Election Results

Election Results Banner
Results will be automatically updated in 30 seconds

State Question 802 - Medicaid Expansion

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 340572
50.5
100%
NO 334019
49.5

US Senate - Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ABBY BROYLES 163921
60.4
100%
ELYSABETH BRITT 45206
16.7
SHEILA BILYEU 32350
11.9
RO JOE CASSITY JR 29698
11

US Senate - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JIM INHOFE 277868
74.1
100%
JJ STITT 57433
15.3
JOHN TOMPKINS 23563
6.3
NEIL MAVIS 16363
4.4

US House - District 1 - Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KOJO ASAMOA-CAESAR 34868
63.6
100%
MARK A KEETER 19924
36.4

US House - District 2 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARKWAYNE MULLIN 53149
79.9
100%
JOSEPH SILK 8445
12.7
RHONDA HOPKINS 4917
7.4

US House - District 5 - Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KENDRA S HORN 60168
85.7
100%
TOM GUILD 10050
14.3

US House - District 5 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TERRY NEESE 24828
36.5
100%
STEPHANIE BICE 17292
25.4
DAVID HILL 12922
19
JANET BARRESI 6799
10
JAKE A MERRICK 1736
2.6
MICHAEL BALLARD 1691
2.5
MILES RAHIMI V 967
1.4
SHELLI LANDON 912
1.3
CHARLES TUFFY PRINGLE 908
1.3

Corporation Commissioner - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TODD HIETT 266176
74.6
100%
HAROLD D SPRADLING 90674
25.4

OK Senate - District 1 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHEAL BERGSTROM 4981
64.7
100%
JAMES FUSER 2723
35.3

OK Senate - District 3 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BLAKE COWBOY STEPHENS 4412
60.4
100%
WAYNE SHAW 2891
39.6

OK Senate - District 5 - Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RANDY COLEMAN 3896
76.6
100%
BEVON ROGERS 1190
23.4

OK Senate - District 5 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GEORGE H BURNS 2345
38.3
100%
JUSTIN JACKSON 2072
33.8
JIMMY WESTBROOK 1706
27.9

OK Senate - District 7 - Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JERRY L DONATHAN 5131
64.7
100%
CATHY ZUKOSKY THORNTON 2794
35.3

OK Senate - District 7 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LARRY BOGGS 3352
46.4
100%
WARREN HAMILTON 3046
42.2
KEVIN WOODY 819
11.3

OK Senate - District 35 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KYDEN CREEKPAUM 3349
43.8
100%
CHERYL BABER 2602
34
LINDA MORRISSEY 1696
22.2

OK Senate - District 37 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CODY ROGERS 4029
50.6
100%
CHRIS EMERSON 3926
49.4

OK House - District 1 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
EDDY DEMPSEY 1784
60.3
100%
ERIC ENSLEY 1175
39.7

OK House - District 3 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RICK WEST 1854
54
100%
LUNDY KIGER 1581
46

OK House - District 11 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
WENDI STEARMAN 3098
55.5
100%
DERREL FINCHER 2483
44.5

OK House - District 12 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEVIN MCDUGLE 2515
52.9
100%
JUSTIN DINE 2236
47.1

OK House - District 14 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS SNEED 1952
60.3
100%
GEORGE FAUGHT 1287
39.7

OK House - District 15 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RANDY RANDLEMAN 2589
73.3
100%
ANGIE BRINLEE 944
26.7

OK House - District 17 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JIM GREGO 2101
61.9
100%
SHANNON ROWELL 1294
38.1

OK House - District 18 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DAVID SMITH 1736
61.6
100%
BRENDA ANGEL 659
23.4
BRECKEN WAGNER 423
15

OK House - District 24 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LOGAN J PHILLIPS 1403
52.9
100%
JOHN ANDY BACA 533
20.1
SAM STAMPER 418
15.8
ELIJAH HARELSON 297
11.2

OK House - District 30 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARK LAWSON 3244
76.1
100%
JAKE ROWLAND 686
16.1
KATE STROMLUND 331
7.8

OK House - District 66 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JADINE NOLLAN 2445
69.1
100%
EMILY DELOZIER 1094
30.9

OK House - District 69 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
SHEILA DILLS 3597
61.8
100%
ANGELA STROHM 2223
38.2

OK House - District 70 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CAROL M BUSH 3330
68.1
100%
TAYLOR WOODRUM 1563
31.9

OK House - District 71 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MIKE MASTERS 1302
48.9
100%
BEVERLY A ATTEBERRY 1184
44.5
DAVID MATTHEW HULLUM 177
6.6

OK House - District 72 - Democrat

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MONROE NICHOLS 1655
68.9
100%
MARIA VELIZ BARNES 746
31.1

OK House - District 74 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARK VANCUREN 4009
85.4
100%
BRAD PEIXOTTO 686
14.6

OK House - District 79 - Republican

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CLAY IIAMS 1493
46.5
100%
MARGIE ALFONSO 924
28.8
MARIA MERCEDES SEIDLER 795
24.8

Tulsa Co Court Clerk - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DON NEWBERRY 38530
75.2
100%
RON PHILLIPS 12707
24.8

Tulsa Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOSH TURLEY 8185
58
100%
EDDY BARCLAY 5920
42

Berryhill School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
PATTY LAWSON 488
53.3
100%
ALLISHA CRAIG 427
46.7

Collinsville School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JEROMY BURWELL 1330
53.7
100%
MEMORY OSTRANDER 1149
46.3

Tulsa School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOHN CROISANT 6097
52.4
100%
SHANE SAUNDERS 5530
47.6

Tulsa School Board - Office No. 6

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JERRY R GRIFFIN 3302
50.2
100%
RUTH ANN FATE 3272
49.8

Union School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEN KINNEAR 1659
54.6
100%
BRANDON SWEARENGIN 1380
45.4

Greasy Schools Proposition - Annexation

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 84
57.5
100%
NO 62
42.5

Stilwell School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DONNA WHEELER 538
56.3
100%
CHAD SMITH 417
43.7

Cherokee Co Sheriff - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JASON CHENNAULT 3485
68.3
100%
DAVID HUFFMAN 1268
24.9
MAC MARTIN 348
6.8

Cherokee Co Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS JENKINS 912
50.4
100%
MIKE BROWN 899
49.6

Briggs School Board - Office No. 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JAY MYRES 208
52.9
100%
SHANNON TATE ROBERTSON 185
47.1

Grand View School Board - Office No. 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHAEL LYNN 348
56.3
100%
JAMI MURPHY 270
43.7

Lowrey School Board - Office No. 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JENNIFER A JONES 137
50.2
100%
LORI JO TINNIN 136
49.8

Bluejacket School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOHNNIE HURST 229
67.4
100%
KENNA SIMMONS 111
32.6

Ketchum School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MIKE WILLIAMS 360
52.6
100%
MELANIE ADAMS 324
47.4

Ketchum Schools Proposition 1 - Constr

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 471
62
100%
NO 289
38

Ketchum Schools Proposition 2 - Transp

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 485
64.2
100%
NO 271
35.8

Drumright School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ALICIA RICHARDSON 256
55.3
100%
FORREST GRAY III 207
44.7

Kiefer School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ERIC R WATSON 413
76.6
100%
FRED FUSS 126
23.4

Mounds School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHAEL POUNDS 389
59.5
100%
JOE CARNER 265
40.5

Sapulpa City Council - Ward 1 Seat 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOSEPH HALE 266
54.3
100%
JASSON N BROOK 224
45.7

Delaware Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARK BERRY 1622
34.5
100%
MIKE WILKERSON 1235
26.2
TRACY A SHAW 1073
22.8
MATT NORTH 777
16.5

Delaware Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DAVID KELLY HAMPTON 655
35.7
100%
JAKE CALLIHAN 579
31.5
RUSSELL MARTIN 389
21.2
SCOTT WILLIAMS 213
11.6

Cleora School Board - Office No. 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BILLY JARVIS 327
69
100%
BRANDON ACKERSON 147
31

Oaks Mission School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MITCH CHRISTIE 102
50.2
100%
MELVIN BLOSSOM JR 101
49.8

Haskell Co Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LARRY WATSON 490
52.4
100%
SANDRA KAYE ZACHRY 445
47.6

Stigler School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JENNIFER TURNER 1110
62.3
100%
MELISSA CROSS 671
37.7

Latimer Co Sheriff - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JEREMIE GREEN 901
66.4
100%
DEWAYNE MATTHEWS 456
33.6

Latimer Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ADAM WOODRUFF 462
47.3
100%
JOHN FORD 319
32.7
ROY DUGGAN 196
20.1

Latimer Co Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JERRY JILES 260
50.2
100%
GARY SPARKS 258
49.8

Buffalo Valley School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRANDON KENNEDY 235
60.3
100%
SCOTTY PALMER 155
39.7

Panola Schools Proposition

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 207
68.3
100%
NO 96
31.7

Wilburton School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRYCE LIVINGSTON 816
68.6
100%
PATRICIA DONOLEY 374
31.4

LeFlore Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RODNEY D DERRYBERRY 2016
44.7
100%
DONNIE RAY EDWARDS 1428
31.7
DWAYNE FRIZZELL 1062
23.6

LeFlore Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CODY COVEY 1109
53.3
100%
PAUL LAROSA 668
32.1
TRACY LOVELL 303
14.6

Heavener School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DANNY YANDELL 355
54.2
100%
RANDY L STEELMAN 300
45.8

LeFlore School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RENEE JOHNSON 199
51.7
100%
TOBY L VOCQUE 186
48.3

Mayes Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DARRELL YODER 1096
61.2
100%
MEREDITH FRAILEY 695
38.8

Locust Grove School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JEFF DOWNING 854
67.7
100%
JOEY ROSS 408
32.3

Wickliffe School Board - Office No. 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEPHANIE BECK 66
77.6
100%
CRYSTAL RUTHERFORD 19
22.4

McIntosh Co Court Clerk - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LISA RODEBUSH 1640
62.7
100%
KIM BURNETT METCALF 977
37.3

McIntosh Co Clerk - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DEENA FARROW 985
37.9
100%
JENNIFER BALLARD 810
31.2
RONDA GAIL PRINCE 805
31

McIntosh Co Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CLIFFORD GLEN SHATSWELL JR 425
50.7
100%
DON WHISENHUNT 224
26.7
JASON PETERS 189
22.6

Muskogee Co Court Clerk - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
PAULA SEXTON 4942
74.5
100%
TONIE LAGAIL RAY 1696
25.5

Muskogee Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ANDY SIMMONS 2722
49.6
100%
MICHAEL MAHAN 1878
34.2
JEFF SMITH 887
16.2

Muskogee Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KEITH HYSLOP 703
52.2
100%
BRADLEY PEARCE 645
47.8

Muskogee Mayor

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MARLON JOSEPH COLEMAN 3977
59.1
100%
WAYNE DIVELBISS 2748
40.9

City of Muskogee Proposition - Charter Change

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
NO 4642
70.4
100%
YES 1949
29.6

Braggs School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DANNY DOOLIN 200
53.2
100%
GEORGE CHANDLER 176
46.8

Haskell School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
COLTON SCHOOLEY 544
57.5
100%
JEFF HOGUE 402
42.5

Hilldale School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRAD WILLIAMS 815
51.6
100%
DEAN ROBERTSON 764
48.4

Oklahoma Union School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOANNE LANGWORTHY 369
57.7
100%
ERIC EPPERSON 270
42.3

South Coffeyville School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHAEL E FINNEY 173
60.7
100%
KAYLA MARIE GILPIN 112
39.3

Nowata City Councilor - Ward 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GARRY D GIBSON 49
51.6
100%
JT WALTON 46
48.4

Mason School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRIEN DWAYNE DODSON 103
52.3
100%
JEROLD SMITH 94
47.7

Graham Dustin School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RONDA FLANAGAN 108
56.5
100%
SHEENA PROCTOR 83
43.5

Okmulgee Co Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
RC MORROW 427
43
100%
STEVE WARD 289
29.1
DAVID EARHART 278
28

Morris School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KENDALL WARREN 547
66.5
100%
PHILIP G WARD 276
33.5

Osage Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
EDDIE VIRDEN 2795
58.9
100%
ROCKY J DAVIS 1951
41.1

Osage Co Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOE WILLIAMS 932
64.6
100%
SCOTT HILTON 511
35.4

Osage Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEVE TALBURT 1110
65.3
100%
TOM J TEEL 591
34.7

Pawhuska City Councilor - At Large

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEVEN TOLSON 395
65.5
100%
RODGER MILLESON 208
34.5

Woodland School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JOHN WATTS 283
52.3
100%
JEFF NIEMAN 258
47.7

Ottawa Co Court Clerk - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CASSIE KEY 1847
72.3
100%
SAMANTHA PROCTOR 706
27.7

Ottawa Co Commissioner - District 2 - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHAD MASTERSON 543
64.3
100%
CODY BRECHEISEN 301
35.7

Ottawa Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEVEN CHASTEEN 559
53
100%
TYLER WYRICK 496
47

Miami Mayor

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BLESS PARKER 1671
69.3
100%
RUDY SCHULTZ 673
27.9
MILES PRICE 68
2.8

Wyandotte School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
TIM JONES 561
63.6
100%
ROBERT STRANG 321
36.4

Pawnee Co Court Clerk - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JANET DALLAS 650
62.6
100%
JENNIFER BUNDY TAYLOR 389
37.4

Pawnee Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JERRY SKIDGEL 236
49.9
100%
RODGER ENSIGN 98
20.7
WILLIE DESHIELDS 76
16.1
FRANK JAMES 63
13.3

Cleveland City Councilor - At Large (Unexp Term)

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DAVID CORDLE 283
56.6
100%
DAVID CARTER 217
43.4

Pittsburg Co Court Clerk - Dem

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
PAM SMITH 2497
53.5
100%
CINDY LEDFORD 2170
46.5

Pittsburg Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS MORRIS 2883
67.9
100%
BOBBY COX 1362
32.1

McAlester City Councilor - Ward 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
WELDON SMITH 203
51
100%
GREG ROCK 195
49

McAlester City Councilor - Ward 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BILLY JACK BOATRIGHT 337
52.5
100%
BRIAN SMITH 305
47.5

Carlton Landing Proposition - 5% Sales Tax

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 14
100
100%
NO 0
0

Hartshorne School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
MICHAEL OKELLEY 497
59.2
100%
DENNY SANDERS 343
40.8

Haywood School Board - Office No. 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JORDAN LUKER 214
62.8
100%
BETHANI KUENSTLER 127
37.2

Indianola School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GAIL KENDRICK 230
62.2
100%
JAMIE FUTRAL 140
37.8

Pittsburg Schools Propositon 1 - Constr

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 198
75.6
100%
NO 64
24.4

Pittsburg Schools Propositon 2 - Transp

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
YES 193
74.8
100%
NO 65
25.2

Rogers Co Court Clerk - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CATHI EDWARDS 6229
55.4
100%
DONNA STRIPLING 2771
24.7
KIM LEGATE 2240
19.9

Inola School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JASON E COOK 832
68.5
100%
ALYSSA HAILBLAIR 382
31.5

Oologah-Talala School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
DON TICE 1113
51.4
100%
TRINA GREEVES 1052
48.6

Sequoyah School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BRIAN J GREEN 810
60.7
100%
CHERYL DENNIS 524
39.3

Sequoyah Co Court Clerk - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
GINA COX 2464
71.3
100%
SHALOA DEAN EDWARDS 990
28.7

Sequoyah Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LARRY LANE 2954
82.4
100%
RON LOCKHART 520
14.5
ERIC M COPE 110
3.1

Sequoyah Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
BEAU BURLISON 697
56.9
100%
MIKE COBB 308
25.1
JAY ALRED 221
18

Belfonte School Board - Office No. 3

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
LAWANA TURNER 153
67.1
100%
CECILIA MUSKRAT 75
32.9

Vian School Board - Office No. 5

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JAMES THORNTON 574
56.2
100%
MIKE COBB 447
43.8

Wagoner Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS ELLIOTT 6902
73.8
100%
KYLE JOHNSON 2444
26.2

Wagoner Co Commissioner - District 2 - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
CHRIS EDWARDS 1532
53.8
100%
RANDY STAMPS 1093
38.4
DAVID COBB 224
7.9

Washington County Court Clerk - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
JILL L SPITZER 4399
60
100%
PATRICIA PHELPS 2930
40

Washington Co Sheriff - Rep

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
SCOTT OWEN 3460
46.2
100%
JEFF FESLER 2128
28.4
AARON VAUGHAN 1304
17.4
NICK LAY 601
8

Bartlesville School Board - Office No. 6

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
ANDREA NIGHTINGALE 5707
72.6
100%
ROBERT WALL 2152
27.4

Dewey City Councilor - Ward 1

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
WAYNE SELL 282
52.8
100%
MICHAEL BEAN 252
47.2

Dewey City Councilor - Ward 2

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
STEPHANIE M HICKS 275
52.4
100%
TERRY MEADE 250
47.6

Dewey City Councilor - Ward 4

Position Total Votes Vote % Precincts Reporting
KAY BALES 283
52.9
100%
DAVID WILLIAMS 252
47.1

NOTE: These are unofficial results, received from the State Election Board. Results will be updated continuously throughout the evening until all precincts have been reported. All percentages have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Results are not final until certified by individual county election boards.