53

Plainview 56, Seaworth Academy 21

Area Two

Winners Bracket

Fairview 47, Alva 30

Kingfisher 46, Perry 39

Prague 42, Stroud 32

Losers Bracket

Chandler 37, Jones 31

Morris 51, Meeker 43

Newkirk 65, Chisholm 43

Area Three

Winners Bracket

Adair 83, Caney Valley 38

Kansas 54, Chelsea 32

Keys (Park Hill) 51, Sulphur 29

Verdigris 70, Eufaula 48

Losers Bracket

Beggs 44, Holdenville 43, OT

Haskell 55, Sperry 51

Pawhuska 57, Okemah 52, OT

Wyandotte 58, Nowata 9

Area Four

Winners Bracket

Chouteau-Mazie 65, Vian 38

Sequoyah Tahlequah 62, Heavener 45

Losers Bracket

Spiro 51, Antlers 40

Westville 57, Colcord 32

Class 4A

Area One

Winners Bracket

Cache 48, Star Spencer 47

Clinton 54, Elk City 48

Dickson 59, Byng 54

Elgin 75, Anadarko 60

Losers Bracket

Lone Grove 49, Madill 33

Tuttle 39, Marlow 27

Area Two

Winners Bracket

Collinsville 61, Inola 45

McGuinness 78, Oologah 40

Purcell 55, OKC Northeast 52

Weatherford 47, Perkins-Tryon 42

Losers Bracket

Berryhill 71, McLoud 37

Blanchard 60, Cleveland 39

OKC Southeast 50, OKC Classen 33

Wagoner 46, Glenpool 26

Area Three

Winners Bracket

Kellyville 55, Blackwell 44

Metro Christian 48, Grove 37

Tecumseh 68, Piedmont 48

Vinita 59, McLain/TSST 40

Losers Bracket

Cushing 36, Douglass 31

Dewey 52, Mannford 50

Jay 79, Tulsa Webster 48

Locust Grove 42, Sequoyah-Claremore 40

Area Four

Winners Bracket

Bristow 49, Seminole 39

Fort Gibson 84, Stilwell 69

Roland 64, Idabel 39

Sallisaw 58, Cascia Hall 45

Losers Bracket

Broken Bow 39, Poteau 34

Checotah 56, Hilldale 43

Hugo 56, Okmulgee 45

Class 5A

West

Round One

Ada 47, John Marshall 33

Ardmore 48, Chickasha 34

Carl Albert 58, Shawnee 34

Durant 53, Capitol Hill 33

El Reno 33, Altus 27

Harrah 71, Northwest Classen 19

Lawton Mac 40, Duncan 31

Noble 27, Guthrie 24

East

Round One

Bishop Kelley 80, Skiatook 41

Bixby 71, Western Heights 33

Claremore 62, Miami 39

Coweta 49, Deer Creek 22

McAlester 62, Central High 48

Pryor 62, Tulsa Hale 53

Tulsa East Central 65, Tulsa Rogers 52

Tulsa Edison 70, Catoosa 35

Class 6A

West

Round One

Edmond Santa Fe 59, Putnam West 55

Lawton 59, Eisenhower 34

Midwest City 72, Putnam North 71, 2OT

Mustang 50, Norman North 21

Norman 36, U.S. Grant 35, OT

Westmoore 48, Putnam City 46

East

Round One

Booker T. Washington 59, Tahlequah 26

Enid 53, Edmond Memorial 51

Jenks 70, Stillwater 46

Memorial 40, Muskogee 31

Owasso 52, Ponca City 41

Sand Springs 44, Bartlesville 42

Sapulpa 81, Moore 33

Union 55, Broken Arrow 32

Class B

Area One

Consolation Round

Goodwell 43, Leedey 29

Shattuck 65, Glencoe 29

Area Two

Calumet 61, Lookeba-Sickles 38

Hammon 49, Union City 41

Area Three

Consolation Round

Dover 66, Deer Creek-Lamont 42

Shidler 48, Mason 45

Area Four

Consolation Round

Championship

Eagletown 44, Varnum 39

Red Oak 58, Tupelo 39

Class A

Area One

Consolation Round

Cherokee 56, Copan 49

Seiling 58, Pond Creek-Hunter 34

Area Two

Consolation Round

Area Three

Consolation Round

Frontier 67, Weleetka 48

Ripley 41, Kiefer 28

Area Four

Consolation Round

Crowder 46, Smithville 44

Keota 40, Stonewall 22
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.