Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores (Saturday) - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores (Saturday)

Updated:
BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 2A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Hennessey 85, Healdton 51

Hollis 63, Snyder 59

Winners Bracket

Mangum 57, Walters 50

Washington 52, Rush Springs 44

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Coalgate 57, Tushka 45

Wynnewood 49, Crooked Oak 46

Winners Bracket

Latta 73, Silo 42

Oklahoma Christian Academy 81, Amber-Pocasset 36

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Mounds 59, Drumright 49

Tonkawa 46, Dale 38

Winners Bracket

Pawnee 78, Crescent 53

Preston 71, Haworth 59

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Afton 45, Commerce 40

Okay 70, Fairland 53

Winners Bracket

Oktaha 62, Foyil 61

Pocola 76, Porum 52

Class 3A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Comanche 44, Hobart 30

Mount St. Mary 69, Bethel 63

Winners Bracket

Lindsay 70, Heritage Hall 62

Plainview 67, Davis 59

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Alva 55, Chisholm 48, OT

Prague 44, Stroud 36

Winners Bracket

Kingfisher 62, Morris 37

Millwood 56, Fairview 38

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Chelsea 60, Nowata 55

Keys (Park Hill) 60, Okemah 58

Winners Bracket

Adair 56, Haskell 35

Verdigris 86, Holdenville 66

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Atoka 68, Chouteau-Mazie 52

Valliant 64, Westville 42

Winners Bracket

Sequoyah Tahlequah 62, Spiro 55

Vian 50, Kingston 38

Class 4A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Lone Grove 73, Cache 62

Tuttle 51, Woodward 45

Winners Bracket

Elk City 67, Elgin 44

Star Spencer 51, Byng 40

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Collinsville 57, OKC Northeast 43

Oologah 64, Weatherford 50

Winners Bracket

McGuinness 72, Berryhill 38

OKC Southeast 69, Wagoner 47

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Dewey 70, Dewey 52

Metro Christian 54, Grove 49

Winners Bracket

Douglass 49, Mannford 40

Vinita 71, Sequoyah-Claremore 62

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Bristow 58, Idabel 52

Cascia Hall 71, Checotah 65

Winners Bracket

Fort Gibson 69, Victory Christian 59

Roland 72, Seminole 46

Class 5A

West

Region One Final

Carl Albert 39, Ada 34

Region Two Final

Guthrie 70, Shawnee 65

Region Three Final

Ardmore 71, Lawton Mac 64

Region Four Final

Capitol Hill 41, Durant 30

East

Region One Final

Tulsa East Central 57, McAlester 33

Region Two Final

Tulsa Edison 72, Bishop Kelley 69

Region Three Final

Tulsa Central 83, Deer Creek 45

Region Four Final

Bixby 59, Tulsa Hale 56

Class 6A

West

Region One Final

Midwest City 63, Edmond Santa Fe 57, 2OT

Region Two Final

Norman North 66, Putnam North 58

Region Three Final

Eisenhower 65, Lawton 59

Region Four Final

Putnam City 70, Del City 54

East

Region One Final

Union 57, Edmond Memorial 38

Region Two Final

Bartlesville 49, Memorial 47

Region Three Final

Booker T. Washington 61, Broken Arrow 53

Region Four Final

Jenks 67, Enid 65

Class B

Area One

Consolation Round

Fargo 72, Cimarron 66

Area Two

Consolation Round

Hammon 76, Chattanooga 71

Area Three

Consolation Round

Boynton 83, Coyle 60

Area Four

Consolation Round

Varnum 48, Tupelo 43

Class 1A

Area One

Consolation Round

Beaver 54, Ringwood 40

Area Two

Consolation Round

Okeene 48, Thomas 44

Area Three

Consolation Round

Frontier 60, Kiefer 42

Area Four

Consolation Round

Howe 51, Wright City 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Healdton 83, Ringling 55

Mangum 62, Hollis 49

Winners Bracket

Walters 41, Cordell 33

Washington 75, Empire 52

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Konawa 58, Latta 51, OT

Wynnewood 40, Crooked Oak 33

Winners Bracket

Coalgate 46, Savanna 34

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Gore 55, Talihina 42

Pawnee 39, Crescent 36

Winners Bracket

Dale 47, Oklahoma Bible 45

Preston 77, Warner 29

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Afton 58, Porum 41

Oklahoma Union 59, Foyil 45

Winners Bracket

Oktaha 61, Quapaw 31

Pocola 65, Hulbert 45

Class 3A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Heritage Hall 64, Lindsay 55

Plainview 38, Marietta 25

Winners Bracket

Bethel 46, Newcastle 43, 2 OT

Hobart 54, Bethany 46

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Millwood 53, Newkirk 31

Stroud 49, Perry 36

Winners Bracket

Fairview 54, Little Axe 33

Kingfisher 76, Prague 60

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Beggs 58, Sulphur 54, 2 OT

Wyandotte 54, Haskell 25

Winners Bracket

Adair 55, Kansas 35

Verdigris 54, Keys (Park Hill) 44

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Heavener 47, Westville 42

Stigler 66, Vian 47

Winners Bracket

Chouteau-Mazie 59, Tishomingo 54

Sequoyah Tahlequah 66, Wilburton 38

Class 4A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Anadarko 50, Elk City 45

Star Spencer 60, Pauls Valley 18

Winners Bracket

Cache 52, Dickson 48

Elgin 61, Clinton 40

Area Two

Losers Bracket

OKC Southeast 41, Wagoner 22

Perkins-Tryon 59, Oologah 40

Winners Bracket

Collinsville 57, Purcell 43

Weatherford 49, McGuinness 46

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Blackwell 56, Dewey 53, OT

Grove 59, Locust Grove 48

Winners Bracket

Metro Christian 64, Vinita 43

Tecumseh 48, Kellyville 43

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Idabel 44, Broken Bow 18

Muldrow 77, Cascia Hall 44

Winners Bracket

Fort Gibson 83, Sallisaw 40

Roland 72, Bristow 37

Class 5A

West

Region One Final

Harrah 68, Ada 19

Region Two Final

Noble 28, El Reno 20

Region Three Final

Lawton Mac 46, Durant 43

Region Four Final

Carl Albert 54, Ardmore 32

East

Region One Final

Tulsa Edison 73, Pryor 49

Region Two Final

Tulsa East Central 51, Bishop Kelley 49

Region Three Final

Claremore 54, McAlester 36

Region Four Final

Coweta 46, Bixby 43

Class 6A

West

Region One Final

Mustang 62, Westmoore 37

Region Two Final

Norman 41, Lawton 38

Region Three Final

Edmond Santa Fe 60, Midwest City 41

Region Four Final

Del City 42, Choctaw 37

East

Region One Final

Sapulpa 56, Sand Springs 12

Region Two Final

Owasso 60, Union 54

Region Three Final

Booker T. Washington 73, Enid 45

Region Four Final

Jenks 57, Memorial 43

Class B

Area One

Consolation Round

Shattuck 40, Vici 38

Area Two

Consolation Round

Arnett 42, Hammon 33

Area Three

Consolation Round

Dover 83, Boynton-Moton 47

Area Four

Consolation Round

Pittsburg 48, Red Oak 46

Class 1A

Area One

Consolation Round

Seiling 56, Beaver 47

Area Two

Consolation Round

Sentinel 44, Okeene 40

Area Three

Consolation Round

Okarche 50, Ripley 26

Area Four

Consolation Round

Keota 46, New Lima 45
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.