Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores (Friday) - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores (Friday)

Updated:
BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 2A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Healdton 55, Dibble 50

Hollis 52, Cordell 48

Snyder 53, Carnegie 52

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Coalgate 63, Savanna 48

Tushka 77, Colbert 44

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Dale 91, Oklahoma Bible 43

Drumright 68, Warner 60

Mounds 68, Talihina 53

Tonkawa 52, Wellston 46

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Afton 56, Central Sallisaw 43

Commerce 52, Hulbert 48, OT

Fairland 45, Liberty 44

Okay 69, Oklahoma Union 44

Class 3A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Bethel 72, Newcastle 69

Comanche 74, Riverside 59

Hobart 47, Bethany 41

Mount St. Mary 60, Seaworth Academy 53

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Alva 78, Charter 67

Chisholm 57, Watonga 54

Prague 43, Jones 39

Stroud 38, Chandler 35

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Chelsea 49, Wyandotte 43

Keys (Park Hill) 62, Pawhuska 46

Nowata 68, Sperry 60

Okemah 55, Beggs 43

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Atoka 71, Stigler 62

Chouteau-Mazie 59, Hartshorne 50

Valliant 68, Heavener 65

Westville 47, Wilburton 39

Class 4A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Cache 70, Madill 53

Lone Grove 79, Pauls Valley 75

Tuttle 52, Clinton 35

Woodward 62, Anadarko 58

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Collinsville 53, Purcell 33

OKC Northeast 75, Glenpool 45

Oologah 82, Perkins-Tryon 39

Weatherford 63, Cleveland 42

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Cushing 55, Blackwell 46

Dewey 56, Piedmont 40

Grove 55, Tulsa Webster 45

Metro Christian 57, McLain/TSST 55

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Bristow 48, Broken Bow 44

Cascia Hall 65, Stilwell 38

Idabel 52, Hugo 43

Muldrow 69, Checotah 50

Class 5A

West

Round One

Ada 66, John Marshall 62, OT

Capitol Hill 82, Noble 51

Carl Albert 58, Duncan 35

Durant 52, Chickasha 49

East

Round One

Bishop Kelley 68, Miami 43

Bixby 74, Skiatook 50

Deer Creek 76, Pryor 67, OT

McAlester 80, Claremore 79, OT

Tulsa East Central 85, Catoosa 43

Tulsa Edison 77, Tulsa Rogers 40

Tulsa Hale 68, Coweta 58

Class 6A

West

Round One

Del City 66, Edmond North 62

Edmond Santa Fe 67, U.S. Grant 50

Lawton 64, Westmoore 61

Midwest City 64, Choctaw 42

Norman North 70, Mustang 43

Putnam City 95, Yukon 46

Putnam North 96, Putnam West 69

East

Round One

Bartlesville 60, Sand Springs 38

Booker T. Washington 62, Owasso 54

Broken Arrow 70, Stillwater 55

Enid 67, Sapulpa 46

Jenks 72, Moore 32

Memorial 63, Muskogee 52

Union 79, Ponca City 23

Class B

Area One

Consolation Round

Cimarron 47, Leedey 43

Championship

Glencoe 50, Fargo 48

Area Two

Consolation Round

Chattanooga 59, Lookeba-Sickles 50

Championship

Gracemont 58, Hammon 45

Area Three

Consolation Round

Coyle 59, Medford 41

Championship

Earlsboro 62, Boynton-Moton 54

Area Four

Consolation Round

Tupelo 64, Red Oak 42

Championship

Stringtown 70, Varnum 48

Class 1A

Area One

Consolation Round

Beaver 49, Garber 28

Championship

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 62, Ringwood 61, OT

Area Two

Consolation Round

Okeene 58, Apache 54

Championship

Cyril 51, Thomas Custer 41

Area Three

Consolation Round

Kiefer 49, Ripley 38

Championship

Okarche 66, Frontier 56

Area Four

Consolation Round

Howe 68, Boswell 60

Championship

Achille 55, Wright City 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Hollis 57, Burns Flat-Dill City 26

Mangum 40, Sayre 29

Ringling 52, Dibble 50

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Crescent 28, Tonkawa 20

Gore 65, Mounds 51

Pawnee 59, Luther 24

Talihina 49, Yale 34

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Afton 49, Central Sallisaw 32

Foyil 42, Ketchum 41

Oklahoma Union 40, Okay 32

Porum 47, Commerce 38

Class 3A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Heritage Hall 68, Comanche 50

Lindsay 61, Riverside 47

Marietta 55, Mount St. Mary 48

Plainview 67, Lexington 29

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Millwood 55, Alva 47

Newkirk 48, Watonga 32

Perry 40, Morris 30

Stroud 44, Chandler 25

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Beggs 42, Eufaula 35

Haskell 62, Caney Valley 45

Sulphur 48, Pawhuska 46

Wyandotte 51, Chelsea 45

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Heavener 40, Spiro 33

Stigler 61, Atoka 55

Vian 57, Kingston 51

Westville 58, Valliant 39

Class 4A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Anadarko 57, Clinton 40

Elk City 49, Tuttle 38

Pauls Valley 54, Byng 49, 2OT

Star Spencer 63, Lone Grove 38

Area Two

Losers Bracket

OKC Southeast 52, Inola 41

Oologah 81, Berryhill 66

Perkins-Tryon 43, Blanchard 24

Wagoner 49, OKC Northeast 43

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Blackwell 42, Cushing 29

Grove 63, Jay 54

Locust Grove 71, McLain/TSST 54

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Broken Bow 42, Seminole 31

Cascia Hall 64, Checotah 60

Idabel 57, Hugo 28

Muldrow 69, Stilwell 50

Class B

Area One

Consolation Round

Shattuck 46, Goodwell 43, OT

Championship

Cimarron 41, Vici 29

Area Two

Consolation Round

Hammon 44, Calumet 41, OT

Championship

Chattanooga 63, Arnett 59

Area Three

Consolation Round

Dover 82, Shidler 41, OT

Championship

Lomega 90, Boynton-Moton 63

Area Four

Consolation Round

Red Oak 51, Eagletown 46

Championship

Kiowa 57, Pittsburg 45

Class 1A

Area One

Consolation Round

Seiling 44, Cherokee 37

Championship

Garber 56, Beaver 52

Area Two

Consolation Round

Sentinel 66, Cyril 45

Championship

Ft. Cobb-Broxton 34, Okeene 29

Area Three

Consolation Round

Ripley 39, Frontier 35

Championship

Cashion 54, Okarche 42

Area Four

Consolation Round

Keota 49, Crowder 39

Championship

Howe 57, New Lima 52
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.