High School basketball scores - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

High School basketball scores

Updated:
Saturday's Games:

BOYS

Ardmore 73, Lawton Eisenhower 60

Cheyenne 78, Butler 41

Cimarron 73, Oklahoma Bible 61

Frontier 78, Hominy 58

Kiefer 85, Davenport 45

Marietta 75, Turner 55

Nowata 62, Oklahoma Union 43

Quapaw 68, Commerce 59

Sayre 54, Hollis 41

Stilwell 79, Westville 73

Strother 65, Macomb 55

Wright City 64, Valliant 36

GIRLS

Broken Bow 87, Battiest 31

Cheyenne 70, Butler 22

Cimarron 64, Oklahoma Bible 53

Marietta 42, Turner 27

Neosho, Mo. 27, Miami 26

Quapaw 32, Commerce 23

Sayre 56, Hollis 36

Strother 57, Macomb 46

Valliant 51, Wright City 39

Verden 50, Dibble 47

TOURNAMENTS & FESTIVALS

Anadarko MidFirst Classic

Community Christian 58, Blanchard 48, 3rd

OC Classen 47, Community Christian 41, cons. (girls)

Beaver Sprite Invitational

Forgan 53, Beaver 37, champ.

Hooker 60, Stratford, Texas 48, 3rd

Goodwell 64, Booker, Texas 48, cons.

Beaver 46, Forgan 31, champ. (girls)

Hooker 62, Stratford, Texas 49, OT, 3rd (girls)

Booker, Texas 44, Goodwell 29, cons. (girls)

Bethel CD Warehouse Classic

Washington 70, Heritage Hall 60, 3rd

Byng 50, Bethel 49, cons.

Prague 66, Wewoka 59, 7th

Washington 49, Byng 33, champ. (girls)

Bethel 72, Prague 55, 3rd (girls)

Heritage Hall 43, St. Mary 42, cons. (girls)

Wewoka 43, Seminole 19, 7th

Black Diamond Classic at Rush Springs

Oklahoma Christian 68, Amber-Pocasset 56, champ.

Sterling 70, Maysville 40, 3rd

Rush Springs 45, Waurika 27, cons.

Amber-Pocasset 56, Elmore City 38, champ. (girls)

Rush Springs 57, Sterling 33, 3rd (girls)

Oklahoma Christian 63, Waurika 43, cons. (girls)

Bryan County Tournament

Silo 64, Boswell 42, champ.

Calera 76, Bennington 69, 3rd

Colbert 46, Caddo 42, cons.

Silo 62, Colbert 47, champ. (girls)

Boswell 62, Caddo 43, 3rd (girls)

Achille 41, Rock Creek 38, cons. (girls)

Cherokee Invitational

Medford 52, Ringwood 38, 3rd

Waynoka 59, Billings 55, cons.

Okeene 65, Aline-Cleo 43, 7th

Okeene 35, Medford 31, champ. (girls)

Cherokee 43, Waynoka 39, 3rd (girls)

Ringwood 53, Aline-Cleo 43, cons. (girls)

Tonkawa 39, Billings 34, 7th (girls)

Clinton Shootout

Shawnee 66, OKC Storm 64, 3rd

Lawton MacArthur 60, Del City 43, 3rd (girls)

Noble 51, Shawnee 42, cons. (girls)

OKC Storm 50, Southeast 43, 7th (girls)

East Central Classic at Ada

Stillwater 64, Ada 56, champ.

Lawton 60, Moore 57, 3rd

MWC Carl Albert 57, OC Millwood 50, cons.

Putnam West 55, Norman 51, champ. (girls)

OC Millwood 39, Mustang 38, 3rd (girls)

Stillwater 48, Ada 34, cons. (girls)

Girls Tournament of Champions at Eastern State

Tulsa Edison 56, Anadarko 50, champ.

Grove 58, Tahlequah 44, 3rd

Putnam North 65, Savanna 53, cons.

Jay 55, Adair 51, 7th

Grace Christian Classic

Grace Christian 44, Thackerville 35

Grace Christian 57, Thackerville 37 (girls)

Okla. Christian Aca. 78, Victory Life 36 (girls)

Great Plains Classic at Lawton Coliseum

Walters 53, Snyder 34, 7th

Apache 53, Marlow 42, cons. (girls)

Carnegie 42, Cache 37, 7th (girls)

Washita Heights 55, Arnett 50, OT

Lindsay Leopard Shoot Out

Dickson 66, Plainview 56, 3rd

Lindsay 61, Ninnekah 45, cons.

Newcastle 72, Bridge Creek 65, 7th

Casady 52, Ninnekah 31, 3rd (girls)

Dickson 56, Plainview 50, cons. (girls)

Newcastle 29, Bridge Creek 28, 7th (girls)

Mulhall-Orlando Tournament

Cashion 83, Drummond 63

Cashion 61, Drummond 37, champ. (girls)

Muskogee Shrine Classic

Small Schools

Warner 38, Chouteau 27, 3rd (girls)

Oil Center Classic at Woodward

Canton 46, Turpin 30, cons.

Mooreland 69, Woodward JV 47, 7th

Burns Flat-Dill City 38, Mooreland 37, 3rd (girls)

Thomas 48, Boise City 44, cons. (girls)

Canton 49, Woodward JV 33, 7th (girls)

Oklahoman/McGuinness Classic

OC Douglass 70, Dallas Jesuit 60, champ.

Norman 66, Edmond Memorial 58, 3rd

Edmond North 43, Norman North 41, cons.

OC McGuinness 48, (OC) Star Spencer 47, 7th

Originial Big Pasture Tournament at Grandfield

Lawton Christian 69, Cyril 42, champ.

Big Pasture 51, Geronimo 38, 3rd

Cache JV 49, Frederick 48, cons.

Big Pasture 50, Cyril 41, champ. (girls)

Grandfield 53, Lawton Christian 33, 3rd (girls)

Frederick 43, Cache JV 11, cons. (girls)

Putnam City Invitational at Putnam West

Putnam City 93, OC John Marshall 75, champ.

Jenks 54, Putnam North 50, 3rd

Putnam West 51, Westmoore 40, cons.

OC Northwest 59, El Reno 41, 7th

Shidler Invitational

Braman 56, Carney 53, 3rd

South Coffeyville 52, Prue 43, cons.

Braman 58, Woodland 44, champ. (girls)

Shidler 40, Carney 35, 3rd (girls)

Newkirk JV 36, South Coffeyville 25, cons. (girls)

Wayne Tournament

Crooked Oak 74, Davis 53, champ.

Konawa 51, Lexington 41, 3rd

Luther 58, Wayne 51, cons.

Luther 56, Lexington 28, champ. (girls)

Konawa 51, Crooked Oak 46, OT, 3rd (girls)

Davis 50, Wayne 47, cons. (girls)

Wheat Capital Tournament at Chisholm H.S., Enid

Chisholm 59, Fairview 53, cons.

Crescent 69, Hennessey 64, 7th

Blackwell 54, Fairview 43, cons. (girls)

Bethany 48, Crescent 25, 7th (girls)

Wynnewood Invitational

Tuttle 52, Elgin 49, champ.

Lone Grove 38, Wynnewood 31, 3rd

Comanche 63, Sulphur 47, cons.

Chr. Heritage 59, Pauls Valley 41, 7th

Wynnewood 50, Lone Grove 36, champ. (girls)

Elgin 57, Comanche 45, 3rd (girls)

Tuttle 63, Chr. Heritage 46, cons. (girls)

Pauls Valley 53, Sulphur 46, 7th (girls)
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.