Oklahoma high-school football playoff pairings


Wednesday, November 10th 2004, 2:50 pm
By: News On 6


OKLAHOMA CITY (AP) _ Pairings for the first round of the Oklahoma high school football playoffs, as released by the Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association. Games are at 7:30 p.m. Friday unless otherwise noted.

CLASS 6A

Mustang (7-3) at Edmond Santa Fe (9-1)

Edmond North (8-2) at Broken Arrow (7-3)

Owasso (6-4) at Tulsa Union (9-1)

Moore (6-4) at Putnam City (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday

Lawton Eisenhower (6-4) at Putnam North (7-3)

Muskogee (7-3) at Stillwater (8-2)

Ponca City (6-4) at Jenks (9-0)

Westmoore (7-3) at Norman (7-3)

CLASS 5A

Noble (5-5) at Lawton MacArthur (9-1)

Bixby (6-4) at Tulsa Kelley (7-3)

Grove (4-6) at Tulsa Washington (10-0)

Ardmore (7-3) at McGuinness (8-2)

Chickasha (7-3) at Carl Albert (9-1)

Claremore (7-3) at Coweta (8-2)

Tulsa Edison (6-4) at Tulsa East Central (7-3)

Shawnee (5-5) at Altus (5-5)

CLASS 4A

McLoud (4-6) at Clinton (9-1)

Miami (7-3) at Hilldale (8-2)

Fort Gibson (7-3) at Oologah (10-0)

Elk City (7-3) at Cushing (8-2)

Weatherford (4-6) at Ada (9-1)

Poteau (7-3) at Glenpool (7-3)

Cleveland (7-3) at Broken Bow (10-0)

Star Spencer (7-3) at Piedmont (8-2)

CLASS 3A

Lone Grove (5-5) at Kingfisher (10-0)

Seq. Claremore (6-4) at Eufaula (9-1)

Hugo (6-4) at Berryhill (10-0)

Bristow (7-3) at Pauls Valley (7-3)

Kellyville (7-3) at Seminole (10-0)

Metro Christian (6-4) at Cascia Hall (7-3)

Inola (6-4) at Victory Christian (10-0)

Marlow (5-5) at Tuttle (8-2)

CLASS 2A

Lindsay (5-5) at Heritage Hall (10-0)

Tishomingo (8-2) at Jones (9-1)

Hominy (5-5) at Chandler (9-1)

Westville (5-5) at Spiro (7-3)

Luther (7-3) at Sulphur (10-0)

Fairview (7-3) at Comanche (9-1)

Antlers (6-4) at Kansas (10-0)

Holdenville (7-3) at Sperry (6-4)

Prague (4-6) at Nowata (9-1)

Wilburton (5-5) at Colcord (6-4)

Bethany (5-5) at Hobart (9-1)

Purcell (7-3) at Davis (9-1)

Haskell (6-4) at Heavener (8-2)

Verdigris (6-4) at Beggs (8-2)

Plainview (5-5) at Millwood (8-2)

Newcastle (4-6) at Alva (8-2)

CLASS A

Hinton (7-3) at Turpin (10-0)

Velma-Alma (6-4) at Okeene (8-2)

Wyandotte (6-4)at Pawnee (10-0)

Panama (6-4) at Coalgate (8-2)

Wellston (6-4) at Rush Springs (10-0)

Beaver (7-3)at Cordell (9-1)

Quinton (7-3) at Vian (9-1)

Barnsdall (5-5) at Oklahoma Union (9-1)

Newkirk (5-5) at Commerce (9-1)

Wynnewood (6-4) at Keys (9-1)

Texhoma (3-7) at Thomas (7-3)

Crescent (8-2) at Healdton (9-1)

Talihina (5-4) at Stratford (10-0)

Picher (6-4) at Tonkawa (8-1)

Ringling (5-4) at Washington (10-0)

Carnegie (9-1) at Seiling (8-2)

CLASS B

Tipton (8-2) at Morrison (9-1)

Watts (5-5) at Gans (9-1)

Cave Springs (6-4) at Foyil (10-0)

Yale (6-3)at Dibble (7-3)

Garber (7-3) at Alex (8-2)

Central Sallisaw (6-4) at Welch (9-1)

Prue (7-3) at Weleetka (9-0)

Bray-Doyle (8-2) at Pioneer (8-2)

CLASS C

Paoli (6-4) at Shattuck (10-0)

Covington-Douglas (7-3) at South Coffeyville (9-1)

Bowlegs (5-5) at Davenport (10-0)

Waynoka (6-3) at Central Marlow (8-2)

Ringwood (5-5) at Fox (10-0)

Kinta (5-5) at Medford (8-2)

Pond Creek-Hunter (6-4) at Midway (10-0)

Ryan (7-2) at Buffalo (7-2)