Thursday's High School Scorecard


Friday, February 9th 2001, 12:00 am
By: News On 6


Thursday's Games

BOYS
Antlers 69, Coalgate 60
Atoka 53, Valliant 36
Beggs 72, Kellyville 52
Cookson 50, Greater Tulsa 38
Harrah 72, Bristow 59
Heavener 54, Hartshorne 50, OT
Ketchum 55, Foyil 39
Lawton MacArthur 73, Ada 64
Locust Grove 80, Salina 62
Mounds 65, Okemah 61
Muldrow 59, Fort Gibson 51
NOAH 66, Cimarron Chr. 54
Roland 71, Vian 48
Tonkawa 72, Pioneer 42
Wagoner 68, Chouteau 65
Wewoka 76, Grace Fellowship 49

GIRLS
Beggs 68, Kellyville 44
Chouteau 48, Wagoner 42
Coalgate 63, Antlers 61, OT
Cookson 70, Greater Tulsa 48
Foyil 53, Ketchum 46
Harrah 48, Bristow 42
Hartshorne 52, Heavener 40
Locust Grove 47, Salina 38
Muldrow 60, Fort Gibson 55
NOAH 64, Cimarron Chr. 60
OC Southeast 60, Capitol Hill 57
Okemah 61, Mounds 56
Pioneer 49, Tonkawa 45
Roland 55, Vian 35
Victory Christian 46, T. Washington 34
Wewoka 63, Grace Fellowship 50

DISTRICTS
Class B
(All games are girls)
Area I
District 7 at Aline-Cleo
Burlington 41, Freedom 25
Aline-Cleo 48, Waynoka 40
District 8 at Hammon
Leedey 50, Taloga 39
Hammon 70, Butler 14
Area II
District 1 at Canute
Granite 60, Lone Wolf 36
Canute 96, Carter 23
District 2 at Indiahoma
Duke 51, Eldorado 39
Olustee 68, Indiahoma 63
District 5 at Thackerville
Thackerville 67, Springer 42
District 6 at Mt. View-Gotebo
Gracemont 54, Cement 47
Mountain View-Gotebo 58, Verden 24
Area III
District 1 at Dover
Drummond 39, Kremlin-Hillsdale 32
Dover 74, Mulhall-Orlando 27
District 3 at Moss
Calvin 58, Graham-Weleetka 51
Moss 50, Butner 21
District 4 at DC-Lamont
Billings 55, Braman 48
Wakita 50, DC-Lamont 25
District 6 at Bluejacket
Welch 50, South Coffeyville 25
Bluejacket 80, White Oak 30
Area IV
District 1 at Earlsboro
New Lima 79, Strother 28
Earlsboro 79, Bowlegs 40
District 2 at Tupelo
Pittsburg 38, Stringtown 34
Tupelo 59, Olney 38
District 3 at Milburn
Wapanucka 57, Coleman 34
Milburn 80, Mill Creek 56
District 4 at Stuart
Sasakwa 39, Stonewall 35
McLish 61, Stuart 54
District 5 at Caney
Bennington 51, Moyers 47
Caney 93, Soper 28
District 6 at McCurtain
Gans 32, Kinta 25
Webbers Falls 81, McCurtain 54
District 7 at LeFlore
Bokoshe 58, Panola 29
Howe 54, LeFlore 38
District 8 at Eagletown
Whitesboro 56, Buffalo Valley 49
Red Oak 65, Eagletown 55