Winner's Circle - NewsOn6.com - Tulsa, OK - News, Weather, Video and Sports - KOTV.com |

Winner's Circle

2017 LAUGH YOUR WAY TO THE BANK WINNERS (KQCW):

5/1/17 – Dewanna Raite, Tulsa
5/2/17 – Michelle Carey, Tulsa
5/3/17 – Carol Eades, Tulsa
5/4/17 – Sheree Deleon, Owasso
5/5/17 – Teresa Wall, Okmulgee
5/8/17 – Myra Jackson, Oktaha
5/9/17 – Richard Snyder, Hulbert
5/10/17 – Alison Harris, Tulsa
5/11/17 – Madelyn Seals, Muskogee
5/12/17 – Regina Patterson, Wagoner
5/15/17 – Alan Eades, Tulsa
5/16/17 – Ellen Pickering, Broken Arrow
5/17/17 – Kim Ross, Salina
5/18/17 – Greg Bogard, Muskogee
5/19/17 – Sarah Hannan, Wagoner
5/22/17 – Jane Marks, Tulsa
5/23/17 – James Hurst, Tulsa
5/24/17 – Geraldine Washington, Tulsa
5/25/17 – Kim Karbowski, Okmulgee
5/26/17 – Vickie Bonner, Bristow

GRAND PRIZE WINNER: Vickie Bonner, Bristow

2017 REIGN OVER RENAISSANCE WINNERS (KQCW):

4/28/17 – Randy Weldon, Tahlequah
5/5/17 – Lorraine Meyer, Tulsa
5/12/17 – Bill Zamzis, Proctor
5/19/17 – Cindy Wynn, Grove
5/26/17 – Kassidy Waldrep, Skiatook 

2017 GREAT GROCERY GIVEAWAY WINNERS:

2/13/17
AM: Roger Teegarden, Tulsa
PM: Michael Cranor, Dewey

2/14/17
AM: Tina Blount, Broken Arrow
PM: Cheral Howard, Muskogee  

2/15/17
AM: Lori Palmer, Tulsa  
PM: Glenna Cooper, Claremore

2/16/17
AM: Margo McCann, Broken Arrow
PM: Karen Chism, Haskell

2/17/17
AM: Brandon Tyler, Vian
PM: Carla Gillespie, Broken Arrow

2/20/17
AM: Barbara Roeder, Tahlequah  
PM: Belinda Allen, Mannford

2/21/17
AM: Miranda Sissel, Tulsa
PM: Amy Farrington, Tulsa  

2/22/17
AM: Karen Falato, Chelsea
PM: James Mitchell, Broken Arrow

2/23/17
AM: Bobbie Gerber, Vinita
PM: Bob Peden, Tulsa  

2/24/17
AM: Jodie Long, Skiatook
PM: Iva George, Canadian

2016 BEST SUMMER EVER GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
Kim Gilbert, Bristow

2016 BEST SUMMER EVER - DAILY PRIZE WINNER GRAND PRIZE FINALISTS:
Susan England, Broken Arrow
Linda Ferguson, Tulsa

2016 BEST SUMMER EVER - ONLINE GRAND PRIZE FINALIST:
Denise Shepard, Tulsa

2016 BEST SUMMER EVER - PICTURE ME IN A FORD FINALIST:
Kim Gilbert, Bristow

2016 BEST SUMMER EVER - FORD DEALERSHIP FINALIST:
Doug Morris, Bixby
Brandie Bell, Glenpool
Kenneth McAllister, Claremore

2016 BEST SUMMER EVER: FORD DEALERSHIP HOME ENTERTAINMENT PRIZE PACK GIVEAWAY:
Week 1 Winner: Jimmy Lewis, McAlester 
Week 2 Winner: John Weller, Pryor         
Week 3 Winner: Sharen Downen, Tulsa  
Week 4 Winner: Tracey Welch, Tulsa       
Week 5 Winner: Richard Murry, Broken Arrow    
Week 6 Winner: Ashley Barnes, Sapulpa            
Week 7 Winner: Beverly Roberson, Durant      
Week 8 Winner: Nancy Conners, Broken Arrow
Week 9 Winner: Alan Moore, Tulsa          

2016 BEST SUMMER EVER: DAILY PRIZE WINNERS:

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 1
(Prize: 1 x $100 Subway Gift Card)

6/6/2016 (AM) – Susan England, Broken Arrow
6/6/2016 (Noon) – Kristin Carter, Broken Arrow
6/6/2016 (5PM)– Tracy Elliott, Tulsa
6/6/2016 (6PM) – Susi Eastin, Collinsville
6/6/2016 (10PM) – Kathy Jordan, Broken Arrow

6/7/2016 (AM) – LaDonna Glory, Tulsa
6/7/2016 (Noon) – Verna Eccles, Broken Arrow
6/7/2016 (5PM) – Michael Crowell, Bluejacket
6/7/2016 (6PM) – Ken Paschal, Glenpool
6/7/2016 (10PM) – Deborah Stewart, Broken Arrow

6/8/2016 (AM) – Danny Hoyt, Whitefield
6/8/2016 (Noon) – Karen Smith, Broken Arrow
6/8/2016 (5PM) – Yvette Palmer, Tuskahoma
6/8/2016 (6PM) – Tony Chaffee, Bartlesville
6/8/2016 (10PM) – Judy Conner, Bartlesville

6/9/2016 (AM) – Melody Korth, Tulsa
6/9/2016 (Noon) – William Watson, Muskogee
6/9/2016 (5PM) – Robert Young, Skiatook
6/9/2016 (6PM) – Norman Purdy, Catoosa
6/9/2016 (10PM) – Dennis Addington, Broken Arrow

6/10/2016 (AM) – Tammy Labor, Keota
6/10/2016 (Noon) – Ashley Stutzman, Tulsa
6/10/2016 (5PM) – David Boman, Tulsa
6/10/2016 (6PM) – Juanita Marie McPherson, Tulsa
6/10/2016 (10PM) – Robert Pearson, Tulsa

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 2
(Prize: 1 x $100 Braum’s Gift Card)

6/13/2016 (AM) – Monte Heppel, Muskogee
6/13/2016 (Noon) – Anita Gaddy, Sperry
6/13/2016 (5PM) – Raymond Wamego, Jr., Pawkhuska
6/13/2016 (6PM) –  Shelly Everett, Chelsea
6/13/2016 (10PM) –  Rick Boyne, Wagoner

6/14/2016 (AM) – Sherron Churchill, Sand Springs
6/14/2016 (Noon) –  Kerry Murry, Tulsa
6/14/2016 (5PM) –  Karen Simpson, Tulsa
6/14/2016 (6PM) – Linda Ketchum, Dewey
6/14/2016 (10PM) – Wanda Good, Claremore

6/15/2016 (AM) – Bobby Robertson, Tahlequah
6/15/2016 (Noon) – Helen Buchanan, Tulsa
6/15/2016 (5PM) – Brant Snap, Owasso
6/15/2016 (6PM) – Janet Goodfox, Hominy
6/15/2016 (10PM) – Patricia Young, Nowata

6/16/2016 (AM) – Virginia Frey, Sapulpa
6/16/2016 (Noon) – Karen Reasons, Claremore
6/16/2016 (5PM) – Jeanna Wayland, Kansas
6/16/2016 (6PM) – Frankie Beene, Coweta
6/16/2016 (10PM) – Brenda Seago, Mounds

6/17/2016 (AM) – Brenda Lackey, Tulsa
6/17/2016 (Noon) – Debbie Bradley, Skiatook
6/17/2016 (5PM) – Valerie Gray, Porter
6/17/2016 (6PM) – Sherrell Fritz, Coweta
6/17/2016 (10PM) – Robert “Rob” Lawyer, Tulsa

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 3
(Prize: 4 x Single Day Admission Passes to Safari Joe’s H2O)

6/20/2016 (AM) – Carolyn Campbell, Sapulpa  
6/20/2016 (Noon) – Janie Gwin, Broken Arrow
6/20/2016 (5PM) – Dolly Gregory, Chelsea
6/20/2016 (6PM) – Curtis Newton, Owasso
6/20/2016 (10PM) – Teri Jenkins, Mounds

6/21/2016 (AM) – Connie Watkins, Sand Springs
6/21/2016 (Noon) – Merna Sandvig, Bristow
6/21/2016 (5PM) – Terry Eaton, Owasso
6/21/2016 (6PM) – Phillip Allen, Tulsa
6/21/2016 (10PM) – Mike Hamby, Oolagah

6/22/2016 (AM) – Jackie Clinton, Bartlesville
6/22/2016 (Noon) – Barbara Majors, Locust Grove
6/22/2016 (5PM) – Molly Reed, Locust Grove
6/22/2016 (6PM) – Barbara Eton, Bartlesville
6/22/2016 (10PM) – Ron Ogan, Owasso

6/23/2016 (AM) – Kathy Clements, Broken Arrow
6/23/2016 (Noon) – Ashley Freeman, Claremore
6/23/2016 (5PM) – Harmon Welsh, Tulsa
6/23/2016 (6PM) – Virginia Hite, Tulsa
6/23/2016 (10PM) – Linda Stephens, Choteau

6/24/2016 (AM) – Jim Greenway, Jenks
6/24/2016 (Noon) – Melba Carter, Beggs
6/24/2016 (5PM) – Corinna Cook, Tulsa
6/24/2016 (6PM) – David Tam, Bixby
6/24/2016 (10PM) – Kyleigh Black, Tulsa

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 4
(Prize: 1 x Oklahoma Pork Council Prize Pack which includes a $50 Gift Card)

6/27/2016 (AM) – Debbie Stuart, Mounds                  
6/27/2016 (Noon) – Jo Tucker, Barnsdall
6/27/2016 (5PM) – Eunis Brown, Ft. Gibson
6/27/2016 (6PM) – Edytha Potter, Beggs
6/27/2016 (10PM) – William Cowan, Tulsa

6/28/2016 (AM) – Cecil Kimberling, Mounds     
6/28/2016 (Noon) – Betty Delmar, Sapulpa
6/28/2016 (5PM) – Anita Henderson, Tulsa
6/28/2016 (6PM) – Boyd West, Pawhuska
6/28/2016 (10PM) – Julie Bucheim, Tulsa

6/29/2016 (AM) – Mitzi McGregor, Bartlesville
6/29/2016 (Noon) – Kenneth Vince Olzawaski, Tulsa
6/29/2016 15 (5PM) – Karen Sullivan, Glenpool
6/29/2016 (6PM) – Ron Harris, Sapulpa
6/29/2016 (10PM) – Thomas Holeman, Broken Arrow

6/30/2016 (AM) – Royal Compton, Sapulpa
6/30/2016 (Noon) – Tracy Phillips, Big Cabin
6/30/2016 (5PM) – Elizabeth Mozingo, Sapulpa
6/30/2016 (6PM) – Jennifer Wheeler, Peggs
6/30/2016 (10PM) – Peggy Lyons, Red Oak

7/1/2016 (AM) – Shirley Gage, Tulsa
7/1/2016 (Noon) – Carl Walden Jr., Chelsea
7/1/2016 (5PM) – Chris Molyneux, Broken Arrow
7/1/2016 (6PM) – Asa Adamson, Tulsa
7/1/2016 (10PM) – Nancy Brown, Tulsa

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 5
(Prize: $100 BA Med Spa & Weight Loss Center Gift Card)

7/4/2016 (AM) – Denise Bethune, McAlister
7/4/2016 (Noon) – Brian Caldwell, Claremore
7/4/2016 (5PM) – Orval Stafford, Dewey
7/4/2016 (6PM) – Ashley Crouse, Sand Springs
7/4/2016 (10PM) – Wesley Bobb, Tulsa

7/5/2016 (AM) – Barbara Cryer, Owasso
7/5/2016 (Noon) – Stacy (Stacia) Bunch, Tulsa
7/5/2016 (5PM) – John Ross, Tulsa
7/5/2016 (6PM) – Cindy Clawson, Cleveland
7/5/2016 (10PM) – Debbie Barrett, Mounds 

7/6/2016 (AM) – Kimberly Lewis, Claremore
7/6/2016 (Noon) – Richard Knapp, Claremore
7/6/2016 (5PM) – Rimothy Thompson, Okmulgee
7/6/2016 (6PM) – Steve Sharp, Tulsa
7/6/2016 (10PM) – Dottie Reddon, Tulsa

7/7/2016 (AM) – Daniel Duffy,Tulsa
7/7/2016 (Noon) – Diane Gagle, Sapulpa
7/7/2016 (5PM) – Wanda Armstead, Henryetta
7/7/2016 (6PM) – Jerry Smith, Tulsa
7/7/2016 (10PM) – Rena Dunlap, Braggs

7/8/2016 (AM) – Melissa Wilcox, Tulsa
7/8/2016 (Noon) – Dennis Shelton, Skiatook
7/8/2016 (5PM) – Susan Hart, Tulsa
7/8/2016 (6PM) – Darlene Porter, Jenks
7/8/2016 (10PM) – Jane Cunningham, Jenks

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 6
(Prize: $100 U-Build It Gift Card)

7/11/2016 (AM) – Sharon McVay, Sand Springs
7/11/2016 (Noon) – Jolleen Keahbone, Okmulgee
7/11/2016 (5PM) – James Thompson, Tahlequah
7/11/2016 (6PM) – James Foster, Tulsa
7/11/2016 (10PM) – Linda Holt, Adair

7/12/2016 (AM) – Carl Fraizer, Muskogee
7/12/2016 (Noon) – Dorothy Hicks, Claremore
7/12/2016 (5PM) – Pat Richard, Pryor Creek
7/12/2016 (6PM) – Barbara Walker, Owasso
7/12/2016 (10PM) – Vickie Graham, Collinsville

7/13/2016 (AM) – Catherine Childress, Tulsa
7/13/2016 (Noon) – Twyla Stucks, Jenks
7/13/2016 (5PM) – Jowanna Kreps, Depew
7/13/2016 (6PM) – Brenda Scott, Locust Grove
7/13/2016 (10PM) – Nathan Collins, Cleveland

7/14/2016 (AM) – Sharon Blasegame, McAlister
7/14/2016 (Noon) – N/A
7/14/2016 (5PM) –  Dixie Cole, Sand Springs
7/14/2016 (6PM) –  Anne McCallum, Daisy
7/14/2016 (10PM) – Alice McGowen, Dewar

7/15/2016 (AM) – Randy Jacobs, Tulsa
7/15/2016 (Noon) – Tammy Sanders, Bixby
7/15/2016 (5PM) – Radall Crutchfield, Inola
7/15/2016 (6PM) – Beth Gibson, Sand Springs
7/15/2016 (10PM) – Kenneth Henry, Owasso

2016Daily Prizewinners for Week 7
(Prize: $100 Texas de Brazil Gift Card)

7/18/2016 (AM) – Jan Lawrence, Broken Arrow
7/18/2016 (Noon) – Kevin Childress, Hulbert  
7/18/2016 (5PM) – Cindy Chesher, Sapulpa
7/18/2016 (6PM) – Leigh McCasline, Tahlequah
7/18/2016 (10PM) – Rosa Tavizon, Broken Arrow

7/19/2016 (AM) – Gwen Nichols, Jenks
7/19/2016 (Noon) – Mark Kifer, Tulsa
7/19/2016 (5PM) – Kathy Osburn, Bristow
7/19/2016 (6PM) – Pamela Ervin, Owasso
7/19/2016 (10PM) – Jill Collins, Cleveland

7/20/2016 (AM) – Dorothy Talley, Talala
7/20/2016 (Noon) – Alma Churchill, Okmulgee
7/20/2016 (5PM) – Billy Hannon, Okmulgee
7/20/2016 (6PM) – Linda Alcorta, Okmulgee
7/20/2016 (10PM) – Kirby Keith, Muskogee

7/21/2016 (AM) – Gene Pickering, Okmulgee
7/21/2016 (Noon) – Nathan Gaddy, Collinsville
7/21/2016 (5PM) – Glenda Summerlin, Broken Arrow
7/21/2016 (6PM) – John Buttress, Tulsa
7/21/2016 (10PM) – Danilu Denson (Denita), Broken Arrow

7/22/2016 (AM) – Jeanne Martin, Owasso
7/22/2016 (Noon) – Diana Harmon, Tulsa
7/22/2016 (5PM) – Karla LaMunyon, Okmulgee
7/22/2016 (6PM) – Michael Gangwer, Pryor
7/22/2016 (10PM) – Linda Ferguson, Tulsa

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 8
(Prize: 4 tickets to PBR @ BOK Center on Aug. 27-28, 2016-Approx. Prize Value: $140)

7/25/2016 (AM) – Roger Rice, Bartlesville
7/25/2016 (Noon) – Collin Stout, Skiatook
7/25/2016 (5PM) – Malcom McGuire, Tulsa
7/25/2016 (6PM) – John Waltrip,Tulsa
7/25/2016 (10PM) – Arthur McCofar, Tulsa

7/26/2016 (AM) – Diane Zielinski, Okmulgee
7/26/2016 (Noon) – Gary Parham, Bixby  
7/26/2016 (5PM) – Cathy Magreevy, Eufaula
7/26/2016 (6PM) – Thomas Faherty, Broken Arrow
7/26/2016 (10PM) – Deva Dobbs, Owasso

7/27/2016 (AM) – Nathan Walker, Tulsa
7/27/2016 (Noon) – Dorothy Hartman, Hominy 
7/27/2016 (5PM) – James McClain, Vinita 
7/27/2016 (6PM) – Terry Hold, Sand Springs
7/27/2016 (10PM) – Carolyn Addington, Stilwell

7/28/2016 (AM) – Earl Hart, Mannford
7/28/2016 (Noon) – Lynda Branstetter, Chelsea 
7/28/2016 (5PM) – Dale Montgomery, Sapulpa 
7/28/2016 (6PM) – William Jones, Porter 
7/28/2016 (10PM) – Beth Woodard, Broken Arrow  

7/29/2016 (AM) – Tara Hooper, Tahlequah 
7/29/2016 (Noon) – Tom Warren, Tulsa  
7/29/2016 (5PM) – Jo Ann Clay, Pryor 
7/29/2016 (6PM) – Amy Stebens, Mounds
7/29/2016 (10PM) – Martha Steidley, Claremore 

2016 Daily Prizewinners for Week 9
(Prize: 4 tickets to PBR @ BOK Center on Aug. 14-16, 2016-Approx. Prize Value: $148)

8/1/2016 (AM) – Sara McDowell, McAlester 
8/1/2016 (Noon) – Stephen Turner, Sand Springs 
8/1/2016 (5PM) – Julie Childers, Jennings 
8/1/2016 (6PM) – Mary Desjarlais, Sapulpa 
8/1/2016 (10PM) – Laura Davis, Broken Arrow 

8/2/2016 (AM) – Cassie Youngblood, Jay 
8/2/2016 (Noon) – William Knox, Tulsa 
8/2/2016 (5PM) – Norval Rickman, Broken Arrow 
8/2/2016 (6PM) – Kaye Lein, Bartlesville  
8/2/2016 (10PM) – Vickie Martin, Chelsea  

8/3/2016 (AM) – Terry Seibel, Tulsa 
8/3/2016 (Noon) – Wayne Kimberling, Sapulpa 
8/3/2016 (5PM) – Glenda Long, Afton 
8/3/2016 (6PM) – Barbara Phillips, Claremore 
8/3/2016 (10PM) –JT Baker, Tulsa 

8/4/2016 (AM) – 
8/4/2016 (Noon) – Marilyn Callaway, Park Hills 
8/4/2016 (5PM) – Sandi Star, Coweta 
8/4/2016 (6PM) – Atha Lukenbill, Okmulgee 
8/4/2016 (10PM) – Dusti Olansen, Glenpool 

8/5/2016 (AM) – Michelle Souse, Glenpool 
8/5/2016 (Noon) – Mitzi Strickland, Wagoner 
8/5/2016 (5PM) – Bob Sharp, Cleveland 
8/5/2016 (6PM) – Marijean Hargrove, Tulsa  
8/5/2016 (10PM) – Shirley J. Thetford, McAlister 

2015 GREAT GROCERY GIVEAWAY WINNERS:

11/09/15: Susan Graham, Tulsa
11/10/15: James Patrick, Tulsa         
11/11/15: Cindy Brown, Broken Arrow  
11/12/15: Nancy Harper, Glenpool
11/13/15:     Evelyn Hebrock
11/16/15:     Janice Rogers
11/17/15:     Alecia Cantrell, Bristow
11/18/15:     Cheri Casares, Owasso
11/19/15:     Teresa War, McAlister
11/20/15:     Patti Robinson, Tulsa
11/23/15:     Donna Murray, Tulsa
11/24/15:     Christi Griffin, Broken Arrow
11/25/15:     Shirley Brewer, Tulsa

2015 STORM SHELTER GIVEAWAY WINNERS:

10/26/15:     Olivia Greenman, Catoosa

10/27/15:     Misty Denson, Tulsa

10/28/15:     Crystal Bruton, Sand Springs

10/29/15:     Darrell Falling, Barnesdall

10/30/15:     Shawn Cottrell, Wagoner

11/2/15:       Dawn Wright, Collinsville

11/3/15:       Danny White, Broken Arrow

11/4/15:       Gina Eslick, Bristow

11/5/15:       Carroll Payne, Muskogee

11/6/15:       Mike Peter, Tulsa

         

2015 STATE FAIR MATTRESS FIRM DONATION GIVEAWAY WINNER:

Deborah Kelley, Tulsa

2015 BEST SUMMER EVER GRAND PRIZE WINNER:

Edwyna Walker, Muskogee

2015 BEST SUMMER EVER - DAILY PRIZE WINNER GRAND PRIZE FINALISTS:

Chris Arnall, Wagoner

Edwyna Walker, Muskogee

2015 BEST SUMMER EVER - ONLINE GRAND PRIZE FINALIST:

Deborah Kifer, Muskogee

2015 BEST SUMMER EVER - PICTURE ME IN A FORD FINALIST:

Anna Christie, Jenks

2015 BEST SUMMER EVER - FORD DEALERSHIP FINALIST:

Sindi Lawson, Bixby

Tricia Travers, Jenks

Cecelia Geeter, Broken Arrow

2015 BEST SUMMER EVER: FORD DEALERSHIP HOME ENTERTAINMENT PRIZE PACK GIVEAWAY:

Week 1 Winner:      Alex Dewald, Durant

Week 2 Winner:      Betty Shirley, Moyers  

Week 3 Winner:      Sindi Lawson, Bixby

Week 4 Winner:      Tuan Huynh, Tulsa

Week 5 Winner:      Lauree Walker, Stigler

Week 6 Winner:      Angela Moore, Broken Arrow

Week 7 Winner:      Lisa Harper, Big Cabin

Week 8 Winner:      Nancy Ingram, Sand Springs

Week 9 Winner:      Scott Long, Broken Arrow

2015 BEST SUMMER EVER: DAILY PRIZE WINNERS:

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 1

(Prize: 1 x $100 Gift Card to McGill’s at Hard Rock Tulsa)


6/8/2015 (AM) – Jacqueline Rolland, Sapulpa   

6/8/2015 (Noon) – Tammie Gwin, Tulsa

6/8/2015 (5PM)       – Susan Brewer, Tulsa

6/8/2015 (6PM)       – Kerry Widows, Tulsa

6/8/2015 (10PM) – Barbara Eaton, Bartlesville

         

6/9/2015 (AM) – Ronald Greenlee, Okmulgee

6/9/2015 (Noon) – Andrew Bighorse, Pawhuska

6/9/2015 (5PM)       – Jessie Morse, Okmulgee

6/9/2015 (6PM)       – Leveta Moody, Copan

6/9/2015 (10PM) – Sandy Adrian, Tahlequah

         

6/10/2015 (AM) – Michael Cantu, Glenpool

6/10/2015 (Noon) – Kathy Hannah, Schulter

6/10/2015 (5PM) – Tom Lewis, Jenks

6/10/2015 (6PM) – Heidi Lakey, Owasso

6/10/2015 (10PM) – Kathryn Laughlin, Tulsa

         

6/11/2015 (AM) – Amanda Walker, Claremore

6/11/2015 (Noon) – Lois Wilkinson, McAlester

6/11/2015 (5PM) – Nancy Smith, Coweta

6/11/2015 (6PM) – Lynette Lockhart, Tulsa

6/11/2015 (10PM) – Lisa Hallmark, Mannford

         

6/12/2015 (AM) – Robert Warren, Ramona

6/12/2015 (Noon) – Kirby Cordell, Broken Arrow

6/12/2015 (5PM) – Lacy Clark, Tulsa

6/12/2015 (6PM) – Bobbie Buxton, Claremore

6/12/2015 (10PM) – Julie Ross, Ft. Gibson

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 2

(Prize: 1 x $100 Braum’s Gift Card)

6/15/2015 (AM) – Mike McAuliff, Claremore     

6/15/2015 (Noon) – Dale Hayward, Collinsville

6/15/2015 (5PM) – Dana Smith, Coweta

6/15/2015 (6PM) – Danette McIntosh, Tulsa

6/15/2015 (10PM) – Shaun Atkins, Tulsa

         

6/16/2015 (AM) – LuAnn Fife, Sapulpa

6/16/2015 (Noon) – Chris Arnall, Wagoner

6/16/2015 (5PM) – Johnye Grimes, Cleveland

6/16/2015 (6PM) – Rick Jones, Sapulpa  

6/16/2015 (10PM) – Latricia Keith, Muskogee  

         

6/17/2015 (AM) – Joyce Cagle, Pryor

6/17/2015 (Noon) – Missy Kinsey, Broken Arrow

6/17/2015 (5PM) – Rose Ramsey, Okemah

6/17/2015 (6PM) – Ralph Moonen, Claremore

6/17/2015 (10PM) – Marvin Roberts, Barnsdall

         

6/18/2015 (AM) – Kathryn Bright, Bixby  

6/18/2015 (Noon) – Catherine Gangwer, Pryor

6/18/2015 (5PM) – Douglas Victory, Carrolton  

6/18/2015 (6PM) – Christie Stephens, Sapulpa

6/18/2015 (10PM) – LeAnne Smith, Chouteau

         

6/19/2015 (AM) – Catherine Childress, Tulsa

6/19/2015 (Noon) – Curtis Brannon, Stilwell

6/19/2015 (5PM) – Ellen Hattabaugh, Broken Arrow

6/19/2015 (6PM) – Roy Grimmett, Tahlequah

6/19/2015 (10PM) – Naomi Jones, Sand Springs

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 3

(Prize: 1 x $100 Honda of Tulsa Gift Card)
 

6/22/2015 (AM) – Teresa Parnell, Muskogee    

6/22/2015 (Noon) – Melissa Gies, Tulsa

6/22/2015 (5PM) – Samantha Evans, Dewey

6/22/2015 (6PM) – Paula Stark, Sapulpa  

6/22/2015 (10PM) – Gaylord Syrstad, Checotah

         

6/23/2015 (AM) – Brian Johnson, Tulsa

6/23/2015 (Noon) – Jason Beaird, Terlton

6/23/2015 (5PM) – Joyce Barbee, Sapulpa

6/23/2015 (6PM) – Treva Armstrong, McAlester  

6/23/2015 (10PM) – Terry Leach, Strang

         

6/24/2015 (AM) – Mary Obert, Jenks

6/24/2015 (Noon) – Fayline Barnes, Sand Springs

6/24/2015 (5PM) – Bonnie Rausch, Tulsa  

6/24/2015 (6PM) – Debra Soliz, Tulsa

6/24/2015 (10PM) – Michael Baker, Claremore

         

6/25/2015 (AM) – Alice Curby, Talala
6/25/2015 (Noon) – Joseph Covey, Sand Springs  

6/25/2015 (5PM) – Ruthie Smith, Gore

6/25/2015 (6PM) – Rosalie Mollica, Tulsa

6/25/2015 (10PM) – Anne Uzzo, Tahlequah

         

6/26/2015 (AM) –Sandy Biddle, Claremore

6/26/2015 (Noon) – Gloria Webster, Henryetta

6/26/2015 (5PM) – Edwyna Walker, Muskogee

6/26/2015 (6PM) – Jeff Burns, Tulsa

6/26/2015 (10PM) – Donna Terrell, Pryor

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 4

(Prize: 1 x Oklahoma Pork Council Prize Pack which includes a $50 Gift Card)

6/29/2015 (AM) – Walt Hailey, Tulsa               

6/29/2015 (Noon) – Gary Curry, Bigsby

6/29/2015 (5PM) – Kathy Nuckolls, Tulsa           

6/29/2015 (6PM) – Martha Henderson, Tulsa

6/29/2015 (10PM) – Lou Brewer, Tulsa

         

6/30/2015 (AM) – Richard Wolf, Kiefer  

6/30/2015 (Noon) – Debbie Kifer, Muskogee  

6/30/2015 (5PM) – Kim Young, Sperry

6/30/2015 (6PM) – Teresa Griffith, Tulsa

6/30/2015 (10PM) – Danny McDonald, Pryor  

         

7/1/2015 (AM) – Alice Ketchum, Indianola

7/1/2015 (Noon) – Sandra Gray, Wagoner

7/1/2015 (5PM)       – Cindy Johnson, Bartlesville

7/1/2015 (6PM)       – Dawn Farris, Tulsa

7/1/2015 (10PM) – Sheila Riley, Wagoner

         

7/2/2015 (AM) – Justin Studebaker, Jennings  

7/2/2015 (Noon) – Gary Cundiff, Tulsa

7/2/2015 (5PM)       – Mina Herren-Hale, Tulsa

7/2/2015 (6PM)       – Teresa Dye, Collinsville

7/2/2015 (10PM) – Dwight Williams, Tulsa

         

7/3/2015 (AM) – Dennis Johnson, Tulsa

7/3/2015 (Noon) – Alice McKnight, Henryetta  

7/3/2015 (5PM)       – Steve Lunsford, Cleveland

7/3/2015 (6PM)       – Grant Brown, Bixby

7/3/2015 (10PM) – Louise Miller, Muskogee

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 5

(Prize: One (1) 8’ x 11’ Rug from Your Savings Place Furniture)
 

7/6/2015 (AM) – Beth Gibson, Sand Springs

7/6/2015 (Noon) – Julie Fryhover, Prue 

7/6/2015 (5PM)       – Marijean Hargrove, Tulsa

7/6/2015 (6PM)       – Kay Hance, Checotah

7/6/2015 (10PM) – Jack Hall, Tulsa

         

7/7/2015 (AM) – Janie Castator, Beggs

7/7/2015 (Noon) – Sharon Wilson, Sand Springs

7/7/2015 (5PM)       – Gale Nabors, Tulsa

7/7/2015 (6PM)       – Ann Penney, Tulsa

7/7/2015 (10PM) – Dee Johnson, Tulsa  

         

7/8/2015 (AM) – Bradley Luster

7/8/2015 (Noon) – John Mattix, Tulsa

7/8/2015 (5PM) – Earl Knipe, Chelsea

7/8/2015 (6PM) – Betty Waggoner, Claremore

7/8/2015 (10PM) – Brandy Elder, Sapulpa

7/9/2015 (AM) – Shari Harrison, Broken Arrow

7/9/2015 (Noon) – Mary Walker, Tulsa

7/9/2015 (5PM) – Mary Foster, Tulsa

7/9/2015 (6PM) – Mark Duvall, Hitchita

7/9/2015 (10PM) – Gabriele Maudlin, Spavinaw

7/10/2015 (AM) – Anna Perdue, Tulsa

7/10/2015 (Noon) – Robert Smith, Gore

7/10/2015 (5PM) – Matthew Lettich, Tulsa

7/10/2015 (6PM) – Vicki Dugan, Tulsa

7/10/2015 (10PM) – Candy Cicoria, Tulsa

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 6

(Prize: $100 BA Med Spa & Weight Loss Center Gift Card)
 

7/13/2015 (AM) – Dennis Casillas, Okmulgee

7/13/2015 (Noon) – Rosanne Depauw, Collinsville

7/13/2015 (5PM) – Martha Hash, Porter

7/13/2015 (6PM) – Judy Kennemer, Sand Springs

7/13/2015 (10PM) – Diane Bernacki, Sand Springs

         

7/14/2015 (AM) – Sheri Lewis, Muskogee

7/14/2015 (Noon) –

7/14/2015 (5PM) – Karen Murray-Cooper, Adair

7/14/2015 (6PM) – Jolene Sells, Broken Arrow

7/14/2015 (10PM) – Kathy Chasteen, Inola

         

7/15/2015 (AM) – Jack Hall, Mannford

7/15/2015 (Noon) –  

7/15/2015 (5PM) – Dave Kauffman, Tulsa

7/15/2015 (6PM) – Marje Whisenhunt, Checotah

7/15/2015 (10PM) –

7/16/2015 (AM) – Karla Fletcher, Tulsa

7/16/2015 (Noon) – Wayne Bauer, Claremore

7/16/2015 (5PM) – Darryl McCowen, Oilton

7/16/2015 (6PM) – Leon Boaz, Sapulpa

7/16/2015 (10PM) – Rhonda Hibbard, Jenks

7/17/2015 (AM) – Kay Cutler, Sapulpa

7/17/2015 (Noon) – Deni Butcher, Tulsa

7/17/2015 (5PM) – William Rogers, Grove

7/17/2015 (6PM) – Deanna Barlow, Tulsa

7/17/2015 (10PM) – Brenda Shaw-Morris, Tulsa

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 7

(1 x Free Painting Class for 2 at Painted Lyon-Approx. Prize Value: $100)
 

7/20/2015 (AM) – Angie Boyd, Chelsea

7/20/2015 (Noon) – Frances Tharp, Chelsea

7/20/2015 (5PM) – Jann Whitehall, Fairland

7/20/2015 (6PM) – Lora Ward, Mounds

7/20/2015 (10PM) – Roberta Cox, Gore

         

7/21/2015 (AM) – Trisha Travers, Jenks

7/21/2015 (Noon) – Sally Steward, Vinita

7/21/2015 (5PM) – Donna Willhoite, Tulsa

7/21/2015 (6PM) – Jennifer Graffman, Henryetta

7/21/2015 (10PM)

         

7/22/2015 (AM) – Mary Krigbaum, Barlesville

7/22/2015 (Noon) – Mildred Ayers, Broken Arrow

7/22/2015 (5PM) – Barbara Kelley, Tahlequah

7/22/2015 (6PM) – Tom Tilman, Chelsea

7/22/2015 (10PM) – Marvin Krueger, Tulsa

7/23/2015 (AM) – Cindy Rohling, Locust Grove

7/23/2015 (Noon) – Christi Wise, Chelsea

7/23/2015 (5PM) – Kim Davis, Tulsa

7/23/2015 (6PM) – Debbie Deason, Owasso

7/23/2015 (10PM) – Mark Ross, Broken Arrow

7/24/2015 (AM) – Renna Ivy, Bartlesville

7/24/2015 (Noon) – Robert Young, Collinsville

7/24/2015 (5PM) – Arkiesha Ivy, Tulsa

7/24/2015 (6PM) – April Pierce, Locust Grove

7/24/2015 (10PM) – Ronnie Rogers, Owasso

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 8

(Prize: 1 x $100 Hop Bunz Gift Card)
 

7/27/2015 (AM) – Kim Gore, Tulsa

7/27/2015 (Noon) – Cathy Sewell, Oologah

7/27/2015 (5PM) – Kay Nickens, Muskogee

7/27/2015 (6PM) – Sydney Jones, Owasso

7/27/2015 (10PM) – Samantha Deeter, Tulsa

         

7/28/2015 (AM) –

7/28/2015 (Noon) – Cynthia Prince, Owasso

7/28/2015 (5PM) – Mary Waldrep, Bristow

7/28/2015 (6PM) – Dolores Leeper, Eufaula

7/28/2015 (10PM) – Mike Belvin, Tulsa

         

7/29/2015 (AM) – Lori Marcum, Collinsville

7/29/2015 (Noon) – Patrick Stalnaker, Bartlesville

7/29/2015 (5PM) – Michael Wallace, Tulsa

7/29/2015 (6PM) – Rol Avery, Broken Arrow

7/29/2015 (10PM) – Benita Asher, Claremore

7/30/2015 (AM) – Robin Streetman, Tulsa

7/30/2015 (Noon) – Mary Fowler, Broken Arrow

7/30/2015 (5PM) – Jack Farnsworth, Broken Arrow

7/30/2015 (6PM) – Joe Johnson, Vinita

7/30/2015 (10PM) – Angela Cowett, Porum

7/31/2015 (AM) – Jeannie Farrar, Tuulsa

7/31/2015 (Noon) – Ronnie Smith, Mounds

7/31/2015 (5PM) – Jake Jacobs, Pryor

7/31/2015 (6PM) – Jose Velez, Tulsa

7/31/2015 (10PM) – Tiphanie Russell, Welling

2015 Daily Prizewinners for Week 9

(Prize: 4 tickets to PBR @ BOK Center on Aug. 14-16, 2015-Approx. Prize Value: $148)
 

8/3/2015 (AM) – Genys Holder, Broken Arrow

8/3/2015 (Noon) – Brenda Harris, Locust Grove

8/3/2015 (5PM) – Joyce King, Oolagah

8/3/2015 (6PM) – James Burns, Tulsa

8/3/2015 (10PM) – Sevene Young, Kellyville

         

8/4/2015 (AM) – Linda Phelps, Siloam Springs

8/4/2015 (Noon) – Thomas Snow, Skiatook

8/4/2015 (5PM) – Danny Jackson, Broken Arrow

8/4/2015 (6PM) – Elliot Gelles, Tulsa

8/4/2015 (10PM) – Allene Donley, Tulsa

         

8/5/2015 (AM) – Cathy Glenn, Sand Springs

8/5/2015 (Noon) – Rosemary Mashburn, Broken Arrow

8/5/2015 (5PM) – Steve Robbins, Parkhill

8/5/2015 (6PM) – Linda Lilburn, Nowata

8/5/2015 (10PM) – William Olson, Pryor

8/6/2015 (AM) – Alice Gregg, Bristow

8/6/2015 (Noon) – Patrick Edwards, Tulsa

8/6/2015 (5PM) – Freddy Lewis, McAlester

8/6/2015 (6PM) – Ann Cole, Wagoner

8/6/2015 (10PM) – Kimberly Harley, Tulsa

8/7/2015 (AM) – Mike Mosley, Tulsa

8/7/2015 (Noon) – Jodi Snyder

8/7/2015 (5PM) – Linda Williams, Tulsa

8/7/2015 (6PM) – Joyce Taylor, Bixby

8/7/2015 (10PM) – Larry Melton

2015 GRAND IN YOUR HAND GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to the Grand In Your Hand Giveaway Winners - each have $1,000!

4/20/15                  Deborah Kimrey, Lenapah

4/21/15                  Brooke Schwartz, Tulsa

4/22/15                  Reba Harger, Tulsa

4/23/15                  Jackie Weathers, Bartlesville

4/24/15                  Julie Crawford, Afton 

4/27/15                  Carol Ponder, Disney

4/28/15                  Cheryl McDonald, Glenpool

4/29/2015     Tim Dozhier, Twin Oaks

4/30/2015     Glenda McCullough, Tulsa

5/1/2015      Valerie Nieman, Langley

5/4/2015      Lynn Patterson, Bartlesville

5/5/2015      Betty Hazelton, Sand Springs

5/6/2015      Jessica Graham, Tulsa

5/7/2015      Sherron Churchill, Sand Springs

5/8/2015      Katherine Dodson, Broken Arrow

5/11/2015     Sherman Woodworth, Muskogee

5/12/2015     Karen Glendenning, Pawhuska

5/13/2015     Gemi Smith, Sapulpa

5/14/2015     Angela Hardman, Owasso

5/15/2015     Cheryl Smith, Broken Arrow

5/18/2015     Greg O'Brien, Claremore

5/19/2015     Virgie Cook, Henryetta

5/20/2015     Kuwasha Jackson, Tulsa

2015 TRIP-A-DAY GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to the Trip-A-Day Giveaway Winners - each have won a trip to Las Vegas, Mexico or a Caribbean Cruise!

1/26/15        Jerry Carpenter, Tulsa

1/27/15        Sandra Rader, Tahlequah

1/28/15        Cheryl Robertson, Broken Arrow

1/29/15        Jennifer Hiser, Checotah

1/30/15        Samuel Ssali, Tulsa

2/02/15        Paul Brown, Tulsa

2/03/15        James Smith, Broken Arrow

2/04/15        Cindy Wayland, Bristow

2/05/15        Linda Duncan, Claremore                                

2/06/15        David Cox, Tulsa

2/09/15        Kathy Williams, Red Oak

2/10/15        Louise Markham, Vinita

2/11/15        Deloris East, Eufaula

2/12/15        Teresa Tally, Tulsa

2/13/15        Jim Self, Broken Arrow

2/16/15        Leslie Wofford, Broken Arrow

2/17/15        Yvette Cowan, Beggs

2/18/15        Roy "Gene" Jackson, Oktaha

2/19/15        Frank Newton, Muskogee

2/20/15        Dorothy Myers, Inola

2/23/15        Samatha Tarwater, Barnsball

2/24/15        Alan Eades, Tulsa

2/25/15        Debra Warden, Maramec

Online           Steve Sherbourne, Fort Gibson

2014 GREAT GROCERY GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to those who won a $500 Reasor's Gift Card!

10/27/2014 (AM)        Jana Pahukoa, Pryor
10/27/2014 (10PM)    Karen Meehan, Tulsa
10/28/2014 (AM)        Elizabeth Roberts, Broken Arrow
10/28/2014 (10PM)    Mina Schmidt, Locust Grove
10/29/2014 (AM)        Rebecca Prince, Kellyville
10/29/2014 (10PM)    Carmelita Young, Skiatook
10/30/2014 (AM)        Warren Walkingstick, Muskogee
10/30/2014 (10PM)    Pat Sherbourne, Fort Gibson
10/31/2014 (AM)       Teresa Baker, Tulsa
10/31/2014 (10PM)    Julia Tackett, Muskogee
11/03/2014 (AM)        Elitha Scott, Muskogee
11/03/2014 (10PM)    Kirk Kvittum, Chouteau
11/04/2014 (AM)        Sheri Frazier, Locust Grove
11/04/2014 (10PM)    Valry Grisham, Chouteau
11/05/2014 (AM)        Susan Beck, Claremore
11/05/2014 (10PM)    Tiara Young, Sapulpa
11/06/2014 (AM)        Brenda Self, Tulsa
11/06/2014 (10PM)    Sandi Dickson, Tulsa
11/07/2014 (AM)       Kyle Fowler, Salina
11/07/2014 (10PM)    Don Westover, Pryor
11/10/2014 (AM)        Holly Cross, Tulsa
11/10/2014 (10PM)    Debbie Cole, Fort Gibson
11/11/2014 (AM)        Dean Adkins, Weleetka
11/11/2014 (10PM)    Hazel Reed, Tulsa
11/12/2014 (AM)        Debbie Spaulding, Owasso
11/12/2014 (10PM)    Jane Price, Keifer
11/13/2014 (AM)       Glenda Staiger, Sapulpa
11/13/2014 (10PM)    Georgia Parker, Chelsea
11/14/2014 (AM)       Ed Pittman, Owasso
11/14/2014 (10PM)    Kristin Davis, Tulsa
11/17/2013 (AM)        Jim Esterline, Adair
11/17/2014 (10PM)     Kevin Newman, Tulsa
11/18/2014 (AM)         Harvey Fields, Jenks
11/18/2014 (10PM)     Deborah Maywood, Mannford
11/19/2014 (AM)         Eddy Morgan, Fort Gibson
11/19/2014 (10PM)     Jason Cole, Muskogee
11/20/2014 (AM)         Kim Pitts, Tulsa
11/20/2014 (10PM)     Lawanna Atkins, Tulsa
11/21/2014 (AM)         Cindy Vanvekoven, Kiowa
11/21/2014 (10PM)     Dave Bishop, Tulsa
11/24/2014 (AM)         Renee Hammond, Tulsa
11/24/2014 (10PM)     Bill Smith, Okmulgee
11/25/2014 (AM)         Stephanie Rapien, tulsa
11/25/2014 (10PM)     Vanessa Hunter, Chelsea
11/26/2014 (AM)         Misty Young, Pryor
11/26/2014 (10PM)     Janet McCann, Broken Arrow
ONLINE                     Debbie Smith, Skiatook

2014 BEST SUMMER EVER GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
Doreen Gentles, Tulsa

2014 BEST SUMMER EVER: DAILY PRIZE WINNER GRAND PRIZE FINALISTS:
Doreen Gentles, Tulsa
Mary Gressett, Jenks
Patsy Young, Vinita

2014 BEST SUMMER EVER: ONLINE GRAND PRIZE FINALIST:
Jeff Drescher, Tulsa
Cassie Swan, Nowata
Shelley Silar, Pawnee

2014 BEST SUMMER EVER: PICTURE ME IN A FORD FINALIST:
Michael Ball, Tulsa

2014 BEST SUMMER EVER: TEST DRIVE & WIN FINALIST:
Sam Bradshaw, Tahlequah

2014 BEST SUMMER EVER: DAILY PRIZE WINNERS:

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 1:
Rob Craig, Glennpool
Judy Cornelius, Glenpool
Charles Scott, Sand Springs
Marcia Potter, Tulsa
Linda Young, Disney
John Phillips, Broken Arrow
Cathryn Clampitt, Claremore
Oris Hoffman, Jenks
Cynthia Newton, Tulsa
Mindy Painter, Oilton
Kristi Pander, Tulsa
Patty Horn, Okmulgee
Brian Travis, Cleveland
Betty McCullen, Tahlequah
Penny McCollough, Cleveland
Stephanie Tankersley, Checkotah
Peter Duggan, Tulsa
Tomacina Titsworth, Tulsa
Brandon Wade, Bartlesville
Tammy David, Hallett
Carol Ott, Sperry
Merilyn Parker, Vinita
Deborah Fawn, Tulsa
Gayla Wonders, Sand Springs
Dale Graham, Sand Springs

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 2:
Adrienne Palmer, Broken Arrow
Deborah Dunlap, Tulsa
Diana Garnatz, Hulbert
James Meehan, Tulsa
Lisa Cornelius, Broken Arrow
Larry Duke, Grand Lake
Tammy Blake, Henryetta
Twila Kelley, Ft. Gibson
Carmalina Harrison, Eufaula
Stacie Vinson, Keifer
Doreen Gentles, Tulsa
Ronnell Peterson, Tulsa
Helen Baldwin, Tulsa
Kimberlee Francis, Claremore
Nancy Periman, Tulsa
Bill Melton, Jenks
Dan Calnan, Tulsa
Lee Pointer, Tulsa
Marsha Wilden, Broken Arrow
Kristi Brigance, Tulsa
Linda Bridges, Bartlesville
Shelly Dean, Sperry
Rhonda Nobles, Sand Springs
Pat Williams, Tulsa
Vera Harjo, Tulsa

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 3:
Cheryl Cato, Coweta
Debbie Masters, Beggs
Michael Nicolas, Coweta
Phyllis Boyse, Grove
Janet Trimble, Rose
Jeff Majors, Locust Grove
Diana Riley, Sapulpa
Kathy Trickett, Stigler
Audrey DeCamp, Locust Grove
Marty Evensvold, Coffeyville
Andrea Harvick, Nowata
Karen Jean Sleeth
Dale Eackle, Quinton
Sharon Rethford, Sand Springs
Vicki Prater, Hominy
Leslie Davis, Tulsa
Carole Brown, Broken Arrow
Sandra Harjo, Pawnee
Dara Rue, Chelsea
Mary Cook, Tulsa
Steve Watson, Sapulpa
James Overall, Muskogee
Linda Cantrel, Oilton
Bob Brown, Claremore
Andrea Pool, Tulsa

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 4:
Kelly Mishler, Locust Grove
Robert Young, Skiatook
Kathy Deverick, Kellyville
Annetta Beeler, Tulsa
Dana Cobb, Tulsa
Mike Sher, Broken Arrow
Carmelita Young, Tulsa
Brenda Smith, Broken Arrow
Michele Tamasovich, Tulsa
Debra Cason, Tulsa
Juelene Ryals, Tahlequah
Dana Fusco, Tulsa
Redina Sewell, Tulsa
Billie Holt, Tulsa
Deanna Sarratt, Claremore
Sandra Locust, Gore
Pam Bishop, Broken Arrow
Dan O'Dell, Broken Arrow
Audrey Wiles, Skiatook
Cliff Spray, Checotah
Lisa Forehand, Claremore
Pam Griffin, Jenks
Burna Connor, Owasso
Mike Gilpin, Broken Arrow
Sheila Chambers, Muskogee

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 5:
Rachel Rogers, Tulsa
Chrisa Markle, McCord
Mike Keim, Tulsa
Glenda Anderson, Owasso
Fred Caudle, Tulsa
Renea Misek, Broken Arrow
Michelle Kelly, Okmulgee
Christina Rice, Pryor
Robert Collins, Jay
DeLee Bray, Eufaula
Delilah Boggs, Broken Arrow
Eva Bowie, Tulsa
John Stedman, Okmulgee
Karen Hunt, Tulsa
Lisa Rogers, Lake Keystone
Dale Hayward, Collinsville
Morgan Young, Skiatook
Valorie Juarez, Mannford
Sabrina Slimp, Turley
Betty Cameron, Vinita
Kemisha Ross, Tulsa
Shelly Kimmons, Collinsville
Robin Sullican, Oologah
Patsy Young, Grand Lake
Steve Williams, Chouteau

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 6:
Dalene Chapman, Tulsa
Joanne White, Pryor
Carrie Fleharty, Tulsa
Jo Conner, Hominy
Cyd Farley, Owasso
Kimber Wilkins, Tulsa
Greta Henisey, Bartlesville
Karen Ortiz, Tulsa
Gabe Lopez, Owasso
Paula Ross, Hichita
Angela McCall, Claremore
Tammy Boundy, Oilton
Paul Moore, Cleveland
Dana Hull, Spencer Creek
Bill Zamzis, Proctor
Kaye Lein, Bartlesville
Claude Barnett, Kansas, OK
Lurley Holt, Tulsa
Nicole Dill, Tulsa
Sheryl Taylor, Collinsville
Brenda Pontious, Tulsa
Brittany Ritchie, Tulsa
Alan Kubeck, Owasso
Brad Luster, Tulsa
Amy Holden, McAlester

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 7:
Sharon Tiger, Coweta
Raven Reeves, Owasso
Barbara Nelson, Claremore
Jan Daniels, Pawhuska
Earlene Griffin, Pryor
Tammy Caresio, Coffeyville
Mary Gressett, Jenks
Susan Hart, Tulsa
Carla Holzrichter, Bristow
Kim Davis, Tulsa
Christina Combs, Claremore
Beverly Lloyd, Tulsa
Jo Ann Hudgens, Tahlequah
Ken Hacker, Broken Arrow
Sherry Blenman , Sapulpa
JoAnne Brown, Park Hill
Sheldon Zacher, Tulsa
Barbara Eaton, Bartlesville
Denise Cavanagh, Tulsa
Sam Williams, Kellyville
Lynda Sequchie, Tahlequah
Joann Brannon, Wagoner
Marie McPherson, Tulsa
Linda Rainbolt, Checotah
Lisa Morin, Owasso

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 8:
Linda Harvey, Peggs
Debbie McNair, Spavinaw
Paulette VanCamp, Glenpool
Laura Barber, Tulsa
Debbie Heard, Big Cabin
Marsha Gregg, Bartlesville
Leah Rush, Mannford
Rita Young, Sapulpa
Tammy Cleveland, Salina
Karen Williams, Tulsa
Steve Nett, Bartlesville
John Collins, Caney
Tonya Nowlin, Skiatook
Peggy Ropp, Bartlesville
Charlie Welch, Chelsea
Karen Hess, Stilwell
Cheryl Richardson, Tulsa
Rebecca Ferguson, Tulsa
Ray Marvin, Sapulpa
Cella Wolfe, Claremore
Barbara Kinsey, Muskogee
Lauren Young, Broken Arrow
Monty Combellick, Bristow
Carolyn Canfield, Tulsa
Ron Pickett, Bartlesville

2014 Daily Prizewinners For Week 9:
Vivian Toothman, Collinsville
Kim Gordon, Mannford
Theresa Chouinard, Collinsville
Robby Roberson, Coweta
Chris Carr, Tulsa
Terrie Lewis, Welling
Georgia Parker, Chelsea
Dorothy Hicks, Claremore
Tom Hopper, Langley
Alene Fields, Tahlequah
Rick Lofton, Broken Arrow
Aaron Michalski, Tulsa
Eugenia Zuber, Tulsa
Lauralee Austin, Foyil
Lil Dotson, Chelsea
Tina Harp, Park Hill
Dwight Cooper, Edna
Ron Brigance, Tulsa
Debra Ware, Tulsa
Sharon Morris, Tulsa
Bryan Jodoin, Tulsa
Sue Copeland, Osage
Sandra McDaniel, Beggs
Pat Mathews, Wagoner
Kelly Kincade, White Oak

2014 TRAV'S STORM SHELTER GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to those who won a 4-6 person FlatSafe Storm Shelter!

4/21/2014 Diana Baker, Okemah
4/22/2014 Darlene Moore, Broken Arrow
4/23/2014 Jaime Murillo, Broken Arrow
4/24/2014 Diana Dollar, Broken Arrow
4/25/2014 Jane Daily, Owasso
4/28/2014 Karen Meehan, Tulsa
4/29/2014 Georgia Parker, Chelsea
4/30/2014 Sandra Burkhart, Coffeyville, KS
5/01/2014 Carol Caulkins, Cherryvale, KS
5/02/2014 Harmony Wall, Locust Grove
5/05/2014 Waldeen Harper, Bartlesville
5/06/2014 Glenda Jones, Muskogee
5/07/2014 Carmelita Young, Skiatook
5/08/2014 Mark Pippin, Skiatook
5/09/2014 Kristy Bigby, Muskogee
5/12/2014 Brenda Murray, Glenpool
5/13/2014 J.B. Wright, Skiatook
5/14/2014 Allison Moore, Broken Arrow
5/15/2014 Jovita Murillo, Tulsa
5/16/2014 Donna Baxter, Independence, KS
5/19/2014 Maria Sanchez, Broken Arrow
5/20/2014 Renee Mills, Broken Arrow
5/21/2014 Robert Young, Skiatook
Online - Judy Turley, Sand Springs

2013 GO SEE GARTH GETAWAY WINNER:

Congratulations to Dona Blood of Tulsa the 'Go See Garth Getaway' grand prize winner! Dona won two tickets to see Garth Brooks' final concert in Las Vegas along with round trip air-fair, a two-night hotel stay and a $250.00 Visa gift card.

2013 GREAT GROCERY GIVEAWAY:
Congratulations to all our winners for the 2013 Great Grocery Giveaway. Each daily winner received $500 in free groceries courtesy of Reasor's and Coca-Cola.

Jennifer Pierre-Louis, Tulsa
Carl Gaebler, Owasso
Corey Bridgeman, Bushyhead
Lois Sarten, Kansas, OK
Jerrod Kendall, Beggs
Janie Neal, Terlton
Richard Phillips
Jeff Victory
Stephanie Roush, Tulsa
Nancy Price, Chelsea
Shirley Davis, Tulsa
Cathy Almon, Cleveland
Lisa Blood, Owasso
Elizabeth Jones, Tulsa
Toni Drake, Sapulpa
John May, Sperry
Sheila Weiners, Tahlequah
Cynthia Ivey, Ochelata
Trudi Parris, Sand Springs
Jennifer Wahpekeche, Pawhuska
Clyde Griffith, Jr., Tulsa
Marilyn Thompson, Broken Arrow
Pam Collinsworth, Claremore
Patsy Smith, Bartlesville
Austin Charpilloz, Bristow
Julia Tackett, Muskogee
Alan Norrell, Sapulpa
Ruth Burris, Sand Springs
Jennifer McNeal, Tulsa
John Phelps, Tulsa
Jamie Goodell, Sapulpa
Vanessa Hunter, Chelsea
Tina Ellis, Broken Arrow
Judy Sulphur, Tulsa
Glenda Hudson, Foyil
Pat Sherbourne, Fort Gibson
Jeff Dunlap, Broken Arrow
Sheryl Rogers, Welch
Robin Hunter, Muskogee
Robin Murphy, Bartlesville
Beverly Shankle, Tahlequah
Frank Wilkerson, Henryetta
Tracie Fuson, Tulsa
Fred Brown, Jenks
Amanda Davis, Henryetta
Gaye Goodfox, Pawnee
Delyna Critser, Tulsa

2013 THE BIG BANG THEORY GIVEAWAY:
Congratulations to our The Big Bang Theory daily prize winners who received a Season 6 DVD set.

Janice Griffin, Skiatook
Lisa Hailey, Pawhuska
Tim Brown, Verdigris
Linda Mobbs, Muskogee
Tim Green, Collinsville
Karyn Neighbors, Collinsville
Randy Eller, Tulsa
Kim Baldridge, Tulsa
Paula Martinez, Tulsa
Trent Ford, Stilwell
Craig Fortel, Tulsa
Danny Lewis, Eufaula
Taylor Livers, Tahlequah
Alan Woodside, Tulsa
Teri Wood, Broken Arrow
Mariann Lester, Tulsa
Kim Karbowski, Morris
Darryl Johnson, Tulsa
Joyce Jones, Tulsa
Donna Rice, Tulsa

2013 BEST SUMMER EVER DAILY PRIZE WINNERS:

Week 1 Winners Received a $100 McGill's On 19 Gift Card:
Amy Cates, Tulsa
Georgia Hellen, Sperry
Beverly McDonald, Collinsville
Jill Miller, Tulsa
Lashedda Johnson, Tulsa
Cary Weir, Bunch
Cindy Lutz, Chelsea
Barbara Williams, Sallisaw
Marty Bernstein, Mannford
Lanette Clark, Tulsa
Michael Blossom, Stilwell
Peggy Stacey, Tulsa
Mike Kiem, Tulsa
Michael Hood, Hichita
Genis Barnes, Broken Arrow
Grant Hughes, Tulsa
Michele Tackett, Owasso
Norma Gates, Sapulpa
Lesa Baldwin, Tulsa
Wallace Bickford, Tulsa
Joni Davis, Mounds
Angela Smith, Tulsa
Syndi McGuire, Owasso
Rhonda Thompson, Tulsa
Gayle Whitehead, Sand Springs

Week 2 Winners Received A $100 Braum's Gift Card:
Jonathan Blood, Owasso
Linda Dobson, Bristow
Robert Young, Skiatook
Beatrice Benjamin, Jenks
Judy Connor, Bartlesville
Barbara Hamill, Tulsa
Esther Critser, Bristow
Shirley Stidham, Checotah
Beth Ferguson, Sand Springs
Judy Cornelius, Glenpool
Teresa Hestand, Collinsville
Erica Coyle, Bixby
Ron Hargis, Cleveland
Kristi Featherston, Tulsa
Tiffany Rice, Muskogee
Jerry Lewis, Broken Arrow
Rebecca Watts, Tulsa
George Willingham, Tulsa
Charlotte Hines, Tulsa
Destanee Budder, Kenwood
Michelle Hart, Broken Arrow
Becky Fry, Broken Arrow
Kay Colley, Briston
Ron Scifres, Skiatook
William Marinelli, Henryetta

Week 3 Winner's Received One Oklahoma Pork Council Gift Bag:
Sherrie Powell, Eufaula
Debbie Humble, Jennings
Karen Seigel, Broken Arrow
Bonnie Owens, Braggs  
Troy Duvall, Hichita
Brent Rodden, Muskogee
Suzanne Larmore, Owasso
Walter Aggers, Bristow
Melvalynne DeMello, Broken Arrow
Mayronell White, Tulsa
Twila Kelley, Ft. Gibson
Ben Ennis, Broken Arrow
Frank Mills, Kellyville
Kathryn Church, Broken Arrow
Felix Hutchins, Tulsa
Mona Keller, Sapulpa
Valorie Juarez, Mannford
Gail Matlock, Chouteau
Phyllis Seale, Depew
Robin Mattingly, Keystone Lake
Keith Thompson, Sapulpa
Debbie Campbell, Owasso
Renee MacKay, Tulsa
Diane Meyer, Sapulpa
Carol Peck, Broken Arrow

Week 4 Winners Received A $100 Visa Gift Card Courtesy of Osage Casino:
Karen Leaverton, Broken Arrow
Sue Hutto, Owasso
Bob Powers, Muskogee
Rhetta Parks, Tulsa
Valerie Baker, Mannford
Roy Grimmett, Tahlequah
Machelle James, Tulsa
Barbara Mallon, Copan
Wanda Few, Broken Arrow
Terry Nelson, Bartlesville
Rachel Conseen, Adair
Bryan Coble, Stigler
Ellen Petree, Tulsa
Gary Frazey, Owasso
Vicki Orr, Collinsville
Virgil McPherson, Mannford
Casey Taylor, Sapulpa
Carmelita Wright, Skiatook
Beverly Deardorff, Tulsa
Jolene Thompson, Collinsville
Stacey House, Tulsa
Wanda Lewis, Tulsa
Malinda Smith, Sand Springs
Jennifer Tatum, Bartlesville
Joe Wallis, Vinita

Week 5 Winners Received a $100 Steak 'N Shake Gift Card:
Jolien Kreie, Tulsa
Delfa Morgan, Tulsa
Barbara Sherman, Sapulpa
Nadine Matthews, Muskogee
Georgia Parker, Chelsea
Jimmie Toliver, Checotah
Shanedra Nowell, Broken Arrow
Christy Loy, Kellyville
Kim Wood, Broken Arrow
Tommie Sue Marshall, Eucha
Janet Callaway, Kinta
Kathy Ainesworth, Tulsa
Linda Lamb, Whitefield
Heidi Stumbo, Tulsa
Brittany Ritchie, Tulsa
Alice Williams, Chewey
Kristi Pander, Tulsa
Dale Lewis, Keota
Sally Bisel, Jenks
Kelley Vogt, Tulsa
Susan Reid, Pryor
Christopher Hall, Tulsa
Terry Coker, Wagoner
Janice Calloway, Broken Arrow
Karen Meehan, Tulsa

Week 6 Winners Received a $100 VISA gift card from Bob Hurley:
Penny McCollough, Cleveland
Olivia Ellis, Okmulgee
Wahleah Vogt, Tulsa
Carol Gilbert, Broken Arrow
Shannan Burrell, Okmulgee
Vicki Young, Broken Arrow
Tom Mooney, Tahlequah
Linda Egli, Broken Arrow
Jan Ahrens, Tulsa
Terri Howard, Tulsa
Mia Broussett, Broken Arrow
Dana Wheeler, Muskogee
Debroah Dunlap, Tulsa
Lisa Hernandez, Stilwell
Lea Caudle, Tulsa
Josh Johnson, Broken Arrow
Bill Epps, Tulsa
Tianna Wilson, Bristow
Debbie Baumgarner, Pryor
Nelda Hudson, Tulsa
Vicki Murray, Henryetta
Rebecca Morton, Claremore
Steve Luckinbill, Broken Arrow
Catherine Belt, Mannford
Bryan MacDougall, Glenpool

Week 7 Winners Received Four Tickets to the Professional Bull Riders event at BOK Center:
Tina Welch, Sand Springs
Connie Toeple, Muskogee
Nicole Smith, Tulsa
Chris Jones, Sapulpa
Kathie McDaniel, Sapulpa
Dan Roady, Tula
Amber Trotter, Tulsa
Kristen Gooding, Kansas
Tammy Crane, Catoosa
Jessica Williams, Tulsa
Treca Carter, Catoosa
Karen McFarland, Collinsville
LuAnn Fife, Sapulpa
Megan Handshumaker, Skiatook
Tabitha Holt, Claremore
Cindy Haas, Sand Springs
Yolonda Cowans, Okmulgee
Terry Stimson, Bartlesville
Audrea Jones, Sand Springs
Dennis Wolfenbarger, Broken Arrow
JoAnn Farmer, Hulbert
Kenneth Henry, Tulsa
Susie Sallis, Muskogee
Tina Bledsaw, Silver City
Glenna Cooper, Claremore

Week 8 Winners Received a $100 Sanders Nursery & Distribution Center Gift Card:
Geneva Everidge, Tulsa
Sara Beuchat, Sapulpa
Janice Durbin, Blue Jacket
Cherie Washington, Tulsa
Rita Jackson, Broken Arrow
Paula Jones, Wagoner
Jim Hornbuckle, Broken Arrow
Linda Carr, Sand Springs
Tammy Hurst, Checotah
Kathy Davis, Kansas
Sherry Pilant, Ft. Gibson
Mary Megginson, Chouteau
RJ Brough, Skiatook
Margo Mitchell, Tulsa
Sheila Chambers, Muskogee
James Rhoades, Mounds
Wendy Parziale, Claremore
Vanessa Hunter, Chelsea
Gayle Nugent, Claremore
Joseph Williams, Tulsa
Jamye Ryan, Bartlesville
Janae Robinson, Broken Arrow
Nancy Landis, Bixby
David Jones, Tulsa

Week 9 Winners Received a One Hour Custom Party from Game On Party Truck:
Ashli Mullin-Parrish, Claremore
Golden Bird, Broken Arrow
Stacie March, Collinsville
Todd Clemens, Skiatook
Ivan Smith, Bartlesville
Thea Steer, Ft. Gibson
Judith Armstrong, Pawhuska
John Turner, Tulsa
Elaine Meeks, Wagoner
Peggy Dixon, Beggs
Norma Lee, Tulsa
Crystal Brummett, Cleveland
Terri Halpain, Broken Arrow
Ann Walker, Sapulpa
Deborah Smoke, Peggs
Mike Roberts, Okemah
Kathryn Bright, Bixby
Glenda Brock, Kansas
Sheila Williams, Vinita
David Dolan, Tulsa
Jana Gildon, Jenks
Gene Pendleton, Claremore
Chuck Moser, Grove
Carolyn Drake, Tulsa
Larry Thomas, Sapulpa

2013 Best Summer Ever Grand Prize Finalists:
Esther Critser, Bristow
Shirley Stidham, Checotah
Steve Luckinbill, Broken Arrow
Stacie Marsh, Collinsville
Lashedda Johnson, Tulsa

2013 Picture Me in A Ford Finalist:
Brenton Murray

2013 Test Drive & Win Finalist:
Jim Stanfill, Broken Arrow

2013 Best Summer Ever Grand Prize Winner:
Stacie Marsh, Collinsville 

2013 JIM GILES' SAFE ROOM GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Congratulations to all those who participated and won a safe room courtesy of Jim Giles' Safe Rooms.


Deborah Chance, Brooken
Delores Hollenbeck, Coweta
Tina Hoover, Independence
Margaret Brewer, Broken Arrow
Gerald Tackett, Muskogee
Bobbie Kirkland, Bartlesville
William Livingston, Pryor
Janet Ninemires , Dewey
Julie Looney, Locust Grove
Karen Meehan, Tulsa
Deborah Smoke, Peggs
Michael Haas, Coweta
Vanessa Hunter, Chelsea
Jacqueline "Kay" Aguilar, Tahlequah
Joe Keeton, Lenapah
Darrell Heffley, Broken Arrow
Patricia Presley, Tahlequah
Benny Asher, Kansas, OK
Ginger Blake, Collinsville
Peter Duggan, Tulsa
Roberta Sonnier, Owasso (ONLINE)

2013 LION KING GIVEAWAY WINNERS:


Daily Prize Winners:
Wendi Goad, Muskogee
Daine Murray, Porter
Shellie Gatzman, Collinsville
Collette and Eddie Puckett, Bixby
Ashley Snow, Sand Springs
Tammy Hendrickson, Glenpool
Michelle Hicks
Virginia Chambers, Tulsa
Stephanie Smith, Claremore
Holly or Joshua Caddell, Fort Gibson
Heather Crowell, Tahlequah
Nicki Chelf, Beggs
Georgie Narcomey, Tulsa
Lisa Owens, Broken Arrow
Madeline Melton, Jennings

Grand Prize Winner:
Brittany Ritchie, Tulsa

2013 LEANNE VS. BOYS GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Kristy Grayson, Tulsa
Bill Judy, Grove
Brandy Cory, Strang
Delbert Legrand, Sapulpa

WORRY FREE WINTER WINNERS:
Oklahoma's Own News On 6 and Air Solutions have teamed up to bring you a Worry-Free Winter and we would like to congratulate all of our winners!

Bobby Pierce, Vinita

Matt Aldridge, Sand Springs

Tim Lawson, Tulsa

Charla McCraken, Dewey

Sharon Walker, Okay

Kristine Lyle, Tulsa

Micki Murry, Tulsa

Bret Cummings, Drumright

William Castleberry, Broken Arrow
Roger Snider, Stigler
Cheryl Hoot, Owasso
Jerad Wyer, Chouteau
Jeannie Cawhorn, Gore
Harold Muns, Wagoner
Sarah Diehl, Tulsa
Kathy Chasteen, Inola
Lori Wieland, Tulsa
David Lomax, Tulsa
Tammie Mims, Tulsa
Karen Laust, Glenpool
Stephen Lancaster, Tulsa
Lauren Scott, Tulsa
Dawn Myers, Okmulgee
Denice Moore, Sand Springs
Kay Iten, Tulsa
Judy Cornelius, Glenpool
Delisa Oats, Broken Arrow
Jayne Fullick, Verdigris
Shari Davison, Verdigris
Kathie Short, Tulsa
Olivia Greenman,Catoosa
Alden Dick, Tahlequah
Brenda Wilson, Wilburton
Susan Stoops, Tulsa
Sara Lemon, Kellyville
Douglas Whiting, Broken Arrow
Trina Adams, Broken Arrow
Mitchell Munds, Blue Jacket
Dawn Rogers, Sand Springs
Kathy Wulff, Adair
Donna Marrs, Tulsa
Tonya McManus, Welling
Gail Bramble, Owasso
Harriet Massey, Sapulpa
Susan Collins, Jay
Jose Escalera, Tulsa

GREAT GROCERY GIVEAWAY WINNERS:
Oklahoma's Own News On 6 as well as Reasor's and Frito Lay want to congratulate all the winners of the Great Grocery Giveaway!

For more information on the Great Grocery Giveaway and a full list of rules click here.

Madeline Sebastian, Tulsa
Russell Holderby, Tahlequah
Fran Blackfox, Kansas, OK
Tom Lackey, Owasso
Karen Mahan, McAlester
James Farish, Tulsa
Elizabeth Moore, Bristow
Kristen Long, Morris
Donna Leland, Collinsville
Karen Meehan, Tulsa
Katy Wills, Cleveland
Casey Gillmore, Tulsa
James Ware, Tahlequah
Tom Kuhn, Adair
Albert Moore, Jennings
Linda Martin, Tulsa
Jerry Bivens, Beggs
Tammy Smith, Muskogee
Eddie Dishman, Tulsa
Steve Coble, Sand Springs
Joe Hyland, Owasso
Julie Moss, Panola
Time Moore, Barlesville
Jim Almon, Cleveland
Michele Jones, Afton
Sharon Spears, Owasso
Paul Kirchuvel, Mounds
Ann Spry, Afton
Belinda Lovvorn, Owasso
John Veenker, Sand Springs
Cathy Bennett, Owasso
Mary Miller, Collinsville
Tonya Fair, Tulsa
Sharon Silver, Barlesville
Cathy Elliott, Tulsa
Beverly McDonald, Collinsville
Jean Goebel, Hominy
Susan Bullard, Okmulgee
Troy Clevenger, Tulsa
Melissa Girdner, Tahlequah
Rosey Ferguson, Tulsa
 

2012 BEST SUMMER EVER WINNERS:
News On 6 and your Oklahoma Ford Dealers would like to congratulate all the winners from the 2012 Best Summer Ever contest especially the grand prize winner Cristy Morgan from Bixby who won a 2013 Ford Escape.

08/23/12 Related Story: Bixby Resident Wins News On 6's Best Summer Ever Contest

Shannon Shipley-Bristow
Earl VanZandt-Tulsa
Sean Cantrell-Tulsa
Karlie Poagano-Tulsa
Anne Price-Tulsa
Katrina Moss-Bixby
Elenah Wilkins-Osage
Shaun Holmes-Bixby
Janey Horton-Mannford
Gina Smith-Pryor
Mona Duncan-Bixby
Patricia Creason-Sapulpa
Danny Sifter-Tulsa
Mark Harris-Coweta
Sharon Mills-Bixby
Tina Wehrenberg-Skiatook
Judy Smith-Owasso
Randy Floyd-Claremore
Missy Yost-Pryor
Tianna Ellis-Tulsa
Joni Davis-Mounds
Patricia Hanna-Sapulpa
Robert Ailey-Afton
Joe Jelinek-Sand Springs
Darrell Dodson-Skiatook
Betty Mathews-Sapulpa
Renee Mackay-Tulsa
Loretta Bowers-Kinta
Terry Minnick-Broken Arrow
Diann Murray-Porter
Janie Gwen-Broken Arrow
Anita Thompson-Sand Springs
Michele McCaig-Bixby
Jami MaCaluso-Morris
William McAlexander-Broken Arrow
Jackie David Alsip-Oilton
Sandy Stevenson-Owasso
Carlene McLaughlin-Tulsa
Fannie Giacomo-Sapulpa
Mike Pruznick-Tulsa
Kevin Beaty-McAlester
Helen Rodriguez-Tulsa
Deborah Hancock-Sapulpa
Pamela Panozzo-Broken Arrow
Michael Greer-Tahlequah
Jonathan Hutchins-Tulsa
Naomi Lynch-Catoosa
Barbara mallon-Copan
Judy Bitsko-Claremore
JP Moorman-Tulsa
Regina Heitt-Sapulpa
Teresa Marcum-McAlester
Kristi Featherston -Tulsa
Valerie Douglas-Beggs
Wanda Nix -Sapulpa
James Edwards-Kellyville
Rebecca Antle-Skiatook
Debra Gundlach-Jay
Elizabeth Selensky-Collinsville
A.W. Cooley-Tulsa
Robert Young-Shiatook
Trina Everett-Pryor
Kim Gordon-Mannford
Stephanie Mercer
Lynn Mayhall-Tulsa
Anna Cain -Kellyille
Phyllis Bufo-Pryor
Ruth Lingle-Tulsa
Aaron Frost-Tulsa
Janice Wells
Eric Kaiser-Broken Arrow
Dean Wise-Sapulpa
Jay Fergeson-Broken Arrow
Melanie Van Bebber-Collinsville
Karen Siegel
Diana Stockton-Tulsa
Donna Landon-Chelsea
Jacob Muns-Wagoner
Bill Murray-Sapulpa
Angela Ashmore-Tulsa
Hughlene Dunn-Claremore
Amy Stebens-Mounds
Marion Roberts-Henryetta
Tom Warren-Tulsa
Carma Brown-Gore
Robert Pizzo-Broken Arrow
Cindy Shea-Haskell
Rebecca Houk-Sapulpa
Lorraine Meyer-Tulsa
Kelli Bradley-Sperry
Sharon Bynum-Inola
David Woodward-Owasso
Debbie Oxford-Spavinaw
Julie Factor-Tulsa
Don Raleigh-Pryor
Michelle Wuengner-Okemah
Chrissy Scheulen-Broken Arrow
Frankie Back-Grove
Arlene Smith-Kellyville
LuAnn Fife-Sapulpa
Randy Masterson-Kellyville
Barbara Corr-Tulsa
Joaphim Rowol-Tulsa
Marian Holland-Tulsa
Rhonnie Graham-Kiefer
Madeline Melton-Hallett
Darrell Newman-Drumright
Ira Britt-Dewar
Bonnie Garrison-Collinsville
Betty Anderson-Locust Grove
Melvin Morgan-Tulsa
Doug Husky-Tulsa
Nick Alberty-Tahlequah
David Dial-Tulsa
Patricia Moody-Tulsa
Linda Lilburn-Noweta
Natasha Haggard-Sapulpa
Wahlean Vogt-Tulsa
Michelle Tacha-Owasso
Angela Anglin-Sapulpa
Jessica Foust-Tulsa
Russell Holderby-Tahlequah
Zach Estes-Owasso
Linda Howard-Tulsa
Ashley DuBuque-Checotah
Clifford Christmas-Tulsa
Sherry Reed-Sperry
Valerie Pilcher-Kansas
John Bomar-Tulsa
Mark Hanneman-Claremore
Michele Appleton-Wagoner
Joanna White-Pryor
Joy Miller-Terlton
Marsha Jenkins-Broken Arrow
Leesha Vogt-Tulsa
Brenda Sanders-Owasso
Karen Meehan -Tulsa
Meredith Richards-Tulsa
Carolyn Higdon-McElmurray
Richard Hutchinson-Catoosa
Twila Hollis-Oktaha
Gloria Mordecai-Henryetta
Jennifer Sutrift-Tulsa
Cherrie Washington-Tulsa
Diana Thompson-Sallisaw
Brian Davis-Skiatook
Willie Mays-Okmulgee
Jennifer Luper-Tulsa
Gayle Nugent -Claremore
Terry Sisco-Tahlequah
Rocky Graves-Tulsa
Ron Hargis-Cleveland
Diana Brightwell –Prattville
Rob Ferguson-Wagoner
Kathy Palmer-Muskogee
Carol Wicker-Sand Springs
John McFarland -Tulsa
Anita Cox-Tulsa
Frank Mills-Kellyville
Kerrie Sanford-Owasso
Jennifer Ballard -Eufaula
Keri Herring-Kellyville
Michael Billy-McAlester
Peggy Fillmore-Watts
Amy McGuire-Henryetta
Dennis Briggs-Jenks
Lynette Shwiyat -Tulsa
Val Walters-Pryor
Debbie Barrett-Mounds
Richard Mohley -Broken Arrow
Marie Cloften-Muskogee
Vickie Baker-Harshorns
Heidi Evans-Glenpool
Troy Duvall-Hichita
Chuck Moser-Grove
Victoria Watts-Tulsa
Linda Lamb-Whitefield
Patricia Miles-Tulsa
Teresa Brown -Bartlesville
Melissa Girdner-Tahlequah
Anna Miller-Catoosa
Terri Pease-Ramona
Jason Eddingfield-Tulsa
Bill Ritchie-Foyil
Mary Garza-Sapulpa
Leanna Blair-Pryor
Brian Schmidt-Broken Arrow
Margo Gay-Broken Arrow
Elwa Robbins-Sapulpa
Sondia Bell-Tulsa
Sherie Fix-Tulsa
LaJeanna Stopp-Liberty-Mounds
Debbie McNair-Spavinaw
Shannan Burrell -Okmulgee
Rose Trundle-Pryor
LaDonna Martin-Tulsa
Jill Boardman-Tulsa
Raetta Tryon-Turley
Gerald Corbett-Chouteau
Kerri Evans-Okmulgee
Debra Stephens -Owasso
B'Ann Ogren-Tulsa
Sharon Carlin-Catoosa
Shelly Kissinger-Tahlequah
Sandra Osborne- Locust Grove
Tinasha Gibbs-Tulsa
Rhonda O'Brien -Broken Arrow
Sammy Buoy-Dewey
Lisa Cornelius-Broken Arrow
Sam Davis -Coweta

Finalists:
Cristy Morgan-Bixby
Patrice Bellis-Sand Springs
Nick Alberty-Tahlequah
Carolyn Higdon-Claremore
Terry Sisco-Tahlequah

Grand Prize Winner:
Cristy Morgan-Bixby

 

Powered by Frankly
News On 6
303 N. Boston Ave.
Tulsa, OK 74103
Newson6.com is proud to provide Oklahomans with timely and relevant news and information, sharing the stories, pictures and loves of Oklahomans across our great state.
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOTV. Oklahoma Traveler™ is a registered trademark of Griffin Communications. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.