Oklahoma Girls Coaches Release All-State Teams- Oklahoma Sports - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Oklahoma Girls Coaches Release All-State Teams

Tournament Time All Over Oklahoma Tournament Time All Over Oklahoma

Originally Published: Mar 29, 2011 10:23 AM CDT

Related:
OBCA All-Star Teams
OCA Boys All-State Teams


Oklahoma Sports Staff

OKLAHOMA CITY—The Oklahoma Girls Basketball Coaches Association has announced its 2011 All-State teams.

This year’s girls All-State games will take place June 3-4 in Weatherford.

Listed below are the team members and coaches for each region.

Large East
Jordan Schultz, Claremore
Nichole Tate, Sand Springs
Emma Gade, Stillwater
Ashley Jones, Tulsa Rogers
Larrielle Giles, Union
Lauren Vetters, Ponca City
Rani Melvin, Enid
Miranda Sisney, Sand Springs
Chelsi Dennis, Broken Arrow
Garrah Draper, Jenks

Coaches: Bob Banfield, Sand Springs; Jonita Ford, Tulsa Edison

Large West
Elizabeth Donohoe, Edmond North
Kaylon Williams, Midwest City
Kamra King, Norman
Mariah Turner, Norman North
Lashawn Jones, Putnam City
Brooklyn Bell, Edmond Memorial
Joh'Vonna Mitchell, Putnam North
Adeshola Adebayo, Southeast
Caroline Cameron, McGuinness
Marisha Wallace, Midwest City

Coaches: Kevin Kjorstens, Edmond North; Dandy Peeler, Choctaw
________________________________________
Middle East

Nana Wallace, Fort Gibson
LeiLoni Smith, Vian
Fontana Tate, Muldrow
Sami Martin, Bethel
Hillary Dixon, Prague
Brittany Treas, Tishomingo
Lauren Rogers, Mannford
Lauren Wilson, Jay
Jami Guthrie, Keys
Erin Walling, Ada

Coaches: Terry Sweeney, Jay; Jerry Walker, Fort Gibson

Middle West


Sharane Campbell, Star Spencer
Lindsey Carter, Cache
Callee Cox, Bethany
Tori Dwyer, Dickson
Jessica Hobbs, Harrah
Shelby Jo Layn, Kingfisher
Skyler Newberry, Marlow
Chelsea Robinson, Harrah
Bretlin Sanders, Cache
Kimmi Sawatzky, Weatherford

Coaches: Ron Dwyer, Dickson; Lance Weeks, Anadarko
________________________________________
Small East

Dakota Garrett, Ketchum
Megan Schieber, Newkirk
Nikki Nail, Konawa
Makenzie Brown, Savanna
Chloe Nichols, Oktaha
Brittney Bynum, Pawnee
Cerissa Palmer, Sasakwa
Cheyenne Booth, Red Oak
Kendra Steward, Dale
Morgan Whatley, Caney
Brettney Brady, Stonewall
Chelsea Gillum, Konawa
Bryar Turney, Savanna
Shanna Davidson, Tupelo
Taylor Billingsley, Pittsburg

Coaches: Casey Butcher, Red Oak; Christie Jennings, Stonewall

Small West


Mariah Miles, Calumet
Kayla Pahcoddy, Apache
Anna McDonald, Beaver
Emily Eaton, Calumet
Emily Dick, Corn Bible
Julia Mason, Fairview
Chelsea Bates, Thomas
Kadan Brady, Healdton
Shelbi Skaggs, Cyril
Shelbie Laughlin, Cyril
Dayla Threatt, Millwood
Logan McKee, Cordell
Megan Schaefer, Okarche
Micah Lindsey, Christian Heritage
Chandler Nichols, Rush Springs

Coaches: Jeff Fletcher, Cyril; Justin Janz, Erick

Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.