Oklahoma high school baseball pairings


Monday, September 27th 2004, 11:52 am
By: News On 6


OKLAHOMA CITY (AP) _ Class A and B fall baseball regional pairings as announced Monday by the Oklahoma Secondary School Activity Association.

CLASS A

At Roff

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Roff vs. Wright City.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Stonewall vs. Rock Creek.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3

At Hydro-Eakly

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Latta vs Hydro-Eakly.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Cimarron vs. Sentinel.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3.

At Dale

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Dale vs. Preston.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Ripley vs. Binger.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3.

At Byng

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Byng vs. Crowder.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Cameron vs. Silo.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3.

CLASS B

At Fort Cobb-Broxton

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Chattanooga.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Arnett vs. Leedey.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3.

At Tupelo

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Tupelo vs. Soper.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Bokoshe vs. Buffalo Valley.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3.

At Lookeba-Sickles

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Lookeba-Sickles vs Verden.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Union City vs. Taloga.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3.

At Carney

Game 1: Friday 2 p.m.

Carney vs. McCurtain.

Game 2: Friday 4 p.m.

Red Oak vs. Dover.

Game 3: Friday 6 p.m.

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2.

Game 4: Saturday 2 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2.

Game 5: Saturday 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3.