Oklahoma high school basketball


Friday, December 12th 2003, 12:00 am
By: News On 6


BOYS

Cache 59, Apache 38

Coleman 74, Achille 47

Eufaula 52, Stigler 49

Howe 87, Leflore 46

OC McGuinness 55, OC Millwood 41

Okla. Chr. Aca. 74, OC Grace Chr. 35

Turner 70, Thackerville 37

Westville 54, Hulbert 46

TOURNAMENTS

Best of Southwest at Granite

Tipton 100, Lone Wolf 58

Mountain View-Gotebo 50, Olustee 39

Binger-Oney

Fletcher 46, Verden 43

Corn Bible 49, Union City 46

Bixby

Tulsa Hale 48, Bixby 45

Coweta 66, Jenks JV 44

Broken Arrow 72, OC Northeast 44

Tulsa East Central 73, Holland Hall 57

Blue Valley (Kan.)

Ponca City 54, K.C. Sumner Academy 45

Cashion

Crescent 64, Christian Heritage 58

Cashion 67, Covington-Douglas 57

Choctaw Nation at Talihina

Atoka 60, Sallisaw JV 36

Colbert 45, Haworth 44

Heavener 58, Antlers 54

Wright City 52, Talihina 27

Cimarron Valley at Perkins

Depew 71, Edmond Memorial JV 51

Little Axe 46, Perkins 40

Crowder

Oktaha 68, Gore 43

Durant

Tishomingo 69, Denison (Texas) 59

Dallas Roosevelt 51, Hugo 34

Dallas Skyline 60, Paris, Texas 45

Community (Texas) 51, Durant 50

Eastern State at Wilburton

Broken Bow 64, Hartshorne 34

Valliant 65, Cameron 53

Wilburton 57, Battiest 47

Savanna 75, Panama 40

Gardner-Edgerton (Kan.)

Tulsa Union 69, Park Hill (Mo.) South 51

Harrah

Duncan 63, Westmoore JV 37

Tecumseh 56, OC Casady 54

Harrah 64, Altus 45

Tulsa Kelley 70, OC Classen 34

Holiday at Fayetteville, Ark.

Midwest City 71, Springdale (Ark.) 37

Keyes

Liberal (Kan.) JV 90, Elkhart (Kan.) JV 26

Felt 61, Guymon JV 46

Texhoma JV 56, Balko 34

Keyes 60, Boise City JV 18

Kiowa

Rattan 64, Stringtown 31

Caddo 76, Smithville 44

Tushka 75, Pittsburg 42

Butner 70, Kiowa 57

KOFM Prep Classic at Chisholm Trail (Enid)

Ripley 68, Wakita 30

Pioneer 56, Cimarron 49

Cherokee 78, Timberlake 36

Oklahoma Bible 37, Glencoe 35

Laverne

Follett, Texas 39, Forgan 29

Turpin 45, Buffalo 44

Boise City 58, Texhoma 51

Laverne 54, Shattuck 40

Madill

Marietta 91, Caney 38

Whitesboro, Texas 44, Coalgate 41

Kingston 76, Boswell 53

Madill 55, Pottsboro, Texas 41

Northwestern State at Alva

Seiling 51, South Central (Kan.) 37

Waynoka 51, Vici 49

South Barber, Kan. 64, Dover 57

Burlington 83, Freedom 41

Oklahoma Baptist at Shawnee

Latta 70, McLoud 46

Pontotoc Conference at Allen

Tupelo 62, Asher 54 (5th)

Red River Classic at Duke

Cement 68, Reydon 60

Duke 75, Memphis, Texas JV 48

Rolla, Kan.

Tyrone 66, Rolla, Kan. 35

Silo

Healdton 77, Madill JV 33

Stuart 65, Victory Life 47

Southwest Shootout at Chattanooga

Chattanooga 77, Ryan 34

Cyril 58, Big Pasture 47

Wilson (Henryetta)

Canadian 70, Dustin 49

Schulter 65, Graham 51

GIRLS

Achille 55, Coleman 48

Howe 88, Leflore 47

OC McGuinness 52, OC Millwood 45, OT

Okla. Chr. Aca. 31, OC Grace Chr. 18

Stigler 67, Eufaula 22

Turner 36, Thackerville 21

Westville 60, Hulbert 36

TOURNAMENTS

Altus

Yukon 55, Wichita Falls, Texas 30

Lawton Eisenhower 56, TSST 40

Ada 42, OC Marshall 41

Altus 31, Childress, Texas 30

Best of the Southwest at Granite

Navajo 58, Blair 53

Mountain View-Gotebo 39, Granite 36

Binger-Oney

Binger-Oney 44, Fletcher 27

Gracemont 63, Minco 60

Bixby

Broken Arrow 53, Bixby 42

Tulsa East Central 58, Muskogee 52

Tulsa Hale 47, Holland Hall 40

Bartlesville 51, Tulsa Memorial 43

Cashion

Crescent 66, Bridge Creek 36

Cashion 53, Covington-Douglas 41

Choctaw Nation at Talihina

Atoka 52, Sallisaw JV 23

Colbert JV 25, Haworth JV 24

Heavener 55, Antlers 40

Talihina 49, Wright City 32

Cimarron Valley at Perkins

Depew 63, Perry 57

Little Axe 30, Perkins 27

Crowder

Crowder 51, Dewar 47

Gore 71, Keota 65

Duncan

Duncan 81, OC Grant 38

Tulsa Washington 73, DeKalb, Texas 23

Lawton MacArthur 52, Duncan 36

Midwest City 58, OC Southeast 47

Durant

Dallas Roosevelt 57, Lindale, Texas 35

Fayetteville, Ark. 58, Denison, Texas 45

Dallas Skyline 63, Tishomingo 12

Durant 63, Hugo 27

Eastern State at Wilburton

Cameron 51, Broken Bow 50

Hartshorne 51, Valliant 31

Wilburton 30, Battiest 15

Panama 61, Savanna JV 34

Frontier

Hennessey 85, Yale 38

Oilton 44, Coyle 35

Newkirk 45, Garber 24

Frontier 44, Morrison 43

Harrah

Del City 52, Harrah JV 20

Harrah 65, OC Classen 12

OC Casady 52, Ponca City 42

Guthrie 57, Tecumseh 39

Hugoton (Kan.)

Hooker 38, Ulysses (Kan.) 16

Keyes

Guymon JV 41, Liberal (Kan.) JV 34

Felt 54, Elkhart (Kan.) 22

Balko 39, Texhoma JV 15

Keyes 45, Boise City JV 28

Kiowa

Tushka 53, Rattan 38

Smithville 48, Stringtown 43

Pittsburg 64, Caddo 56

Kiowa 71, Butner 34

KOFM Prep Classic at Chisholm Trail (Enid)

Oklahoma Bible 56, Ripley 37

Wakita 42, Cimarron 17

Timberlake 43, Pioneer 36

Cherokee 44, Glencoe 19

Laverne

Forgan 57, Follett, Texas 40

Turpin 35, Buffalo 30

Texhoma 40, Shattuck 29

Laverne 62, Boise City 43

Madill

Marietta 52, Kingston 44

Whitesboro, Texas 54, Caney 52

Coalgate 47, Pottsboro, Texas 39

Boswell 62, Madill 38

Northwestern State at Alva

Seiling 54, Vici 43

South Central, Kan. 34, Burlington 30

Waynoka 52, South Barber, Kan. 39

Dover 71, Freedom 24

Oklahoma Baptist at Shawnee

McLoud 64, Holdenville 33

Oklahoma's Best at the Reynolds Center

Putnam West 67, Colbert 39

Jenks 96, Okay 42

Claremore 69, Keys 49

Kansas 57, Tulsa Edison 55

Pontotoc Conference at Allen

Wanette 53, Roff 38 (5th)

Vanoss 56, McLish 29

Allen 42, Stonewall 29

Red River Classic at Duke

Cement 70, Reydon 39

Duke 75, Memphis, Texas 14

Silo

Stuart 57, Madill JV 13

Victory Life 70, Wilson (Ardmore) 32

Southwest Shootout at Chattanooga

Big Pasture 38, Ringling 34

Cyril 43, Chattanooga 32

OC Western Heights

Moore 68, Norman JV 32

OC Western Heights 27, Ardmore JV 25

OKC Storm 42, Shawnee 37

OC Northeast 52, Edmond North JV 18

Wilson (Henryetta)

Schulter 63, Hanna 39

Dustin 41, Canadian 38