Election Results

Election Results Banner
Results will be automatically updated in 30 seconds

US Senate (Unexpired Term)

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARKWAYNE MULLIN (GOP) 710643
61.8
100%
KENDRA HORN (Dem) 405389
35.2
ROBERT MURPHY (Lib) 17386
1.5
RAY WOODS (Ind) 17063
1.5

US Senate

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JAMES LANKFORD (GOP) 739960
64.3
100%
MADISON HORN (Dem) 369370
32.1
MICHAEL DELANEY (Ind) 20907
1.8
KENNETH BLEVINS (Lib) 20495
1.8

US House - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEVIN HERN (GOP) 142800
61.2
100%
ADAM MARTIN (Dem) 80974
34.7
EVELYN ROGERS (Ind) 9721
4.2

US House - District 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOSH BRECHEEN (GOP) 167843
72.4
100%
NAOMI ANDREWS (Dem) 54194
23.4
BEN ROBINSON (Ind) 9635
4.2

US House - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
FRANK LUCAS (GOP) 147418
74.5
100%
JEREMIAH ROSS (Dem) 50354
25.5

US House - District 4

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TOM COLE (GOP) 149879
66.7
100%
MARY BRANNON (Dem) 74667
33.3

US House - District 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEPHANIE BICE (GOP) 152699
59
100%
JOSHUA HARRIS-TILL (Dem) 96799
37.4
DAVID FROSCH (Ind) 9328
3.6

Governor

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEVIN STITT (GOP) 639484
55.4
100%
JOY HOFMEISTER (Dem) 481904
41.8
NATALIE BRUNO (Lib) 16243
1.4
ERVIN YEN (Ind) 15653
1.4

Lieutenant Governor

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MATT PINNELL (GOP) 744003
64.9
100%
MELINDA ALIZADEH-FARD (Dem) 355763
31
CHRIS POWELL (Lib) 47226
4.1

Attorney General

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GENTNER DRUMMOND (GOP) 792466
73.8
100%
LYNDA STEELE (Lib) 281923
26.2

State Treasurer

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TODD RUSS (GOP) 738545
64.8
100%
CHARLES DE COUNE (Dem) 349876
30.7
GREG SADLER (Lib) 51858
4.5

State Superintendent

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RYAN WALTERS (GOP) 650310
56.8
100%
JENA NELSON (Dem) 495031
43.2

Labor Commissioner

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LESLIE OSBORN (GOP) 747037
65.7
100%
JACK HENDERSON (Dem) 333741
29.3
WILL DAUGHERTY (Lib) 57006
5

Corporation Commissioner

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KIM DAVID (GOP) 722074
63.5
100%
WARIGIA BOWMAN (Dem) 351239
30.9
DON UNDERWOOD (Ind) 63894
5.6

OK Senate - District 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ALLY SEIFRIED (GOP) 20951
73.7
100%
JENNIFER ESAU (Dem) 7488
26.3

OK Senate - District 34

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DANA PRIETO (GOP) 10069
55.6
100%
JJ DOSSETT (Dem) 8032
44.4

OK House - District 4

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BOB CULVER (GOP) 7040
63.4
100%
CHARLES ARNALL (Dem) 4068
36.6

OK House - District 7

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEVE BASHORE (GOP) 8399
78.7
100%
JASON SPENCE (Dem) 2276
21.3

OK House - District 9

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARK LEPAK (GOP) 9056
72.4
100%
ANN MARIE KENNEDY (Dem) 3457
27.6

OK House - District 13

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NEIL HAYS (GOP) 6568
63.4
100%
JIMMY HALEY (Dem) 3784
36.6

OK House - District 23

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TERRY O'DONNELL (GOP) 6162
66.7
100%
SUSAN CARLE YOUNG (Dem) 3076
33.3

OK House - District 35

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TY BURNS (GOP) 9639
78.4
100%
SAM JENNINGS (Dem) 2663
21.6

OK House - District 66

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CLAY STAIRES (GOP) 8849
69.8
100%
JAMES DAVID RANKIN (Dem) 3820
30.2

OK House - District 70

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
SUZANNE SCHREIBER (Dem) 9461
56.4
100%
BRAD BANKS (GOP) 7305
43.6

OK House - District 71

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
AMANDA SWOPE (Dem) 7028
60.8
100%
MIKE MASTERS (GOP) 4534
39.2

OK House - District 79

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MELISSA PROVENZANO (Dem) 5496
51.8
100%
PAUL HASSINK (GOP) 5104
48.2

Tulsa Co Assessor

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOHN A. WRIGHT (GOP) 113244
59.4
100%
JOHN SWOBODA (Dem) 68404
35.9
TODD HAGOPIAN (Lib) 9109
4.8

Tulsa Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STAN SALLEE (GOP) 31039
60.4
100%
SEAN JOHNSON (Dem) 20362
39.6

Tulsa City Councilor - District 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GRANT MILLER 5070
50.1
100%
MYKEY ARTHRELL 5043
49.9

Tulsa City Councilor - District 6

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRISTIAN BENGEL 3953
51.1
100%
CONNIE DODSON 3787
48.9

Tulsa City Councilor - District 7

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LORI DECTER WRIGHT 6415
57.4
100%
KEN REDDICK 4764
42.6

City of Collinsville Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1417
58.3
100%
NO 1012
41.7

District Judge - District 14, Office 12

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEVIN GRAY 85690
50.5
100%
TANYA N. WILSON 84108
49.5

Adair Co Assessor

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TERESA TURNER (GOP) 2623
50.5
100%
TERESA TRACY SIMS (Dem) 2569
49.5

Adair Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHARLES BOECHER (GOP) 906
50.6
100%
CHRIS BRUNER (Dem) 886
49.4

Cherokee Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BOBBY CUB WHITEWATER (Dem) 2604
61.7
100%
MITCH STERLING (GOP) 1616
38.3

Craig Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LOWELL WALKER (Dem) 733
51.2
100%
JOEL TODD TAYLOR (GOP) 698
48.8

Craig Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TRENTON LANGLEY (GOP) 1110
66.2
100%
DAN PEETOOM (Dem) 567
33.8

City of Oilton Proposition 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 145
59.2
100%
YES 100
40.8

City of Oilton Proposition 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 137
55.9
100%
YES 108
44.1

Delaware Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DAVID BECK (GOP) 2337
68.4
100%
CHARLIE SMITH (Dem) 1081
31.6

Haskell Co Treasurer

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
HOLLY R HINTON (GOP) 2009
59.6
100%
GAYLA ORR (Dem) 1360
40.4

Latimer Co Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1757
60.4
100%
NO 1150
39.6

Latimer Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RODGER KIMBLE (GOP) 605
58.1
100%
BRIAN BELL (Dem) 436
41.9

Associate District Judge - Latimer Co

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MEG NICHOLSON 1567
53.7
100%
JANICE KAY SKIMBO 1351
46.3

Town of Arkoma Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 186
58.7
100%
YES 131
41.3

Mayes Co Proposition 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 6887
55.6
100%
NO 5501
44.4

Mayes Co Proposition 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 7872
63.9
100%
YES 4448
36.1

Mayes Co Treasurer

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BOBBIE MARTIN (GOP) 9724
77.4
100%
PRECIOUS BAILEY (Dem) 2840
22.6

Mayes Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RANDY PIERCE (GOP) 3357
81.6
100%
CARDEA BLUE (Dem) 758
18.4

McIntosh Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LOYAL DEAN TAYLOR (Dem) 1057
54.2
100%
JAMES PUDDIN CURTIS (GOP) 892
45.8

McIntosh Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BOBBY ZIEGLER (GOP) 1362
61.2
100%
CHIP COLLINS (Dem) 863
38.8

City of Eufaula Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 511
65.3
100%
YES 271
34.7

Associate Distict Judge - Muskogee Co

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ORVIL LOGE 9359
57.2
100%
CHAD LOCKE 6993
42.8

Nowata Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
PAUL CRUPPER (GOP) 629
54.5
100%
BURKE LARUE (Dem) 525
45.5

City of Okmulgee Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 1628
64.7
100%
NO 890
35.3

Okmulgee Co Treasurer

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LINDSAY BUNCH (GOP) 6048
57.1
100%
VONNA LAMPKINS (Dem) 4541
42.9

Okmulgee Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHAEL WALLACE (GOP) 1920
55.4
100%
DAN ARTUSSEE (Dem) 1543
44.6

Osage Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
EVERETT PIPER (GOP) 3420
73.8
100%
THOMAS A TRUMBLY (Dem) 1213
26.2

Osage Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHARLIE CARTWRIGHT (GOP) 2768
52.4
100%
JOE WILLIAMS (Dem) 2510
47.6

Ottawa Co Commissioner - Distrct 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LARRY MCELHANEY (GOP) 1789
65
100%
CODY BRECHEISEN (Dem) 965
35

Pawnee Co Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 3892
79
100%
NO 1035
21

Pawnee Co Commissioner - District 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RONNIE WEAVER (GOP) 1325
78.1
100%
JEANA FARRAR (Dem) 371
21.9

City of Haileyville Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 129
70.5
100%
YES 54
29.5

City of Hartshorne Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 354
67.2
100%
YES 173
32.8

Verdigris Fire Board Member

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ANDY B COOK 1483
51.6
100%
ROBERT D COX 1391
48.4

Bartlesville City Council - Ward 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LOREN ROSZEL 1795
54.7
100%
CHELSIE WAGONER 1484
45.3

Bartlesville City Council - Ward 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JAMES S CURD JR 1270
68.4
100%
BRANDON WADE 586
31.6

Bartlesville City Council - Ward 4

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BILLIE L ROANE 737
53.2
100%
JOHN MAPLES 648
46.8

Supreme Court District 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 668080
64.9
100%
NO 361278
35.1

Supreme Court District 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 653330
63.5
100%
NO 375076
36.5

Supreme Court District 6

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 680378
66.2
100%
NO 347435
33.8

Supreme Court District 8

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 628893
61.3
100%
NO 397842
38.7

Court of Civil Appeals District 1 - Office 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 688258
67.3
100%
NO 333863
32.7

Court of Civil Appeals District 3 - Office 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 662686
65.1
100%
NO 355364
34.9

Court of Civil Appeals District 3 - Office 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 629552
61.8
100%
NO 388420
38.2

Court of Civil Appeals District 4 - Office 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 655328
64.3
100%
NO 363400
35.7

Court of Civil Appeals District 5 - Office 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 659375
65
100%
NO 354706
35

LeFlore Co Commissioner - District 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JAMIE OLIVER (REP) 2748
73.5
100%
AARON QUEEN (DEM) 992
26.5

NOTE: These are unofficial results, received from the State Election Board. Results will be updated continuously throughout the evening until all precincts have been reported. All percentages have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Results are not final until certified by individual county election boards.