High School basketball


Sunday, February 10th 2002, 12:00 am
By: News On 6


BOYS:

Altus 58, Elk City 54

Ardmore 65, Ada 62

Blanchard 51, Wynnewood 32

Burns Flat 56, Mangum 51

Carl Albert 62, Choctaw 51

Claremore 54, Oologah 49

Duncan 51, OC Marshall 49

Guymon 61, Alva 58

Idabel 59, Durant 51

Jones 49, Tecumseh 38

Ketchum 51, Kansas 49

Lindsay 40, Tuttle 39

Locust Grove 67, Salina 62

Miami 71, Jay 59

Muldrow 69, Stilwell 41

OC McGuinness 71, Kelley 56

OC Millwood 70, Star Spencer 59

OC St. Mary 49, Wewoka 43

Okmulgee 71, McAlester 66

Oktaha 59, Spiro 52

Pauls Valley 53, Newcastle 47

Piedmont 58, Kingfisher 55

Prague 97, McLoud 90, 3OT

Putnam City 87, Norman 56

Seminole 53, Meeker 42

Seq. Tahlequah 85, Vian 51

Stillwater 63, Ponca City 45

Thomas 46, Cordell 28

Tulsa Washington 87, Victory Chr. 69

Velma-Alma 50, Marlow 48

Wagoner 73, Pryor 71

Watonga 72, Hennessey 39

Weatherford 66, Cache 46

TOURNAMENTS

Independent School Tournament

OKC Storm 67, Tulas NOAH 42

OKC Storm 71, Tulsa NOAH 50 (girls)

Canadian Valley Match Play

Pauls Valley 53, Newcastle 47

Tuttle 36, Purcell 34 (girls)

Blanchard 51, Wynnewood 32 (girls)

PLAYOFFS

Class A

Afton 60, Welch 52

Alex 44, Ninnekah 43

Allen 59, Wetumka 52

Battiest 70, Smithville 63

Boise City 45, Texhoma 44

Canadian 52, Quinton 49

Cashion 63, Seiling 55

Cave Springs 69, Oaks 67, OT

Cherokee 52, Ringwood 48

Cimarron 99, Drummond 52

Clayton 69, Howe 45

Erick-Sweetwater 48, Navajo 43

Fort Cobb-Broxton 68, Cyril 47

Frontier 105, Shidler 66

Garber 51, Morrison 38

Hydro-Eakly 72, Union City 58

Keota 94, Cameron 68

Laverne 81, Canton 46

Marlow Central 53, Bray-Doyle 42

Medford 51, Oklahoma Bible 48

Oilton 71, Coyle 49

Olive 65, Okay 54

Quapaw 67, Picher 54

Rattan 68, Haileyville 48

Ripley 79, Kiefer 49

Roff 62, Turner 53

Sallisaw Central 80, Porum 37

Sentinel 51, Fletcher 49

Silo 62, Calera 59

Tushka 65, Caney 53

Weleetka 80, Strother 61

Wright City 79, Boswell 59

Class B

Agra 68, Carney 41

Asher 62, Paoli 53

Bennington 72, Stonewall 68, OT

Big Pasture 70, Grandfield 34

Billings 56, Covington-Douglas 53

Bluejacket 67, White Oak 50

Boynton 82, Mason 81, OT

Butner 80, Dustin 69

Calumet 41, Hammon 29

Calvin 58, Stuart 57

Canute 67, Granite 62

Chattanooga 50, Ryan 36

Cheyenne 61, Arnett 39

Earlsboro 72, New Lima 71

Fargo 72, Gage 59

Forgan 59, Tyrone 33

Fox 63, Temple 53

Gans 70, Webbers Falls 46

Goodwell 54, Yarbrough 51

Indiahoma 77, Duke 44

Leedey 48, Sharon-Mutual 47

Lookeba-Sickles 76, Corn Bible 52

McCurtain 70, Red Oak 51

McLish 86, Milburn 44

Moss 79, Macomb 61

New Lima 71, Earlsboro 32

Pittsburg 104, Stringtown 49

Sterling 58, Gracemont 53

Taloga 79, Kremlin-Hillsdale 38

Wakita 44, Pond Creek-Hunter 37

Waynoka 32, Buffalo 29

Whitesboro 75, Eagletown 60

Wilson (Henryetta) 64, Schulter 37

GIRLS:

Ada 43, Ardmore 36

Altus 39, Elk City 24

Blanchard 51, Wynnewood 32

Choctaw 59, MWC Albert 34

Claremore 77 Oologah 44

Duncan 79, OC Marhsall 41

Guymon 52, Alva 51

Idabel 58, Durant 55

Jones 50, Tecumseh 36

Kansas 76, Ketchum 42

Mangum 50, Burns Flat-Dill City 37

Meeker 56, Seminole 20

Miami 53, Jay 41

Muldrow 47, Stilwell 46

Norman 41, Putnam City 26

OC St. Mary 50, Wewoka 43

Oktaha 63, Spiro 45

Ponca City 36, Stillwater 34

Prague 50, McLoud 43

Pryor 57, Wagoner 33

Salina 64, Locust Grove 53

Star Spencer 44, OC Millwood 33

Tah. Sequoyah 62, Vian 37

Thomas 46, Cordell 32

Tulsa Kelley 70, OC McGuinness 54

Tuttle 36, Purcell 34

Velma-Alma 56, Marlow 43

Victory Chr. 49, T. Washington 47

Weatherford 49, Jones 38

PLAYOFFS

Class A

Afton 47, Copan 45

Alex 45, Ninnekah 39

Allen 61, Varnum 35

Battiest 70, Smithville 63

Beaver 52, Texhoma 46

Billings 56, Covington-Douglas 53

Boswell 69, Wright City 51

Caney 47, Tushka 34

Cave Springs 45, Oaks 18

Copan 55, Afton 47

Fort Cobb-Broxton 41, Cyril 35

Frontier 53, Barnsdall 46

Howe 62, Clayton 38

Hydro-Eakly 80, Union City 43

Keota 42, Cameron 40

Kiowa 51, Rattan 43

Maud 73, Weleetka 31

Medford 50, Oklahoma Bible 29

Mooreland 49, Laverne 41

Morrison 53, Garber 36

Navajo 43, Blair 42

Oilton 50, Davenport 37

Okeene 57, Cimarron 51

Olive 50, Okay 30

Picher 40, Quapaw 34

Porum 55, Sallisaw Central 40

Quinton 66, Dewar 53

Ripley 59, Kiefer 35

Roff 52, Maysville 42

Seiling 67, Cashion 51

Sentinel 46, Fletcher 36

Silo 49, Calera 18

Smithville 51, Battiest 28

Timberlake 59, Cherokee 48

Class B

Big Pasture 53, Grandfield 39

Billings 46, Covington-Douglas 35

Bluejacket 67, White Oak 20

Boley 41, Wilson 38

Bowlegs 70, New Lima 3r6

Buffalo 39, Waynoka 24

Canute 59, Granite 33

Chattanooga 63, Ryan 30

Cheyenne 65, Arnett 31

Dover 68, Agra 31

Dustin 61, Hanna 45

Eagletown 66, LeFlore 54

Forgan 53, Hardesty 33

Fort Supply 61, Gage 54

Gans 46, Braggs 37

Geronimo 49, Fox 44

Goodwell 41, Keyes 37, OT

Hammon 53, Arapaho 38

Leedey 46, Vici 22

Lookeba-Sickles 56, Cement 34

Mason 65, Paden 60, OT

McCurtain 61, Red Oak 57

McLish 70, Milburn 60

Moss 64, Sasakwa 58

Mountain View-Gotebo 56, Duke 43

New Lima 86, Bowlegs 70

Paoli 52, Asher 34

Pittsburg 78, Moyers 40

Stonewall 42, Wapanucka 38

Taloga 81, Aline-Cleo 67

Tupelo 58, Stuart 36

Wakita 59, Braman 45

Washita Heights 47, Gracemont 24

Whitesboro 75, Eagletown 60