Here is a list of uncontested races in Oklahoma


Tuesday, August 27th 2002, 12:00 am
By: News On 6


Lieutenant Governor

Boyd, Dem

Auditor Inspector

Jones, GOP

Attorney General

Edmondson (i), Dem

Treasurer

Butkin (i), Dem

Supt of Public Education

Garrett (i), Dem

Supt of Public Education

Roettger, GOP

Insurance Commissioner

Fisher (i), Dem

Insurance Commissioner

Barry, GOP

U.S. Senate

Inhofe (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 1

Dodd, Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Pharaoh, GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Barlow, Dem

U.S. House - District 5

Istook (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

Taylor (i), Dem

State Senate - District 2

Hall, GOP

State Senate - District 4

Corn, Dem

State Senate - District 4

Lannigan, GOP

State Senate - District 6

Rustin, GOP

State Senate - District 8

Shurden (i), Dem

State Senate - District 10

Harrison (i), Dem

State Senate - District 10

Dobbs, GOP

State Senate - District 12

Fisher (i), Dem

State Senate - District 14

Crutchfield (i), Dem

State Senate - District 14

Stewart-Smith, GOP

State Senate - District 16

Hobson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 18

Easley (i), Dem

State Senate - District 18

Jensen, GOP

State Senate - District 20

Leonard, Dem

State Senate - District 22

Johnson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 24

Lawler, Dem

State Senate - District 24

Martin (i), GOP

State Senate - District 30

Coffee (i), GOP

State Senate - District 32

Maddox (i), Dem

State Senate - District 34

Tinkler, Dem

State Senate - District 36

Pruitt (i), GOP

State Senate - District 38

Kerr (i), Dem

State Senate - District 42

Aldridge, GOP

State Senate - District 46

Cain (i), Dem

State Senate - District 48

Monson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 48

Earnest, GOP

State House - District 1

Blankenship, GOP

State House - District 4

Wilson (i), Dem

State House - District 5

Hutchison (i), Dem

State House - District 5

Driver, GOP

State House - District 6

Eddins (i), Dem

State House - District 6

Moore, GOP

State House - District 7

Roberts (i), Dem

State House - District 8

Rice (i), Dem

State House - District 9

Goins, Dem

State House - District 9

Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Taylor (i), Dem

State House - District 10

Woody, GOP

State House - District 11

Wilt (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Hefner (i), Dem

State House - District 13

Ericson (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Staggs (i), Dem

State House - District 15

Miller (i), Dem

State House - District 16

Leist (i), Dem

State House - District 18

Hendrix, GOP

State House - District 19

Erwin (i), Dem

State House - District 19

Miller, GOP

State House - District 20

Roan (i), Dem

State House - District 20

Stephens, GOP

State House - District 21

Sisk, GOP

State House - District 22

Hilliard (i), Dem

State House - District 23

Tibbs (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Turner (i), Dem

State House - District 24

Fox, GOP

State House - District 25

Plunk (i), Dem

State House - District 26

Steele (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 28

Boren, Dem

State House - District 29

Hiett (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Tyler (i), Dem

State House - District 30

Martin, GOP

State House - District 32

Morgan, Dem

State House - District 32

Friskup (i), GOP

State House - District 33

Wells (i), Dem

State House - District 34

Ingmire (i), GOP

State House - District 35

Ferguson (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Sweeden (i), Dem

State House - District 36

Skalnik, GOP

State House - District 37

Hand, Dem

State House - District 37

Newport (i), GOP

State House - District 38

DeWitt, GOP

State House - District 39

Pettigrew (i), GOP

State House - District 40

O'Neal (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Roggow (i), GOP

State House - District 42

Mitchell (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Dixon, GOP

State House - District 44

Nations (i), Dem

State House - District 44

Kannady, GOP

State House - District 45

Collins, Dem

State House - District 45

Balkman (i), GOP

State House - District 46

Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Rivas, Dem

State House - District 48

Wilson, Dem

State House - District 48

Piatt (i), GOP

State House - District 50

Askins (i), Dem

State House - District 51

McCarter (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Braddock (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Schulz, GOP

State House - District 53

Ridgeway, Dem

State House - District 53

Coleman (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Greenwood (i), GOP

State House - District 55

Bonny (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Langmacher (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Richardson, GOP

State House - District 57

Covey (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Koch, GOP

State House - District 58

Maddux (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Pope (i), Dem

State House - District 60

Walker (i), Dem

State House - District 61

Kibbe, Dem

State House - District 62

Deutschendorf (i), Dem

State House - District 62

Hogan, GOP

State House - District 63

Armes, GOP

State House - District 64

Johnson, GOP

State House - District 65

Merchant, GOP

State House - District 66

Lamons, Dem

State House - District 67

Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Sanders, Dem

State House - District 68

Benge (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Acken, Dem

State House - District 69

Perry (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Peters (i), GOP

State House - District 71

McClain, Dem

State House - District 71

Stites, GOP

State House - District 72

Gilbert (i), Dem

State House - District 73

Harper, GOP

State House - District 74

Smaligo (i), GOP

State House - District 75

Adkins (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Wright (i), GOP

State House - District 77

Cale, Dem

State House - District 78

Easley (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Newberry, GOP

State House - District 79

Hastings (i), GOP

State House - District 80

Pruitt (i), Dem

State House - District 80

Peterson (i), GOP

State House - District 81

Nolan, Dem

State House - District 81

Vaughn (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Sullivan (i), GOP

State House - District 83

Morgan (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Wasson, Dem

State House - District 85

Lemon, Dem

State House - District 85

Dank (i), GOP

State House - District 86

Adair (i), Dem

State House - District 87

Greenwood, Dem

State House - District 87

Worthen (i), GOP

State House - District 88

Blackburn (i), Dem

State House - District 90

Nance (i), GOP

State House - District 92

Paulk (i), Dem

State House - District 92

Palmer, GOP

State House - District 95

Case (i), GOP

State House - District 96

Ammirata, Dem

State House - District 96

Cargill (i), GOP

State House - District 97

Cox (i), Dem

State House - District 98

Sutton, Dem

State House - District 99

Toure (i), Dem

State House - District 101

Ross, Dem

State House - District 101

Claunch (i), GOP

District Attorney - District 2

Smith (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 3

Wampler, Dem

District Attorney - District 4

Stocker (i), GOP

District Attorney - District 5

Schulte (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 6

Christian (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 7

Monard,

District Attorney - District 9

Hudson (i), GOP

District Attorney - District 10

Stuart (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 11

Esser (i), GOP

District Attorney - District 12

Haynes (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 14

Harris (i), GOP

District Attorney - District 15

Luton (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 16

Wallace (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 17

Hamilton (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 18

Miller, GOP

District Attorney - District 20

Sperry (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 21

McCoy, Dem

District Attorney - District 22

Peterson (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 23

Smothermon, Dem

District Attorney - District 23

Christiansen (i), GOP

District Attorney - District 24

Cook (i), GOP

District Attorney - District 25

Giulioli (i), Dem

District Attorney - District 26

Jackson (i), Dem