PREP FOOTBALL


Southwest Covenant 28, Community Christian 27


Class 1A


First Round


Apache 14, Seiling 0


Commerce 27, Warner 3


Hinton 28, Mooreland 8


Hominy 13, Luther 6


Ketchum 21, Gore 14


Minco 21, Ringling 14


Okeene 41, Snyder 6


Panama 45, Afton 38


Pawnee 8, Tonkawa 7, OT


Pocola 57, Fairland 7


Rush Springs 47, Wynnewood 0


Stroud 62, Foyil 32


Texhoma 32, Hollis 0


Velma-Alma 22, Maysville 10


Washington 53, Walters 14


Woodland 34, Crescent 0


Class 2A


First Round


Alva 30, Oklahoma Christian School 13


Bethany 48, Coalgate 6


Bridge Creek 34, Valliant 17


Cascia Hall 55, Colcord 0


Chandler 14, Vian 13


Davis 41, Hobart 14


Hennessey 40, Bethel 20


Henryetta 45, Spiro 7


Heritage Hall 26, Fairview 0


Lexington 34, Tishomingo 7


Morris 25, Stigler 20


Pawhuska 35, Keys (Park Hill) 34


Perkins-Tryon 21, Jones 19


Prague 48, Eufaula 34


Sequoyah Tahlequah 35, Nowata 14


Verdigris 10, Wyandotte 3


Class 3A


First Round


Berryhill 27, Muldrow 26


Clinton 42, Sulphur 7


Kingfisher 45, Marlow 7


Plainview 40, Newcastle 34


Seminole 40, Metro Christian 34


Sequoyah-Claremore 34, Victory Christian 6


Tuttle 38, Purcell 28


Vinita 47, Roland 8


Class 4A


First Round


Broken Bow 35, Miami 25


Glenpool 40, Guymon 0


Grove 23, Hilldale 0


McGuinness 32, McLoud 0


Oologah 21, Sallisaw 13


Star Spencer 28, Anadarko 6


Wagoner 36, Stilwell 0


Weatherford 26, Mannford 14


Class 5A


First Round


Bixby 41, Catoosa 0


Carl Albert 47, Western Heights 9


Duncan 35, Noble 7


Guthrie 61, Ardmore 0


Lawton Mac 35, Woodward 0


McAlester 26, Bishop Kelley 21


Shawnee 28, Coweta 21


Tulsa East Central 54, Durant 7


Class 6A


First Round


Jenks 42, Stillwater 7


Midwest City 35, Mustang 28


Muskogee 25, Edmond North 12


Norman North 24, Edmond Memorial 14


Owasso 21, Broken Arrow 15


Putnam City 49, Putnam North 28


Union 41, Booker T. Washington 7


Class B


First Round


Cashion 46, Gans 0


Davenport 37, Porter Consolidated 36, 3OT


Dewar 69, Welch 42


Garber 64, Mountain View-Gotebo 18


Laverne 50, Burns Flat-Dill City 0


Morrison 43, Weleetka 8


Pond Creek-Hunter 40, Tipton 8


Timberlake 60, Fox 14


Class C


First Round


Corn Bible Academy 28, Boise City 12


Covington-Douglas 34, Maud 12


Grandfield 54, Sharon-Mutual 8


Medford 45, Arkoma 0


Ringwood 46, White Oak 6


Shattuck 44, Ryan 6


Temple 28, Buffalo 20


Waynoka 36, Midway 0