Oklahoma High School Basketball Scores - Thursday


Friday, February 9th 2007, 7:05 am
By: News On 6


BOYS BASKETBALL

Afton 42, Mounds 34

Bethany 56, Bridge Creek 51

Blackwell 57, Tonkawa 39

Carnegie 47, Hobart 43

Chickasha 55, Shawnee 43

Coalgate 56, Hartshorne 45

Collinsville 62, Sequoyah-Claremore 44

Crescent 62, Hinton 30

Del City 65, Norman North 64, OT

Edmond Memorial 65, Westmoore 57

Fort Gibson 55, Okmulgee 47

Harrah 55, El Reno 40

Heavener 52, Talihina 51

Heritage Hall 71, Crooked Oak 49

Jenks 65, Ponca City 22

Keys (Park Hill) 63, Hulbert 49

Lexington 53, Wynnewood 30

Lincoln Christian 71, NOAH 35

Lindsay 59, Washington 34

Locust Grove 59, Chouteau-Mazie 38

McGuinness 54, McAlester 34

McLoud 58, Okemah 48

Metro Christian 64, Tulsa Webster 47

Miami 64, Wagoner 62

Morris 67, Checotah 54

Mustang 62, Choctaw 52

Oologah 72, Inola 59

Pauls Valley 55, Blanchard 42

Pawhuska 70, Caney Valley 33

Preston 70, Liberty 65

Rush Springs 51, Healdton 45

Southwest Covenant 62, Seaworth Academy 56

Spiro 55, Vian 53

Verdigris 84, Nowata 64

Western Heights 76, Noble 75, 2OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Afton 70, Mounds 31

Bethany 57, Bridge Creek 26

Blackwell 47, Tonkawa 36

Blanchard 51, Pauls Valley 28

Checotah 54, Morris 37

Chickasha 59, Shawnee 43

Chouteau-Mazie 60, Locust Grove 39

Coalgate 65, Hartshorne 26

Collinsville 66, Sequoyah-Claremore 34

Crescent 47, Hinton 39

Del City 56, Norman North 30

Edmond Memorial 54, Westmoore 53, OT

Fort Gibson 86, Okmulgee 36

Harrah 46, El Reno 23

Healdton 48, Rush Springs 35

Heavener 40, Talihina 38

Heritage Hall 62, Crooked Oak 45

Hobart 52, Carnegie 38

Hulbert 48, Keys (Park Hill) 41

Indiahoma 49, Eldorado 36

Jenks 77, Ponca City 34

Lindsay 43, Washington 36

McAlester 67, McGuinness 59

Metro Christian 50, Tulsa Webster 7

Mustang 70, Choctaw 49

NOAH 52, Lincoln Christian 34

Noble 47, Western Heights 31

Okemah 43, McLoud 36

Oologah 67, Inola 61

Preston 57, Liberty 23

Southwest Covenant 55, Seaworth Academy 52

Summit Christian 55, Evangelistic Temple 53

Verdigris 73, Nowata 17

Wagoner 62, Miami 26

Wynnewood 43, Lexington 38

Class B Districts

Area One

District Two

Buffalo 59, Tyrone 22

Forgan 40, Hardesty 31

District Four

Goodwell 46, Balko 32

Shattuck 64, Yarbrough 31

District Five

Burlington 45, Fort Supply 33

Waynoka 32, Freedom 29

District Six

Cimarron 59, Kremlin-Hillsdale 26

Drummond 45, Aline-Cleo 34

Area Two

District One

Arnett 93, Butler 15

Cheyenne-Reydon 62, Erick/Sweetwater 21

District Two

Arapaho 36, Canute 31

Calumet 72, Washita Heights 57

District Three

Duke 42, Olustee 36

Indiahoma 39, Eldorado 36

District Four

Blair 60, Granite 54

Hammon 84, Lone Wolf 28

Area Three

District One

Bokoshe 49, Midway 47

McCurtain 55, Kinta 19

District Two

Boynton-Moton 83, Webbers Falls 35

Schulter 60, Braggs 53, OT

District Three

Dover 85, Coyle 38

Paden 52, Carney 45

District Four

Shidler 66, Bluejacket 22

White Oak 53, Wynona 31

District Six

Deer Creek-Lamont 51, Braman 32

Medford 64, Wakita 34

District Seven

Hanna 55, Dustin 35

Mason 69, Graham 16

District Eight

Sasakwa 35, Earlsboro 16

Strother 45, Maud 41

Area Four

District One

Butner 71, Moss 67

Varnum 66, Calvin 46

District Three

LeFlore 66, Panola 59

Red Oak 51, Whitesboro 34

District Four

Paoli 50, Asher 34

Wanette 47, Mill Creek 16

District Six

Coleman 49, Bennington 41

Kiowa 72, Caney 31

District Seven

Eagletown 54, Moyers 37

Stringtown 2, Olney 0

District Eight

Ryan 48, Springer 33

Turner 47, Thackerville 42