Oklahoma high school basketball pairings (5A-6A) - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Oklahoma high school basketball pairings (5A-6A)

Updated:
OKLAHOMA CITY (AP) _ Class 5A-6A basketball regional pairings as announced Wednesday by the Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association.

Girl's games will be played Thursday and Saturday with boys playing Friday and Saturday.

CLASS 5A

EAST BOYS

Regional 1

TSST vs. Grove at McAlester, 6:30 p.m.

McAlester vs. Thomas Edison at McAlester, 8 p.m.

Winners at McAlester, 7 p.m.

Regional 2

Coweta vs. Will Rogers at Bishop Kelley, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Kelley vs. Nathan Hale at Bishop Kelley, 8 p.m.

Winners at Bishop Kelley, 7 p.m.

Regional 3

Bishop McGuinness vs. Bixby at East Central, 6:30 p.m.

East Central vs. Claremore at East Central, 8 p.m.

Winners at East Central, 7 p.m.

Regional 4

Catoosa vs. Shawnee at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Central vs. Guthrie at Central, 8 p.m.

Winners at Central, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

WEST BOYS

Regional 1

Capitol Hill vs. Western Heights at Southeast, 6:30 p.m.

Southeast vs. Woodward at Southeast, 8 p.m.

Winners at Southeast, 7 p.m.

Regional 2

MacArthur vs. Durant at Carl Albert, 6:30 p.m.

Carl Albert vs. Noble at Carl Albert, 8 p.m.

Winners at Carl Albert, 7 p.m.

Regional 3

Chickasha vs. Duncan at Ardmore, 6:30 p.m.

Ardmore vs. U.S. Grant at Ardmore, 8 p.m.

Winners at Ardmore, 7 p.m.

Regional 4

El Reno vs. Altus at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

John Marshall vs. Harrah at John Marshall, 8 p.m.

Winners at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

EAST GIRLS

Regional 1

Guthrie vs. Bixby at Claremore, 6:30 p.m.

Claremore vs. Will Rogers at Claremore, 8 p.m.

Winners at Claremore, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 2

Bishop McGuinnes vs. Catoosa at East Central, 6:30 p.m.

East Central vs. Central at East Central, 8 p.m.

Winners at East Central, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 3

TSST vs. McAlester at Bishop Kelley, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Kelley vs. Shawnee at Bishop Kelley, 8 p.m.

Winners at Bishop Kelley, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 4

Nathan Hale vs. Grove at Thomas Edison, 6:30 p.m.

Thomas Edison vs. Coweta at Thomas Edison, 8 p.m.

Winners at Thomas Edison, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

WEST GIRLS

Regional 1

Capitol Hill vs. Carl Albert at Harrah, 6:30 p.m.

Harrah vs. U.S. Grant at Harrah, 8 p.m.

Winners at Harrah, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 2

El Reno vs. Duncan at MacArthur, 6;30 p.m.

MacArthur vs. Durant at MacArthur, 8 p.m.

Winners at MacArthur, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 3

Noble vs. Altus at Woodward, 6:30 p.m.

Woodward vs. Chickasha at Woodward, 8 p.m.

Winners at Woodward, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 4

John Marshall vs. Southeast at Ardmore, 6:30 p.m.

Ardmore vs. Western Heights at Ardmore, 8 p.m.

Winners at Ardmore, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 6A

EAST BOYS

Regional 1

Putnam City North vs. Ponca City at Memorial (Tulsa), 6:30 p.m.

Memorial (Tulsa) vs. Charles Page at Memorial (Tulsa), 8 p.m.

Winners at Memorial (Tulsa), 7 p.m.

Regional 2

Bartlesville vs. Sapulpa at Broken Arrow, 6:30 p.m.

Broken Arrow vs. Owasso at Broken Arrow, 8 p.m.

Winners at Broken Arrow, 7 p.m.

Regional 3

Muskogee vs. Del City at Booker T. Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Booker T. Washington vs. Enid at Booker T. Washington, 8 p.m.

Winners at Booker T. Washington, 7 p.m.

Regional 4

Jenks vs. Tahlequah at Union, 6:30 p.m.

Union vs. Moore at Union, 8 p.m.

Winners at Union, 7 p.m.

CLASS 6A

WEST BOYS

Regional 1

Lawton vs. Midwest City at Putnam City, 6:30 p.m.

Putnam City vs. Mustang at Putnam City, 8 p.m.

Winners at Putnam City, 7 p.m.

Regional 2

Stillwater vs. Norman North at Edmond Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Edmond Memorial vs. Northwest Classen at Edmond Memorial, 8 p.m.

Winners at Edmond Memorial, 7 p.m.

Regional 3

Norman vs. Edmond Santa Fe at Edmond North, 6:30 p.m.

Edmond North vs. Yukon at Edmond North, 8 p.m.

Winners at Edmond North, 7 p.m.

Regional 4

Putnam City West vs. Westmoore at Eisenhower, 6:30 p.m.

Eisenhower vs. Choctaw at Eisenhower, 8 p.m.

Winners at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

CLASS 6A

EAST GIRLS

Regional 1

Enid vs. Owasso at Stillwater, 6:30 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Broken Arrow at Stillwater, 8 p.m.

Winners at Stillwater, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 2

Putnam City North vs. Ponca City at Union, 6:30 p.m.

Union vs. Bartlesville at Union, 8 p.m.

Winners at Union, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 3 Muskogee vs. Tahlequah at Sapulpa, 6:30 p.m.

Sapulpa vs. Memorial (Tulsa) at Sapulpa, 8 p.m.

Winners at Sapulpa, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 4

Booker T. Washington vs. Charles Page at Jenks, 6:30 p.m.

Jenks vs. Moore at Jenks, 8 p.m.

Winners at Jenks, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 6A

WEST GIRLS

Regional 1

Edmond Santa Fe vs. Midwest City at Edmond Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Edmond Memorial vs. Northwest Classen at Edmond Memorial, 8 p.m.

Winners at Edmond Memorial, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 2

Westmoore vs. Putnam City at Mustang, 6;30 p.m.

Mustang vs. Del City at Mustang, 8 p.m.

Winners at Mustang, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 3

Norman vs. Putnam City West at Eisenhower, 6:30 p.m.

Eisenhower vs. Lawton at Eisenhower, 8 p.m.

Winners at Eisenhower, 1:30 p.m.

Regional 4

Choctaw vs. Yukon at Norman North, 6:30 p.m.

Norman North vs. Edmond North at Norman North, 8 p.m.

Winners at Norman North, 1:30 p.m.
Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.