HS Basketball Playoff Scores and Schedules- Oklahoma Sports - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

HS Basketball Playoff Scores and Schedules

A bench-clearing brawl in a high school boys game ends in suspension A bench-clearing brawl in a high school boys game ends in suspension

Originally Published: Feb 24, 2011 10:38 AM CDT

Oklahoma Sports Staff


OKLAHOMA CITY—Oklahoma high school basketball playoff action will be heating up the hardwood across the state starting Thursday and we have all the playoff pairings all in one place.

Below are the matchups and game times for Class A through 6A listed by area.

You can view all the OSSAA playoff brackets here as well as the CoachesAid Playoff Previews.


Class 6A

Girls (Feb. 24)
EAST AREA
Regional at Jenks
Claremore 35, Muskogee 27
Jenks 78, Bartlesville 18

Regional at Sand SpringsStillwater 59, Ponca City 43
Sand Springs 52, Owasso 45

Regional at Edmond North
Sapulpa 46, Union 41
Edmond North 60, Broken Arrow 38

Regional at Del City
Enid 74, Putnam North 69 (2 OT)
Del City 64, Bixby 52


WEST AREA
Regional at Midwest City
Yukon 43, Westmoore 29
Midwest City 80, Lawton 19

Regional at Norman
Norman North 62, Southmoore 51
Norman 62, Moore 29

Regional at Edmond Memorial
Putnam City 64, Choctaw 56 (3 OT)
Edmond Memorial 68, Putnam West 23

Regional at Edmond Santa Fe
Mustang 48, Lawton Eisenhower 38
Edmond Santa Fe 76, U.S. Grant 3

Boys (Feb. 25)


EAST AREA
Regional at Union
Bixby vs. Claremore, 6:30
Union vs. Sapulpa, 8 p.m.

Regional at Del City
Stillwater vs. Enid, 6:30
Del City vs. Edmond North, 8 p.m.

Regional at Bartlesville
Putnam North vs. Owasso, 6:30
Bartlesville vs. Sand Springs, 8 p.m.

Regional at Muskogee
Broken Arrow vs. Jenks, 6:30
Muskogee vs. Ponca City, 8 p.m.

WEST AREA

Regional at Edmond Memorial
Norman vs. Yukon, 6:30
Edmond Memorial vs. U.S. Grant, 8 p.m.

Regional at Edmond Santa Fe
Putnam West vs. Choctaw, 6:30
Edmond Santa Fe vs. Moore, 8 p.m.

Regional at Mustang
Putnam City vs. Norman North, 6:30
Mustang vs. Westmoore, 8 p.m.

Regional at Midwest City
Lawton vs. Lawton Eisenhower, 6:30
Midwest City vs. Southmoore, 8 p.m.

Class 5A

Girls (Feb. 24)


EAST AREA
Regional at Tulsa East Central
Collinsville 52, Coweta 49 (OT)
Tulsa East Central 71, Tulsa Central 29

Regional at Tulsa Rogers
Bishop Kelley 67, Tahlequah 34
Tulsa Rogers 64, Southeast 36

Regional at Tulsa Memorial
Tulsa Edison 59, Grove 47
Tulsa Memorial 65, Pryor 34

Regional at Tulsa Washington
McAlester 50, Skiatook 37
Tulsa Washington 62, Tulsa Hale 32

WEST AREA
Regional at McGuinness
Guthrie 46, Northwest Classen 31
McGuinness 55, Noble 21

Regional at Western Heights
Deer Creek 42, Altus 36
Western Heights 63, Ardmore 39

Regional at Carl Albert
Duncan 48, Durant 45
Carl Albert 50, Chickasha 27

Regional at Shawnee
Lawton Mac 37, El Reno 36
Shawnee 65, Capitol Hill 14

Boys (Feb. 25)


EAST AREA
Regional at Tulsa Washington
Bishop Kelley vs. McAlester, 6:30
Tulsa Washington vs. Tulsa Rogers, 8 p.m.

Regional at Tulsa Memorial
Tulsa Edison vs. Pryor, 6:30
Tulsa Memorial vs. Skiatook, 8 p.m.

Regional at Tulsa Central
Coweta vs. Grove, 6:30
Tulsa Central vs. Tulsa Hale, 8 p.m.

Regional at Tulsa East Central
Southeast vs. Tahlequah, 6:30
Tulsa East Central vs. Collinsville, 8 p.m.


WEST AREA
Regional at Northwest Classen
Carl Albert vs. Guthrie, 6:30
Northwest Classen vs. Noble, 8 p.m.

Regional at Lawton MacArthur
El Reno vs. Chickasha, 6:30
Lawton MacArthur vs. Western Heights, 8 p.m.

Regional at McGuinness
Shawnee vs. Capitol Hill, 6:30
McGuinness vs. Altus, 8 p.m.

Regional at Ardmore
Duncan vs. Deer Creek, 6:30
Ardmore vs. Durant, 8 p.m.

Class 4A

Area I
Regional at Weatherford (Friday)
Heritage Hall vs. Clinton (girls), 1:30
Heritage Hall vs. Elk City, 3 p.m.
Little Axe vs. Woodward (girls), 6:30
Weatherford vs. Clinton, 8 p.m.

Regional at Anadarko (Friday)
Ada vs. Blanchard (girls), 1:30
Tuttle vs. Newcastle, 3 p.m.
Bridge Creek vs. Tuttle (girls), 6:30
Blanchard vs. Ada, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Woodward

Heritage Hall 48, Guymon 31 (girls)
Heritage Hall 75, Guymon 60
Weatherford 62, Woodward 41 (girls)
Woodward 58, Weatherford 40

Sub-Regional at Clinton
Little Axe 50, Elk City 41 (girls)
Clinton 66, Little Axe 43
Bethany 57, Clinton 41 (girls)
Bethany 58, Elk City 55

Regional at Anadarko
Ada 59, Santa Fe South 20 (girls)
Tuttle 43, Santa Fe South 41
Anadarko 71, Tuttle 50 (girls)
Anadarko 47, Ada 36

Sub-Regional at Blanchard
Bridge Creek 59, Classen 4 (girls)
Blanchard 55, Classen 32
Newcastle 54, Blanchard 47 (girls)
Bridge Creek 68, Newcastle 60

Area II

Regional at Byng (Friday)

Elgin vs. Douglass (girls), 1:30
Madill vs. Lone Grove, 3 p.m.
Byng vs. Lone Grove (girls), 6:30
Byng vs. Dickson, 8 p.m.

Regional at Harrah (Friday)
Seminole vs. Harding Prep (girls), 1:30
Harrah vs. Harding Prep, 3 p.m.
McLoud vs. Star Spencer (girls), 6:30
McLoud vs. John Marshall, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Elgin
Elgin 45, Madill 42 (girls)
Madill 62, Elgin 46
Cache 70, Byng 22 (girls)
Cache 40, Byng 39

Sub-Regional at Pauls Valley
Lone Grove 60, Pauls Valley 43 (girls)
Dickson 59, Pauls Valley 43
Dickson 57, Douglass 54 (girls), OT
Douglass 91, Lone Grove 33

Regional at Harrah
Seminole 59, John Marshall 27 (girls)
Harrah 55, Seminole 43
Harrah 61, Star Spencer 49 (girls)
Star Spencer 66, John Marshall 63

Sub-Regional at Piedmont
McLoud def. Seeworth Academy (girls), by forfeit
McLoud 62, Seeworth Academy 57
Piedmont 64, Harding Prep 25 (girls)
Piedmont 67, Harding Prep 48

Area III
Regional at Oologah (Friday)
Metro Christian vs. Cleveland (girls), 1:30
Metro Christian vs. Cleveland, 3 p.m.
Cascia Hall vs. Oologah (girls), 6:30
Seq. Claremore vs. Oologah, 8 p.m.

Regional at Catoosa (Friday)
Mannford vs. Miami (girls), 1:30
Catoosa vs. Cushing, 3 p.m.
Locust Grove vs. Berryhill (girls), 6:30
Jay vs. Berryhill, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Vinita
Metro Christian 58, Dewey 50 (girls)
Metro Christian 59, Dewey 41
Vinita 66, Oologah 43 (girls)
Vinita 77, Oologah 59

Sub-Regional at Cascia Hall
Cascia Hall 47, Blackwell 23 (girls)
Seq. Claremore 52, Blackwell 51
Seq. Claremore 44, Cleveland 34 (girls)
Cascia Hall 50, Cleveland 43

Sub-Regional at Mannford
Mannford 47, Tulsa McLain 38 (girls)
Cushing 61, Mannford 55
Cushing 49, Berryhill 41 (girls)
Tulsa McLain 59, Berryhill 39

Sub-Regional at Locust Grove
Locust Grove 59, Catoosa 31 (girls)
Jay 66, Miami 41
Jay 52, Miami 45 (girls)
Locust Grove 81, Catoosa 60

Area IV
Regional at Okmulgee
Tecumseh vs. Wagoner (girls), 1:30
Okmulgee vs. Bristow, 3 p.m.
Okmulgee vs. Glenpool (girls), 6:30
Checotah vs. Glenpool, 8 p.m.

Regional at Muldrow (Friday)
Muldrow vs. Idabel (girls), 1:30
Muldrow vs. Stilwell, 3 p.m.
Stilwell vs. Poteau (girls), 6:30
Broken Bow vs. Poteau, 8 p.m.

Regional at Okmulgee
Tecumseh 46, Checotah 41 (girls)
Okmulgee 53, Tulsa Webster 48
Tulsa Webster 51, Okmulgee 50 (girls)
Tecumseh 67, Checotah 49

Sub-Regional at Fort Gibson
Glenpool 45, Bristow 36 (girls)
Glenpool 48, Wagoner 47
Fort Gibson 72, Wagoner 55 (girls)
Fort Gibson 41, Bristow 37

Regional at Muldrow
Muldrow 55, Hilldale 24 (girls)
Muldrow 63, Hilldale 50
Roland 67, Poteau 57 (girls)
Roland 66, Poteau 40

Sub-Regional at Sallisaw
Stilwell 59, Broken Bow 55 (girls)
Broken Bow 49, Sallisaw 35
Sallisaw 59, Idabel 51 (girls)
Idabel 64, Stilwell 56

Class 3A

All Games Thursday


Area I
Regional at Kingfisher (Friday)

Kingfisher vs. Chisholm (girls), 1:30
Kingfisher vs. Perry, 3 p.m.
Riverside vs. Oklahoma Christian (girls), 6:30
Riverside vs. Perkins-Tryon, 8 p.m.

Regional at Purcell (Friday)
Purcell vs. Davis (girls), 1:30
Lexington vs. Davis, 3 p.m.
Lexington vs. Washington (girls), 6:30
Purcell vs. Sulphur, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Perkins

Chisholm 37, Perry 17 (girls)
Perry 45, Chisholm 44
Perkins-Tryon 58, Oklahoma Christian 35 (girls)
Oklahoma Christian 53, Perkins-Tryon 41

Regional at Kingfisher
Riverside def. Dove Science (girls), by forfeit
Riverside 80, Dove Science (OKC) 17
Mount St. Mary 40, Kingfisher 39 (girls)
Mount St. Mary 50, Kingfisher 26

Sub-Regional at Washington

Davis 44, Comanche 35 (girls)
Davis 50, Comanche 35
Sulphur 46, Washington 32 (girls)
Washington 59, Sulphur 56

Sub-Regional at Prague
Lexington 43, Meeker 31 (girls)
Purcell 46, Meeker 37
Prague 60, Purcell 28 (girls)
Prague 64, Lexington 40


Area II
Regional at Inola (Friday)
Inola vs. Caney Valley (girls), 1:30
Sperry vs. Adair, 3 p.m.
Nowata vs. Pawhuska (girls), 6:30
Inola vs. Caney Valley, 8 p.m.

Regional at Muskogee Civic Center (Friday)
Vian vs. Seq. Tahlequah (girls), 1:30
Salina vs. Kansas, 3 p.m.
Lincoln Christian vs. Keys (girls), 6:30
Lincoln Christian vs. Victory Christian, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Verdigris
Inola 55, Sperry 46 (girls)
Sperry 58, Pawhuska 50
Verdigris 42, Pawhuska 38 (girls)
Verdigris 59, Inola 49

Sub-Regional at Adair
Nowata 43, Chelsea 30 (girls)
Caney Valley 70, Chelsea 50
Adair 43, Caney Valley 38 (girls)
Nowata 48, Adair 46

Sub-Regional at Keys
Vian 67, Victory Christian 46 (girls)
Salina 56, Vian 44
Salina 56, Keys 41 (girls)
Keys 71, Victory Christian 66

Regional at Muskogee Civic Center
Lincoln Christian 48, Westville 45 (girls)
Lincoln Christian 53, Westville 50
Kansas 43, Seq. Tahlequah 41 (girls)
Seq. Tahlequah 45, Kansas 38

Area III
Regional at Lindsay (Friday)
Marlow vs. Coalgate (girls), 1:30
Jones vs. Plainview, 3 p.m.
Lindsay vs. Marietta (girls), 6:30
Lindsay vs. Marietta, 8 p.m.

Regional at Stroud (Friday)
Crooked Oak vs. Beggs (girls), 1:30
Crooked Oak vs. Chandler, 3 p.m.
Stroud vs. OK Centennial (girls), 6:30
Beggs vs. Bethel, 8 p.m.

Regional at Lindsay
Marlow 53, Jones 40 (girls)
Jones 56, Marlow 43
Northeast 70, Lindsay 56 (girls)
Northeast 61, Lindsay 53

Sub-Regional at Plainview
Marietta 52, Kingston 25 (girls)
Marietta 56, Kingston 51
Plainview 43, Coalgate 32 (girls)
Coalgate 40, Plainview 37 (OT)

Sub-Regional at Bethel
Crooked Oak 52, ASTEC 14 (girls)
Crooked Oak 102, ASTEC 85
Bethel 72, OK Centennial 38 (girls)
OK Centennial 54, Bethel 33

Regional at Stroud
Stroud 62, Harding Fine Arts 25 (girls)
Beggs 71, Harding Fine Arts 46
Chandler 51, Beggs 45 (girls)
Stroud 42, Chandler 36

Area IV
Regional at Stigler (Friday)
Stigler vs. Spiro (girls), 1:30
Kellyville vs. Heavener, 3 p.m.
Hartshorne vs. Okemah (girls), 6:30
Wilburton vs. Morris, 8 p.m.

Regional at Antlers (Friday)
Eufaula vs. Hugo (girls), 1:30
Eufaula vs. Atoka, 3 p.m.
Atoka vs. Holdenville (girls), 6:30
Tishomingo vs. Henryetta, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Morris
Stigler 48, Kellyville 33 (girls)
Kellyville 51, Stigler 44
Morris 66, Okemah 38 (girls)
Okemah 56, Morris 33

Sub-Regional at Heavener
Hartshorne 45, Wilburton 40 (girls)
Wilburton 52, Hartshorne 46
Heavener 67, Spiro 54 (girls)
Spiro 60, Heavener 38

Sub-Regional at Henryetta
Eufaula 49, Antlers 39 (girls)
Eufaula 44, Antlers 42
Henryetta 61, Holdenville 39 (girls)
Holdenville 60, Henryetta 42

Sub-Regional at Tishomingo
Atoka 53, Valliant 37 (girls)
Tishomingo 58, Valliant 54
Tishomingo 56, Hugo 36 (girls)
Hugo 57, Atoka 47

Class 2A

Area I

Regional at Ponca City (Friday)

Hennessey vs. Tonkawa (girls), 1:30
Mooreland vs. Ripley, 3 p.m.
Mooreland vs. Ripley (girls), 6:30
Newkirk vs. Hennessey, 8 p.m.

Regional at Jones (Friday)
Wellston vs. Christian Heritage (girls), 1:30
Wellston vs. Hinton, 3 p.m.
Dale vs. Cashion (girls), 6:30
Christian Heritage vs. Depew, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Fairview
Hennessey 57, Alva 56 (girls)
Mooreland 36, Oklahoma Bible 30
Fairview 59, Mooreland 32 (girls)
Pioneer 61, Hennessey 43

Sub-Regional at Tonkawa

Ripley 48, Yale 41 (girls)
Newkirk 64, Yale 49
Newkirk 29, Tonkawa 26 (girls)
Tonkawa 43, Ripley 38

Sub-Regional at Luther

Wellston 48, Watonga 39 (girls)
Wellston 40, Cashion 33
Dewar 64, Cashion 38 (girls)
Watonga 64, Depew 38

Sub-Regional at Minco
Dale 71, Hinton 26 (girls)
Christian Heritage 51, Hinton 37
Thomas 53, Christian Heritage 34 (girls)
Dale 53, Thomas 50


Area II

Regional at Cache (Friday)

Burns Flat vs. Wayne (girls), 1:30
Hobart vs. Frederick, 3 p.m.
Stratford vs. Mangum (girls), 6:30
Snyder vs. Mangum, 8 p.m.

Regional at Blanchard (Friday)

Fletcher vs. Walters (girls), 1:30
Healdton vs. Wilson, 3 p.m.
Rush Springs vs. Healdton (girls), 6:30
Walters vs. Elmore City, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Burns Flat
Burns Flat 44, Sayre 35 (girls)
Hobart 33, Hollis 32
Cordell 59, Mangum 36 (girls)
Cordell 48, Mangum 36

Sub-Regional at Empire
Stratford 47, Empire 35 (girls)
Snyder 63, Wayne 40
Snyder 78, Wayne 43 (girls)
Stratford 90, Frederick 52

Sub-Regional at Fletcher

Fletcher 36, Carnegie 34 (girls)
Healdton 46, Navajo 43
Apache 43, Healdton 33 (girls)
Carnegie 57, Elmore City 38

Sub-Regional at Rush Springs
Rush Springs 66, Ringling 32 (girls)
Walters 53, Rush Springs 39
Millwood 83, Walters 51 (girls)
Millwood 81, Wilson 25

Area III

Regional at Mounds (Friday)
Quapaw vs. Pawnee (girls), 1:30
Fairland vs. Gore, 3 p.m.
Drumright vs. Commerce (girls), 6:30
Wewoka vs. Summit Christian, 8 p.m.

Regional at Fort Gibson (Friday)

Porum vs. Ketchum (girls), 1:30
Central Sallisaw vs. Porter, 3 p.m.
Hulbert vs. Warner (girls), 6:30
Ketchum vs. Warner, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Oklahoma Union
Quapaw 40, Fairland 32 (girls)
Fairland 71, Quapaw 59
Oklahoma Union 40, Commerce 26 (girls)
Oklahoma Union 44, Summit Christian 39

Regional at Mounds
Drumright 43, Liberty 28 (girls)
Wewoka 67, Mounds 56
Wewoka 67, Pawnee 56 (girls)
Pawnee 45, Gore 44

Sub-Regional at Warner
Porum 54, Canadian 44 (girls)
Central Sallisaw 45, Okay 39
Central Sallisaw 41, Warner 30 (girls)
Haskell 70, Warner 62

Sub-Regional at Chouteau

Hulbert 57, Wyandotte 42 (girls)
Ketchum 53, Hulbert 38
Colcord 48, Ketchum 45 (girls)
Chouteau 52, Porter 46

Area IV

Regional at Konawa
Vanoss vs. Quinton (girls), 1:30
Calera vs. Savanna, 3 p.m.
Preston vs. Latta (girls), 6:30
Konawa vs. Quinton, 8 p.m.

Regional at Talihina
Rattan vs. Howe (girls), 1:30
Rattan vs. Panama, 3 p.m.
Talihina vs. Wright City (girls), 6:30
Oktaha vs. Haworth, 8 p.m.

Sub-Regional at Colbert

Vanoss 50, Wynnewood 48 (girls)
Calera 48, Colbert 42
Konawa 43, Latta 24 (girls)
Latta 41, Konawa 36

Sub-Regional at Crowder
Preston 46, Tushka 30 (girls)
Quinton 47, Tushka 31
Savanna 82, Quinton 37 (girls)
Preston 63, Savanna 46

Sub-Regional at Rock Creek

Rattan 42, Silo 29 (girls)
Rattan 50, Silo 47
Haworth 53, Wright City 46 (girls)
Wright City 54, Haworth 50

Sub-Regional at Panama
Talihina 43, Panama 28 (girls)
Oktaha 57, Howe 42
Oktaha 53, Howe 50 (girls)
Talihina 55, Panama 16

Class A

Area I at Enid (Chisholm Expo)
Thursday
Okarche 70, Pond Creek 42 (girls)
Okeene 41, Hooker 40
Seiling 42, Laverne 35 (girls)
Beaver 43, Morrison 25

Friday
Okarche vs. Seiling (girls), 1:30
Okeene vs. Beaver, 3 p.m.
Copan vs. Beaver (girls), 6:30
Cheyenne vs. Okarche, 8 p.m.


Area II at Chickasha
Thursday
Fort Cobb-Broxton 53, Amber-Pocasset 50 (girls), OT
Binger-Oney 52, Chattanooga 38
Binger-Oney 44, Merritt 41 (girls)
Velma-Alma 33, Sterling 32

Friday
Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Binger-Oney (girls), 1:30
Velma-Alma vs. Binger-Oney, 3 p.m.
Cyril vs. Chattanooga (girls), 6:30
Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Merritt, 8 p.m.


Area III at Sapulpa
Thursday
Davenport 57, Olive 30 (girls)
Glencoe 69, Kiefer 57
Oaks 41, Agra 31 (girls)
Frontier 75, Calumet 60

Friday
Davenport vs. Oaks (girls), 1:30
Glencoe vs. Frontier, 3 p.m.
Calumet vs. Frontier (girls), 6:30
Hydro-Eakly vs. Weleetka, 8 p.m.


Area IV at McAlester (Expo Center)
Thursday
Kiowa 49, Allen 38 (girls)
Boswell 54, Moss 48
Caddo 57, Gans 41 (girls)
Smithville 61, Earlsboro 36

Friday
Kiowa vs. Caddo (girls), 1:30
Boswell vs. Smithville, 3 p.m.
New Lima vs. Caney (girls), 6:30
Caddo vs. Stuart, 8 p.m.

Class B

Area I at Laverne (Thurs) and Woodward (Fri/Sat)Thursday
Forgan 43, Burlington 19 (girls)
Gage 53, Tyrone 48
Shattuck 47, Fort Supply 32 (girls)
Burlington 75, Arnett 66

Friday
Forgan vs. Shattuck (girls), 1:30
Burlington vs. Gage, 3 p.m.
Balko vs. Hammon (girls), 6:30
Forgan vs. Hammon, 8 p.m.


Area II at Cushing
Thursday
Bluejacket 39, Coyle 35 (girls)
Coyle 40, Timberlake 36
Deer Creek-Lamont 38, Cherokee 26 (girls)
Mulhall-Orlando 56, Midway 45

Friday
Deer Creek-Lamont vs. Bluejacket (girls), 1:30
Coyle vs. Mulhall-Orlando, 3 p.m.
Timberlake vs. Mulhall-Orlando (girls), 6:30
Graham vs. Medford, 8 p.m.


Area III at Cache
Thursday
Corn Bible 64, Temple 39 (girls)
Indiahoma 61, Dover 59
Ryan 50, Granite 31 (girls)
Lookeba-Sickles 69, Corn Bible 60

Friday (Lawton Coliseum)
Corn Bible vs. Ryan (girls), 1:30
Indiahoma vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 3 p.m.
Lomega vs. Erick (girls), 6:30
Lomega vs. Duke, 8 p.m.


Area IV at Wilburton (Eastern College)
Thursday
Whitesboro 38, Bokoshe 33 (girls)
Moyers 51, Arkoma 45
Battiest 37, Panola 36 (girls)
Kinta 56, Coleman 53

Friday
Whitesboro vs. Battiest (girls), 1:30
Moyers vs. Kinta, 3 p.m.
Red Oak vs. Pittsburg (girls), 6:30
Red Oak vs. Paden, 8 p.m.

Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.