Tuesday's Oklahoma high school scores - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Tuesday's Oklahoma high school scores

Updated:
Tuesday's Games

BOYS

Afton 49, Bluejacket 48

Alva 57, Blackwell 40

Bartlesville 67, Muskogee 62

Bethany 60, OC Crooked Oak 54, OT

Boise City 71, Keyes 62

Boynton 75, Warner 32

Broken Arrow 92, Sapulpa 46

Burlington 73, Ringwood 47

Carl Albert 56, Choctaw 48

Cave Springs 59, Tulsa NOAH 51

Cherokee 81, Waynoka 66

Chickasha 82, Noble 60

Chisholm 77, Watonga 57

Community Christian 70, Okla. Christian Aca. 59

Cookson Hills 56, Trinity BA 34

Coweta 54, Wagoner 48

Coyle 80, Oilton 49

Cushing 44, Bristow 35

Deer Creek 74, Mid-Del Christian 64

Drumright 53, Crescent 51

Durant 57, Idabel 36

Edmond North 47, Edmond Memorial 44

Elk City 44, Altus 43

Fairview 55, Seiling 48

Fargo 91, Shattuck 56

Felt 91, Hardesty 29

Forgan 50, Goodwell 31

Gage 66, Freedom 57

Geary 50, Canton 48

Grace Christian 69, Santa Fe South 61

Harvest Christian 59, OKC Christian 57

Hennessey 77, Okeene 39

Holland Hall 67, Cascia Hall 47

Hooker 57, Beaver 44

John Marshall 59, Capitol Hill 47

Lawton Eisenhower 48, Yukon 39

Lindsay 64, Pauls Valley 52

Little Axe 51, Blanchard 32

Luther 66, Jones 56

Marietta 56, Turner 47

Medford 96, Kremlin-Hillsdale 35

Metro Christian 83, Tulsa Central 74

Millwood 64, Douglass 59

Mingo Valley 87, Cornerstone 71

OC Northeast 70, Classen 17

OC Southeast 61, Northwest 46

OKC Knights 73, Family of Faith 39

Oklahoma Bible 76, Wakita 31

Okmulgee 78, Tulsa Edison 60

Oktaha 65, Gore 39

Piedmont 68, Casady 65

Porter 65, Oaks 52

Purcell 47, Washington 38

Putnam City 73, Midwest City 54

Putnam North 73, McGuinness 59

Putnam West 57, Moore 39

Quapaw 59, Commerce 50

Riverside 81, Lawton Christian 60

Roland 71, Hilldale 66

Ryan 67, Temple 41

Sallisaw 60, Checotah 56

Star Spencer 69, U.S. Grant 54

Stillwater 66, Jenks 49

SW Covenant 81, Jenks Chr. 70

T. Kelley 52, Bixby 32

T. Memorial 74, Tulsa Hale 28

T. Union 96, Sand Springs 53

Tahlequah 69, Webster 57

Texhoma 75, Balko 29

Tonkawa 66, Woodland 35

Turpin 74, Tyrone 39

Tuttle 66, Newcastle 41

Vanoss 56, Konawa 54

Vici 58, Sharon-Mutual 39

Welch 55, Fairland 53

Westmoore 75, Mustang 67

White Oak 68, Bradford Christian 49

Wright Christian 65, Lincoln Chr. 57

Wyandotte 62, Picher 45

GIRLS

Altus 62, Elk City 45

Beaver 44, Hooker 40

Bethany 54, Crooked Oak 27

Blackwell 45, Alva 39

Blanchard 56, Little Axe 47

Bluejacket 58, Afton 44

Boise City 62, Keyes 52

Casady 82, Piedmont 48

Cascia Hall 43, Holland Hall 30

Cave Springs 49, Tulsa NOAH 39

Checotah 51, Sallisaw 47

Cherokee 44, Waynoka 26

Chisholm 78, Watonga 39

Choctaw 53, Carl Albert 41

Clinton 71, Carnegie 51

Community Christian 56, Okla. Christian Aca. 41

Cookson Hills 57, Trinity BA 33

Crescent 63, Drumright 47

Cushing 44, Bristow 39

Deer Creek 67, Mid-Del Christian 44

Duncan 44, Weatherford 38

Edmond Memorial 56, Edmond North 39

El Reno 61, Shawnee 41

Forgan 69, Goodwell 18

Freedom 34, Gage 31

Geary 55, Canton 41

Grace Fellowship 56, Cl. Christian 42

Hardesty 58, Felt 31

Harvest Christian 54, OKC Christian 10

Jenks Chr. 57, SW Covenant 41

John Marshall 44, Capitol Hill 36

Jones 53, Luther 50

Lindsay 59, Pauls Valley 40

Medford 59, Kremlin-Hillsdale 33

Metro Christian 50, Central 27

Midwest City 53, Putnam City 43

Mingo Valley 28, Cornerstone 14

Mooreland 59, Aline-Cleo 39

Mulhall-Orlando 47, Billings 42

Mustang 59, Westmoore 58, OT

Noble 83, Chickasha 62

Norman North 57, Edmond Santa Fe 44

Oaks 68, Porter 32

OC Douglass 53, Millwood 44

OC Northeast 55, Classen 23

OC Southeast 83, Northwest 52

OKC Knights 63, Family of Faith 25

Oklahoma Bible 55, Wakita 45

Oktaha 55, Gore 41

Owasso 44, Ponca City 32

Picher 52, Wyandotte 46

Putnam North 60, McGuinness 50

Putnam West 58, Moore 36

Ringwood 59, Burlington 44

Roland 56, Hilldale 53

Ryan 32, Temple 27

Sapulpa 78, Broken Arrow 30

Seiling 47, Fairview 30

Shattuck 46, Fargo 34

Star Spencer 80, U.S. Grant 26

Stillwater 59, Jenks 51, OT

T. Hale 55, Memorial 41

T. Kelley 51, Bixby 25

T. Union 48, Sand Springs 43

Tahlequah 54, T. Webster 37

Texhoma 75, Balko 32

Turpin 64, Tyrone 27

Tuttle 56, Newcastle 51, OT

Vici 38, Sharon-Mutual 31

Wagoner 37, Coweta 30

Warner 62, Boynton 34

Washington 64, Purcell 38

Welch 50, Fairland 47

White Oak 56, Bradford Christian 39

Wright Christian 64, Lincoln Chr. 18

TOURNAMENTS

Bi-County Tournament

At Sweetwater/Cheyenne

Merritt 73, Washita Heights 53

Hammon 72, Sayre 30

Washita Heights 53, Erick-Sweetwater 40 (girls)

Hammon 94, Reydon 7 (girls)

Bowlegs Invitational

Dustin 88, Bowlegs 68

Strother 70, Wetumka 53

Strother 48, Calvin 42 (girls)

Dustin 57, Wetumka 36 (girls)

Bryan County Tournament

Bennington 84, Boswell 49

Silo 68, Achille 56

Caddo 43, Rock Creek 41 (girls)

Silo 85, Bennington 34 (girls)

Caddo County Tournament

At Anadarko

Fort Cobb-Broxton 61, Cement 43

Apache 53, Hinton 52

Cyril 40, Fort Cobb-Broxton 38 (girls)

Lookeba-Sickles 28, Hinton 26 (girls)

Caney Valley Tournament

Collinsville 41, Newkirk 35

Caney Valley vs. Oklahoma Union

Newkirk 61, Nowata 21 (girls)

Oklahoma Union vs. Copan (girls)

Comanche County Tournament

At Lawton Coliseum

Chattanooga 67, Indiahoma 53

Elgin 67, Walters 40

Geronimo 49, Fletcher 45

Cache 68, Sterling 66

Connors Invitational

Morris 69, Hartshorne 24

Keota 64, Foyil 38

Tah. Sequoyah 59, Hartshorne 19 (girls)

Keota 55, Foyil 50 (girls)

Le Flore County Tournament

Panama 57, Spiro 49

Heavener 64, LeFlore 50

Poteau 67, Arkoma 56

Bokoshe 35, Pocola 33

Whitesboro 59, Wister 34

Panama 37, Spiro 32 (girls)

LeFlore 49, Cameron 44 (girls)

Heavener 50, Poteau 33 (girls)

Arkoma 35, Pocola 33 (girls)

Howe 71, Bokoshe 43 (girls)

Longhorn Invitational

At Lone Grove

Lone Grove 37, Wynnewood 27

Plainview 39, Sulphur 32 (girls)

Wynnewood 48, Lone Grove 36 (girls)

McCurtain 6 Tournament

At Broken Bow

Eagletown 57, Battiest 52

Valliant 60, Smithville 49

Smithville 56, Eagletown 30 (girls)

Haworth 62, Battiest 40 (girls)

Mounds Classic

Liberty 65, Henryetta 27

Beggs 57, Sperry 51

Liberty 57, Verdigris 38 (girls)

Beggs 64, Henryetta 45 (girls)

Old Fort Classic

At Fort Gibson

Stilwell 55, Stigler 36

Fort Gibson vs. Seq. Claremore

Stigler 66, Stilwell 56 (girls)

Fort Gibson vs. Seq. Claremore (girls)

Paden Invitational

Varnum 78, Davenport 53

Carney 66, Paden 21

Dewar 48, Varnum 47 (girls)

Depew 75, Graham 25 (girls)

Pittsburg 8 Conference

At Canadian

Pittsburg 61, Stuart 57

Savanna 64, Haileyville 31

Savanna 75, Haileyville 26 (girls)

Indianola 37, Canadian 24 (girls)

Port City Classic

At Catoosa

Tulsa East Central 73, Harrah 47

Catoosa 62, Berryhill 38

Harrah 54, Berryhill 43 (girls)

Porum Invitational

Schulter 72, Kinta 29

Weleetka vs. Braggs

Gans 56, Schulter 37 (girls)

Kinta 52, Weleetka 48 (girls)

Pott County Tournament

At Shawnee

Bethel 63, Tecumseh 59

Dale 51, Asher 47

Bethel JV 55, Macomb 47 (girls)

Dale 57, Earlsboro 27 (girls)

Pryor Invitational

Grove 63, Chelsea 38

Chouteau 65, Oologah 51

Grove 41, Chouteau 34, OT (girls)

Pryor 78, Chelsea 34 (girls)

66 Conference Tournament

At Stroud

Perkins 52, Chandler 51

Meeker 81, Wellston 55

Chandler 57, Stroud 42 (girls)

Skeltur Conference

At Enid

Pond Creek-Hunter 65, Covington-Douglas 54

Cimarron 55, Pioneer 44

Garber 55, Covington-Douglas 35 (girls)

Pioneer 60, Pond Creek-Hunter 35 (girls)

Star Invitational

At Fox

Allen 92, Caney 61

Roff 65, Tupelo 39

Caney 51, Byng JV 28 (girls)

Tupelo 51, Roff 49 (girls)

Stephens County Tournament

At Comanche

Marlow 68, Ringling 18

Velma-Alma 64, Bray-Doyle 49

Velma-Alma 53, Ringling 40 (girls)

Marlow 49, Empire 29 (girls)

Sundowner Classic

At Coleman

Victory Life 78, Moss 59

Olney 46, Wapanucka 41

Moss 64, Olney 28 (girls)

Wapanucka 58, Victory Life 46 (girls)

Tri-State Classic

At Jay

Locust Grove 67, Westville 57

Jay 89, Ketchum 62

Westville 71, Locust Grove 60 (girls)

McDonald County, Mo. 64, Ketchum 24 (girls)

Tushka Invitational

Clayton vs. Coalgate

Soper vs. Tushka

Rattan vs. Coalgate (girls)

Soper vs. Tushka (girls)

West Central Tournament

At Clinton

Sentinel 57, Arapaho 22

Hydro-Eakly 64, Calumet 63

Taloga 62, Hydro-Eakly 44 (girls)

Leedey 37, Calumet 32 (girls)
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.