Oklahoma High School Scorecard


Wednesday, February 14th 2001, 12:00 am
By: News On 6


Tuesday's Games


BOYS

Ada 77, Durant 49
Adair 68, Kansas 54
Apache 59, Walters 48
Bartlesville 76, Ponca City 57
Beggs 68, Henryetta 51
Berryhill 67, Kellyville 60
Bixby 91, Webster 50
Broken Arrow 69, Owasso 39
Burns Flat-Dill City 72, Cordell 47
Cache 69, Frederick 57
Caney Valley 81, Oklahoma Union 41
Carl Albert 77, Harrah 70, 2OT
Carnegie 60, Elk City 56
Chandler 66, McLoud 51
Chickasha 61, Guthrie 55
Chisholm 52, Blackwell 28
Claremore 59, Kelley 58, OT
Cleveland 55, Collinsville 43
Comanche 70, Healdton 63
Community Christian 68, Plainview 54
Coweta 47, Catoosa 45
Crescent 67, Wellston 56
Davis 62, Rush Springs 38
Dewey 51, Barnsdall 42
Eufaula 72, Talihina 56
Foyil 55, Ketchum 47
Gore 59, Tah. Sequoyah 41
Hilldale 37, Fort Gibson 32
Hobart 66, Mangum 57
Holdenville 81, Okemah 58
Hugo 80, Atoka 64
Inola 58, Chelsea 51
Lawton 74, Altus 54
Lawton Mac 72, Lawton Eisenhower 50
Liberty 59, Verdigris 47
Lindsay 54, Dickson 53
Locust Grove 73, Chouteau 60
Mannford 45, Bristow 41
Marietta 77, Elmore City 53
Meeker 47, Prague 34
Miami 46, Pawhuska 31
Midwest City 119, Enid 72
Minco 67, Bridge Creek 58
Mounds 60, Haskell 52
NOAH 46, Grace Fellowship 45
Norman 64, OC Southeast 60
Nowata 45, Sperry 28
OC Northeast 55, Millwood 50
OKC Knights 58, Mid-Del Christian 38
Oklahoma Christian 62, Bethel 60
Okmulgee 63, Metro Christian 61
Oktaha 82, Crowder 72
Oologah 66, Glenpool 57
Perry 73, Depew 45
Pioneer 70, Hennessey 60
Poteau 46, Spiro 41
Salina 72, Westville 57
Sand Springs 74, Stillwater 58
Savanna 52, Indianola 50
Shawnee 53, El Reno 35
Skiatook 48, Cl. Sequoyah 27
St. Mary 63, Bethany 46
Stanton County, Kan., 78, Hooker 62
Stilwell 49, Jay 47
Stratford 51, Coalgate 45
Stroud 64, Drumright 37
T. Central 57, Memorial 54
T. East Central 63, Hale 56
T. Edison 54, Muskogee 53
T. Union 70, Sapulpa 50
T. Washington 76, Rogers 74
Tahlequah 54, Pryor 24
Thomas 50, Sayre 43
Tuttle 45, Marlow 39
Warner 54, Stigler 47
Washington 57, Lexington 54
Western Heights 90, Noble 30
Wilburton 43, Hartshorne 38
Wright Christian 72, River Valley Chr. 57
Wynnewood 51, Konawa 42
Yale 46, Pawnee 37


GIRLS

Altus 60, Lawton 47
Beggs 67, Henryetta 58
Berryhill 58, Kellyville 46
Bethel 83, Oklahoma Christian 21
Bixby 67, Webster 30
Bristow 64, Mannford 52
Broken Arrow 64, Owasso 42
Burns Flat-Dill City 43, Cordell 38
Caney Valley 61, Oklahoma Union 51
Capitol Hill 36, Classen 27
Catoosa 62, Coweta 36
Checotah 43, Vian 29
Chickasha 60, Guthrie 47
Chisholm 63, Blackwell 55
Choctaw 53, Edmond Santa Fe 37
Chr. Heritage 53, SW Covenant 30
Cl. Sequoyah 39, Skiatook 35
Claremore 58, Kelley 46
Clayton 47, Sallisaw 39
Clinton 58, Anadarko 45
Colcord 54, Wyandotte 49
Collinsville 55, Cleveland 49
Comanche 62, Healdton 31
Community Christian 64, Plainview 32
Cushing 56, Perkins 36
Dewey 64, Maysville 61
Duncan 68, OC John Marshall 27
Durant 48, Ada 34
Edmond Memorial 48, Westmoore 46
Edmond North 62, Putnam West 50
El Reno 56, Shawnee 35
Elk City 51, Carnegie 38
Enid 68, Midwest City 56
Eufaula 65, Talihina 56
Fort Gibson 61, Hilldale 43
Glenpool 71, Oologah 64
Grace Fellowship 53, NOAH 49
Harrah 53, Carl Albert 38
Hartshorne 51, Wilburton 32
Haskell 48, Mounds 43
Hobart 39, Mangum 37
Hooker 64, Stanton County, Kan., 40
Inola 43, Chelsea 42
Jay 72, Stilwell 45
Jones 50, Luther 37
Kansas 76, Adair 39
Ketchum 49, Foyil 37
Latta 57, Purcell 36
Liberty 64, Verdigris 48
Lindsay 46, Dickson 31
Locust Grove 49, Chouteau 41
Marietta 52, Elmore City 43
McLoud 40, Chandler 33
Meeker 35, Prague 26
Miami 66, Pawhuska 55
Mid-Del Christian 72, OKC Knights 56
Millwood 62, Northeast 40
Minco 78, Bridge Creek 53
Muskogee 67, Edison 66
Norman 76, OC Southeast 57
Norman North 70, Moore 62
Oktaha 70, Crowder 65, OT
Piedmont 61, Heritage Hall 38
Ponca City 44, Bartlesville 42
Poteau 46, Spiro 41
Preston 52, Okemah 50
Salina 53, Westville 46
Seq. Claremore 39, Skiatook 35
Seq. Tahlequah 67, Gore 49
Sperry 54, Nowata 46
Star Spencer 60, OC Northwest 35
Stigler 59, Warner 53
Stillwater 56, Sand Springs 40
Stratford 48, Coalgate 44
Sulphur 47, Kingston 36
T. Hale 47, East Central 44
T. Memorial 44, Central 31
T. Union 53, Sapulpa 47
T. Washington 56, Rogers 20
Tah. Sequoyah 67, Gore 49
Tahlequah 54, Pryor 24
Thomas 38, Sayre 19
Warner 54, Stigler 47
Washington 59, Lexington 42
Western Heights 55, Noble 48
Wright Christian 59, River Valley Chr. 42
Wynnewood 41, Konawa 29
Yale 52, Pawnee 42

DISTRICTS
Class A
Area I
District 4 at Vici
Laverne 60, Mooreland 50
Mooreland 57, Laverne 40
Class B
Area I
District 3 at Cheyenne
Cheyenne 74, Reydon 18
Cheyenne 51, Shattuck 28