Election Results

Election Results Banner
Results will be automatically updated in seconds
Results were last received from our vendor at 06/23/2024 08:30am

US Representative - District 1 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DENNIS BAKER (Dem) 8527
59.2
100%
EVELYN ROGERS (Dem) 5871
40.8

US Representative - District 1 - REP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEVIN HERN (GOP) 30244
87
100%
PAUL ROYSE (GOP) 4504
13

US Representative - District 3 - REP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
FRANK LUCAS (GOP) 37158
73
100%
DARREN HAMILTON (GOP) 7087
13.9
ROBIN CARDER (GOP) 6651
13.1

OK Senator - District 1 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHEAL BERGSTROM (GOP) 3328
53.4
100%
HOUSTON BRITTAIN (GOP) 2907
46.6

OK Senator - District 3 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BLAKE STEPHENS (GOP) 3253
38.1
100%
JULIE MCINTOSH (GOP) 3198
37.4
PATRICK SAMPSON (GOP) 2092
24.5

OK Senator - District 11 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
REGINA GOODWIN (Dem) 2958
83.7
100%
JOE WILLIAMS (Dem) 575
16.3

OK Senator - District 21 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RANDY GRELLNER (GOP) 4132
79.7
100%
KURT MURRAY (GOP) 557
10.7
JAMES WINN (GOP) 498
9.6

OK Senator - District 25 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRIAN GUTHRIE (GOP) 3073
57.1
100%
JEFF BOATMAN (GOP) 2307
42.9

OK Senator - District 29 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JULIE DANIELS (GOP) 4144
55
100%
WENDI STEARMAN (GOP) 3395
45

OK Senator - District 33 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRISTI GILLESPIE (GOP) 2081
44.3
100%
SHELLEY GWARTNEY (GOP) 1174
25
BILL BICKERSTAFF (GOP) 1032
22
TIMOTHY BROOKS (GOP) 410
8.7

OK Senator - District 37 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
AARON REINHARDT (GOP) 2102
51
100%
CODY ROGERS (GOP) 2017
49

OK Representative - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JIM OLSEN (GOP) 1936
58.2
100%
EO SMITH (GOP) 1388
41.8

OK Representative - District 10 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JUDD STROM (GOP) 2565
64.1
100%
CHAD MCCARTHY (GOP) 1436
35.9

OK Representative - District 13 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NEIL HAYS (GOP) 1542
78.8
100%
JAROD MENDENHALL (GOP) 414
21.2

OK Representative - District 15 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TIM TURNER (GOP) 1887
52.6
100%
PAUL PALMER (GOP) 924
25.8
SPRING MORROW (GOP) 482
13.4
GAIL JACKSON (GOP) 148
4.1
CASEY JOHNSON (GOP) 145
4

OK Representative - District 23 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DERRICK HILDEBRANT (GOP) 1281
71.9
100%
CONNOR WHITHAM (GOP) 501
28.1

OK Representative - District 67 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ROB HALL (GOP) 1454
50.7
100%
RYAN MYERS (GOP) 946
33
KANE SMITH (GOP) 338
11.8
BOWDEN MCELROY (GOP) 130
4.5

OK Representative - District 68 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MIKE LAY (GOP) 1066
53
100%
JONATHAN GRABLE (GOP) 946
47

OK Representative - District 72 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHELLE MCCANE (Dem) 789
72.5
100%
ADAM MARTIN (Dem) 299
27.5

OK Representative - District 73 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RON STEWART (Dem) 1324
52.8
100%
DARRELL KNOX (Dem) 1182
47.2

OK Representative - District 79 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
PAUL HASSINK (GOP) 1208
73.7
100%
JENIFER STEVENS (GOP) 430
26.3

OK Representative - District 98 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DEAN DAVIS (GOP) 911
42.4
100%
GABE WOOLLEY (GOP) 910
42.4
J DAVID TAYLOR (GOP) 327
15.2

Tulsa County Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
SARAH ELIZABETH GRAY (DEM) 2152
37.7
100%
MARIA VELIZ BARNES (DEM) 1909
33.4
JIM REA (DEM) 1654
28.9

Tulsa County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LONNIE SIMS (REP) 2827
40.3
100%
MELISSA MYERS (REP) 2205
31.5
JEANNIE CUE (REP) 1975
28.2

City of Collinsville Prop - Sales Tax Extension

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 383
75.7
100%
NO 123
24.3

Adair County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ALAN STARR (REP) 298
78.4
100%
MORRIS JONES (REP) 82
21.6

Cherokee County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JASON CHENNAULT (REP) 1266
60.7
100%
PETE BRODERICK (REP) 627
30.1
CLINT JOHNSON (REP) 193
9.3

Cherokee County Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS JENKINS (DEM) 500
69.2
100%
RICK LAMONS (DEM) 223
30.8

Craig County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
HUGH A GORDON (REP) 245
53
100%
DARRELL HENSLEY (REP) 217
47

Craig County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TAMMY MALONE (REP) 922
74.2
100%
MADISON FROELICH (REP) 321
25.8

Creek County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ZAC MOORE (REP) 695
50.5
100%
LEON WARNER (REP) 681
49.5

Delaware County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RAY THOMAS (REP) 1900
58.7
100%
JAMES BECK (REP) 1339
41.3

Delaware County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BARBARA M BARNES (REP) 2457
77.6
100%
GENIA YEAGER (REP) 711
22.4

Town of Bernice Proposition - Sales Tax Extension

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
FOR YES 40
70.2
100%
AGAINST NO 17
29.8

Haskell County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
HANNAH LABOR (REP) 779
57.2
100%
BRANDI CANTRELL (REP) 584
42.8

Haskell County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LARRY WATSON (REP) 431
56.4
100%
MELVIN BLAYLOCK (REP) 333
43.6

Latimer County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ADAM WOODRUFF (REP) 653
83.1
100%
ROY DUGGAN (REP) 89
11.3
DAN LINTNER (REP) 44
5.6

Latimer County Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JERRY JILES (DEM) 96
58.5
100%
VICTOR DOYLE (DEM) 68
41.5

Latimer County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JADEN PAUL PETTY (REP) 172
66.7
100%
AUSTIN HENRY (REP) 86
33.3

LeFlore County Commissioner - District 2 GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOSH BLAYLOCK (REP) 593
40
100%
JESSE INGLE (REP) 557
37.6
BRUCE CURNUTT (REP) 333
22.5

LeFlore County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RODNEY DERRYBERRY (REP) 1762
57.9
100%
LARRY WAYNE CROSSLAND (REP) 858
28.2
DONNIE RAY EDWARDS (REP) 422
13.9

Mayes County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRITTANY TRUEHOWARD (REP) 2183
53.3
100%
CHRISSY RUMSEY (REP) 1382
33.7
DARIEN RADCLIFFE (REP) 533
13

Mayes County Court Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
SARAH WALLACE (REP) 1997
48.2
100%
MEREDITH FRAILEY (REP) 1174
28.4
MELINA LONG (REP) 968
23.4

Mayes County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEVE GROSSMAN (REP) 788
46.5
100%
DARRELL YODER (REP) 489
28.9
GEORGE GROSSMAN (REP) 343
20.2
PAUL GENE CARNES (REP) 74
4.4

Town of Langley - Clerk-Treasurer Appointment

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 48
62.3
100%
NO 29
37.7

McIntosh County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MONTY D GRIDER (REP) 229
36.2
100%
CLIFFORD MCELHANEY (REP) 213
33.7
KEVIN DRAKE (REP) 190
30.1

Muskogee County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEITH HYSLOP (REP) 640
65.9
100%
HAYDEN WRIGHT (REP) 331
34.1

Haskell Schools Proposition - Construction Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 358
70.6
100%
NO 149
29.4

Town of Warner Proposition - 1-Cent Sales Tax

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 179
90.4
100%
NO 19
9.6

Nowata County Commissioner - District 2 GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRANDON WESSON (REP) 195
47.6
100%
TIMMIE BENSON (REP) 112
27.3
RYAN HARDEN (REP) 103
25.1

Okfuskee County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LOGAN MANSHACK (REP) 267
52.3
100%
RAY BARRETT (REP) 244
47.7

Okfuskee County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MIKE YOCHAM (REP) 129
45.4
100%
DAVID WALKER (REP) 63
22.2
JEFF MORPHIS (REP) 51
18
JASON VANDERSLICE (REP) 41
14.4

Okmulgee County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TONYA DAY (REP) 1131
74.9
100%
TIFFANY WITHROW (REP) 379
25.1

Okmulgee County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEVE WARD (REP) 492
70.3
100%
R DAVID WALKER (REP) 157
22.4
IVAN FUNK (REP) 51
7.3

City of Henryetta Proposition - Sales Tax Extension

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 218
66.3
100%
NO 111
33.7

Osage County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BART PERRIER (REP) 2640
66
100%
EDDIE VIRDEN (REP) 1363
34

Osage County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRISTINA ROBERTSON TALBURT (REP) 1990
50.9
100%
ROBIN SLACK (REP) 1921
49.1

Osage County Court Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LAVENDAR CARROLL (REP) 2498
64.9
100%
EMILY DELOZIER (REP) 1350
35.1

Osage County Commissioner - Dist 1 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ANTHONY HUDSON (REP) 1325
74.1
100%
RANDALL JONES (REP) 464
25.9

Osage County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEVE TALBURT (REP) 772
54.3
100%
BUD BEASTON II (REP) 650
45.7

Pawnee County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DARRIN VARNELL (REP) 642
36.6
100%
SHAWN PRICE (REP) 601
34.3
RICH ENSIGN (REP) 509
29.1

Pawnee County Court Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ILA JEAN POTTS (REP) 1169
67.5
100%
CHARITY BRIEN MCPEEK (REP) 564
32.5

Pawnee County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRIAN DONNELLY (REP) 249
39.5
100%
JOE HIGGINS (REP) 225
35.7
LARRY K ADAMS (REP) 156
24.8

Pittsburg County Court Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
PAM SMITH (REP) 2437
56.1
100%
TRACY BROCK (REP) 1907
43.9

Pittsburg County Assessor - Dem (Unexpired Term)

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CATHY RIDENOUR (DEM) 1012
76.5
100%
RICHARD HOWRY (DEM) 311
23.5

Pittsburg County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS MORRIS (REP) 2455
56.7
100%
RANDY HASS (REP) 1876
43.3

Pittsburg County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MIKE HAYNES (REP) 1207
76.9
100%
DON CHAPMAN (REP) 362
23.1

Rogers County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JEANNE M HEIDLAGE (REP) 2959
59.4
100%
KATHY MCLAUGHLIN (REP) 2024
40.6

Verdigris Fire Proposition - $3,625,000 Bond

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 636
67.9
100%
NO 301
32.1

Sequoyah County Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JULIE HAYWOOD (REP) 2121
64.8
100%
ROSA SCOTT LOOPER (REP) 1152
35.2

Sequoyah County Court Clerk - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MELANIE EDGMON (REP) 1901
60.1
100%
GINA COX (REP) 1261
39.9

Wagoner County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS ELLIOTT (REP) 3753
48.6
100%
TYLER COOPER (REP) 2547
33
JAMIE WHEELER (REP) 1417
18.4

Wagoner County Commissioner - District 2 - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DUSTIN DORR (REP) 1212
41.2
100%
RANDY STAMPS (REP) 880
29.9
JIM E HELM (REP) 847
28.8

Washington County Commissioner - District 2 -GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
COREY SHIVEL (REP) 971
38.9
100%
MICHAEL COLAW (REP) 916
36.7
DARYL WORLEY (REP) 609
24.4

Corporation Commissioner - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
J BRIAN BINGMAN (GOP) 126733
53.4
100%
JUSTIN HORNBACK (GOP) 68003
28.7
RUSSELL RAY (GOP) 42498
17.9

Mayes County Sheriff - GOP

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MIKE REED (REP) 3039
72.4
100%
RYAN KESTER (REP) 1160
27.6

NOTE: These are unofficial results, received from the State Election Board. Results will be updated continuously throughout the evening until all precincts have been reported. All percentages have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Results are not final until certified by individual county election boards.