Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores (Saturday)


Sunday, February 18th 2007, 2:26 pm
By: News On 6


Boys Basketball

Del City 67, Enid 65, OT

Jenks 83, Owasso 34

Muskogee 64, Ponca City 47

Tahlequah 79, Claremore 76, OT

Tulsa Edison 69, Booker T. Washington 60

Union 64, Sand Springs 38

Class 2A

Area One

District Three Championship

Carnegie 41, Cordell 38

District Four Championship

Walters 65, Snyder 63

District Seven Championship

Healdton 67, Ringling 38

District Eight Championship

Washington 76, Dibble 62

Area Two

District Three Championship

Wynnewood 52, Vanoss 33

District Four Championship

Crooked Oak 60, Wewoka 50

District Seven Championship

Tushka 52, Coalgate 45

District Eight Championship

Savanna 53, Calera 38

Area Three

District Three Championship

Crescent 45, Luther 42

District Four Championship

Pawnee 96, Hominy 44

District Seven Championship

District Eight Championship

Preston 91, Drumright 59

Area Four

District Three Championship

Porum 49, Central Sallisaw 39

District Four Championship

Afton 64, Commerce 49

District Seven Championship

Foyil 39, Oklahoma Union 24

District Eight Championship

Okay 73, Ketchum 54

Class 3A

Area One

District Three Championship

Heritage Hall 63, Bridge Creek 32

District Four Championship

Lindsay 66, Comanche 53

District Seven Championship

Plainview 78, Marietta 48

District Eight Championship

Mount St. Mary 64, Lexington 54

Area Two

District Three Championship

Fairview 49, Chisholm 36

District Four Championship

Watonga 59, Charter 49

District Seven Championship

Prague 60, Meeker 50

District Eight Championship

Chandler 62, Perry 42

Area Three

District Three Championship

Holdenville 56, Sulphur 53

District Four Championship

Okemah 54, Eufaula 53

District Seven Championship

Haskell 60, Kansas 57

District Eight Championship

Nowata 58, Caney Valley 40

Area Four

District Three Championship

Atoka 84, Hartshorne 59

District Four Championship

Vian 76, Stigler 50

District Seven Championship

Valliant 89, Antlers 59

District Eight Championship

Class 4A

Area One

District Three Championship

Tuttle 58, Anadarko 54

District Four Championship

Elk City 80, Guymon 55

District Seven Championship

Lone Grove 63, Dickson 50

District Eight Championship

Cache 88, Pauls Valley 73

Area Two

District Three Championship

Oologah 81, Cleveland 68

District Four Championship

Berryhill 57, Perkins-Tryon 54

District Seven Championship

Collinsville 47, Glenpool 40

District Eight Championship

OKC Southeast 78, Purcell 58

Area Three

District Three Championship

Grove 52, Locust Grove 31

District Four Championship

Vinita 69, Jay 47

District Seven Championship

Mannford 75, Kellyville 33

District Eight Championship

Cushing 45, Tecumseh 44

Area Four

District Three Championship

Stilwell 59, Checotah 49

District Four Championship

Muldrow 44, Sallisaw 40

District Seven Championship

Roland 107, Poteau 73

District Eight Championship

Seminole 52, Hugo 47, OT

Regionals

Class B

Area One

Losers Bracket

Cimarron 56, Oilton 41

Vici 68, Forgan 42

Winners Bracket

Fargo 71, Shattuck 37

Glencoe 29, Leedey 10

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Arapaho 46, Erick-Sweetwater 41

Lookeba-Sickles 78, Grandfield 63

Winners Bracket

Gracemont 37, Chattanooga 36

Hammon 56, Calumet 48

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Coyle 69, Paden 57

Medford 73, Deer Creek-Lamont 47

Winners Bracket

Boynton-Moton 83, Midway 65

Earlsboro 72, Mason 44

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Kiowa 66, Eagletown 36

Mill Creek 61, Battiest 57

Winners Bracket

Stringtown 72, Tupelo 49

Varnum 40, Red Oak 34

Class A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Laverne 58, Hooker 35

Oaks 67, Morrison 59

Winners Bracket

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 66, Garber 54

Ringwood 47, Beaver 38

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Okeene 59, Sterling 34

Velma-Alma 23, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 22

Winners Bracket

Cyril 59, Roff 53

Thomas Custer 40, Apache 35

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Agra 56, Cashion 24

Verden 57, Indianola 56

Winners Bracket

Frontier 70, Ripley 47

Okarche 74, Kiefer 54

Area Four

Losers Bracket

New Lima 56, Stonewall 47

Rock Creek 61, Quinton 54

Winners Bracket

Achille 51, Boswell 39

Wright City 46, Howe 34

OCSAA State

Class 3A

Class 2A

Class A

Evangelistic Temple 78, Harvest Hills 38

Girls Basketball

Del City 54, Enid 32

Jenks 40, Owasso 29

Tulsa Edison 59, Booker T. Washington 49

Union 48, Sand Springs 25

Class 2A

Area One

District Three Championship

Cordell 40, Carnegie 32

District Four Championship

Walters 57, Snyder 43

District Seven Championship

Ringling 48, Healdton 31

District Eight Championship

Washington 71, Dibble 42

Area Two

District Three Championship

Vanoss 30, Wynnewood 28

District Four Championship

Wewoka 72, Crooked Oak 64

District Seven Championship

Coalgate 43, Tushka 29

District Eight Championship

Savanna 70, Calera 49

Area Three

District Three Championship

Crescent 51, Luther 46

District Four Championship

Pawnee 77, Hominy 32

District Seven Championship

Talihina 49, Haworth 44

District Eight Championship

Preston 87, Drumright 54

Area Four

District Three Championship

Porum 55, Central Sallisaw 32

District Four Championship

Afton 49, Commerce 32

District Seven Championship

Oklahoma Union 58, Foyil 41

District Eight Championship

Ketchum 42, Okay 34

Class 3A

Area One

District Three Championship

Heritage Hall 59, Bridge Creek 39

District Four Championship

Lindsay 55, Comanche 48

District Seven Championship

Marietta 36, Plainview 32

District Eight Championship

Lexington 56, Mount St. Mary 55

Area Two

District Three Championship

Fairview 49, Chisholm 36

District Four Championship

Watonga 71, Charter 24

District Seven Championship

Prague 22, Meeker 18

District Eight Championship

Perry 54, Chandler 29

Area Three

District Three Championship

Sulphur 58, Holdenville 50

District Four Championship

Eufaula 53, Okemah 44

District Seven Championship

Kansas 80, Haskell 47

District Eight Championship

Caney Valley 67, Nowata 19

Area Four

District Three Championship

District Four Championship

Vian 60, Stigler 54, OT

District Seven Championship

Valliant 66, Antlers 46

District Eight Championship

Heavener 61, Westville 44

Class 4A

Area One

District Three Championship

Anadarko 47, Tuttle 40

District Four Championship

District Seven Championship

Dickson 60, Lone Grove 40

District Eight Championship

Cache 72, Pauls Valley 27

Area Two

District Three Championship

Oologah 60, Cleveland 47

District Four Championship

Perkins-Tryon 57, Berryhill 50

District Seven Championship

Collinsville 78, Glenpool 36

District Eight Championship

Purcell 51, OKC Southeast 46

Area Three

District Three Championship

Grove 61, Locust Grove 34

District Four Championship

Vinita 56, Jay 42

District Seven Championship

Kellyville 39, Mannford 37, OT

District Eight Championship

Tecumseh 54, Cushing 25

Area Four

District Three Championship

Stilwell 74, Checotah 57

District Four Championship

Sallisaw 51, Muldrow 39

District Seven Championship

Roland 53, Poteau 40

District Eight Championship

Seminole 61, Hugo 45

Regionals

Class B

Area One

Losers Bracket

Glencoe 44, Drummond 22

Goodwell 57, Gage 48

Winners Bracket

Cimarron 32, Leedey 16

Vici 53, Shattuck 38

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Hammon 51, Blair 36

Lookeba-Sickles 45, Corn Bible Academy 30

Winners Bracket

Arnett 70, Calumet 64

Chattanooga 72, Union City 54

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Dover 75, McCurtain 39

Mason 73, Medford 50

Winners Bracket

Boynton-Moton 65, Shidler 44

Lomega 68, Deer Creek-Lamont 51

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Eagletown 45, Stringtown 42

Red Oak 49, LeFlore 37

Winners Bracket

Kiowa 55, Tupelo 41

Pittsburg 48, Varnum 35

Class A

Area One

Losers Bracket

Copan 62, Morrison 56

Seiling 55, Texhoma 52

Winners Bracket

Beaver 61, Cherokee 43

Garber 81, Pond Creek-Hunter 51

Area Two

Losers Bracket

Cyril 57, Velma-Alma 53, OT

Sentinel 45, Thomas Custer 38

Winners Bracket

Ft. Cobb-Broxton 49, Roff 27

Okeene 40, Navajo 32

Area Three

Losers Bracket

Ripley 40, Depew 31

Weleetka 54, Indianola 46

Winners Bracket

Cashion 68, Frontier 57

Okarche 53, Kiefer 23

Area Four

Losers Bracket

Keota 31, Cameron 18

Smithville 52, Achille 44

Winners Bracket

Howe 73, Crowder 54

New Lima 43, Stonewall 39

OCSAA State

Class 3A

Class 2A

Class A

Evangelistic Temple 40, Family of Faith 23