United States Winter Olympic Medalists - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

United States Winter Olympic Medalists

Updated:

Ross Powers, South Londonberry, Vt., snowboarding, men's halfpipe

Kelly Clark, W. Dover, Vt., snowboarding, women's halfpipe

Casey FitzRandolph, Verona, Wis., speedskating, men's 500

Chris Witty, West Allis, Wis., speedskating, women's 1000

Derek Parra, San Bernardino, Calif., speedskating, men's 1500

United States 2 (Jill Bakken, Park City, Utah; Vonetta Flowers, Helena, Ala.), bobsled, women's two-person

Jim Shea, Jr., Lake Placid, N.Y., men's skeleton

Tristan Gale, Salt Lake City, women's skeleton

Apolo Anton Ohno, Seattle, short-track speedskating, men's 1500

Sarah Hughes, Great Neck, N.Y., figure skating, women

SILVER (13)

Bode Miller, Franconia, N.H., alpine skiing, men's combined

Bode Miller, Franconia, N.H., alpine skiing, men's giant slalom

Travis Mayer, Steamboat Springs, Colo., freestyle skiing, men's moguls

Shannon Bahrke, Tahoe City, Calif., freestyle skiing, women's moguls

United States (Mark Grimmette, Lake Placid, N.Y.; Brian Martin, Palo Alto, Calif.), luge, men's doubles

Danny Kass, Mammoth Lakes, Calif.., snowboarding, men's halfpipe

Derek Parra, San Bernardino, Calif., speedskating, men's 5000

Apolo Anton Ohno, Seattle, short-track speedskating, men's 1000

Joe Pack, Park City, Utah, freestyle skiing, men's aerials

Lea Ann Parsley, Granville, Ohio, women's skeleton

United States, women's ice hockey

United States 1 (Todd Hays, Del Rio, Texas; Randy Jones, Smyrna, Ga.; Bill Schuffenhauer, Ogden, Utah; Garrett Hines, Atlanta), men's four-man bobsled

United States, men's ice hockey

BRONZE (11)

Timothy Goebel, Playa del Rey, Calif., men's figure skating

United States (Chris Thorpe, Daytona Beach, Fla.; Clay Ives, Park City, Utah) luge, men's doubles

JJ Thomas, Golden, Colo.., snowboarding, men's halfpipe

Chris Klug, Aspen, Colo., snowboarding, parallel giant slalom

Kip Carpenter, Brookfield, Wis., speedskating, men's 500

Joey Cheek, Greensboro, N.C., speedskating, men's 1000

Jennifer Rodriguez, Miami, speedskating, women's 1000

Jennifer Rodriguez, Miami, speedskating, women's 1500

Michelle Kwan, Lake Arrowhead, Calif., figure skating, women

United States 2 (Brian Shimer, Naples, Fla.; Mike Kohn, Chantilly, Va.; Doug Sharp, Jeffersonville, Ind.; Dan Steele, Eugene, Ore.), men's four-man bobsled

Rusty Smith, Sunset Beach, Calif., short-track speedskating, men's 500
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.