High School Playoff Match-Ups Set


Sunday, November 9th 2008, 2:29 pm
By: News On 6


By Kyle Dierking, NewsOn6.com

UNDATED -- The stage is set for the high school football playoffs and NewsOn6.com is your post-season home.

Click on often for stories on featured teams, live scoring, and playoff-editions of Friday Football Fever Final. 

Here's how the Week 1 playoff games stack up.  Remember, all games start at 7:30 Friday evening.

Class 6A

  • Westmoore at Mustang
  • Broken Arrow at Owasso
  • Enid at Jenks
  • Edmond Sante Fe at Putnam City
  • Putnam City North at Midwest City
  • Stillwater at Muskogee
  • Sand Springs at Union
  • Edmond Memorial at Norman North

Class 5A

  • Durant at El Reno
  • Miami at East Central
  • Ada at Booker T. Washington
  • Deer Creek at Guthrie
  • Altus at Carl Albert
  • McAlester at Bixby
  • Bishop Kelley at Coweta
  • Shawnee at MacArthur

Class 4A

  • McLoud at Bishop McGuinness
  • Oologah at Sallisaw
  • Muldrow at Grove
  • Elk City at Star Spencer
  • Woodward at Glenpool
  • Wagoner at Collinsville
  • McLain at Broken Bow
  • Seminole at Douglass

Class 3A

  • Pauls Valley at Tuttle
  • Perkins at Metro Christian
  • Roland at Cascia Hall
  • Blanchard at Bethany
  • Elgin at Purcell
  • Hugo at Claremore Sequoyah
  • Dewey at Checotah
  • Madill at Clinton

Class 2A

  • Bethel at Heritage Hall
  • Plainview at Bridge Creek
  • Prague at Hartshorne
  • Verdigris at Tahlequah Sequoyah
  • Hobart at Suplphur
  • Alva at Lexington
  • Keys at Lincoln Christian
  • Valliant at Euaula
  • Heavener at Chandler
  • Westville at Sperry
  • Perry at Millwood
  • Lindsay at Davis
  • Nowata at Vian
  • Beggs at Stigler
  • Tishomingo at Washington
  • Jones at Kingfisher

Class A

  • Watonga at Okeene
  • Velma-Alma at Hinton
  • Wewoka at Talihina
  • Woodland at Salina
  • Sayre at Ringling
  • Texhoma at Oklahoma Christian School
  • Foyil at Tonkawa
  • Gore at Dewar
  • Savanna at Stroud
  • Afton at Morrison
  • Turpin at Christian Heritage
  • Apache at Maysville
  • Hominy at Commerce
  • Stratford at Central Sallisaw
  • Elmore City at Snyder
  • Cashion at Hennessy

Class B

  • Paoli at Garber
  • Depew at Porter
  • Watts at Weleetka
  • Canton at Ryan
  • Laverne at Fox
  • Welch at Davenport
  • Keifer at Copan
  • Alex at Ringwood

Class C

  • Tipton at Shattuck
  • Deer Creek Lamont at Midway
  • Sasakwa at Timberlake
  • Buffalo at Corn Bible Academy
  • Boise City at Thackerville
  • Claremore Christian at Covington-Douglass
  • Seiling at Maud
  • Temple at Waynoka