Oklahoma High School Playoff Pairings


Thursday, November 13th 2003, 12:00 am
By: News On 6



OKLAHOMA CITY (AP) _Pairings for the first round of Oklahoma high school football playoffs. All games are 7:30 p.m. Friday unless noted otherwise:

Class 6A

Norman North at Edmond Santa Fe

Owasso at Edmond North, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

Ponca City at Broken Arrow

Moore at Putnam City

Norman at Westmoore

Stillwater at Jenks

Muskogee at Tulsa Union

Putnam North at Lawton Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

Class 5A

OC Douglass at Lawton MacArthur

Tulsa Bishop Kelley at Claremore

Tulsa Central at Tulsa East Central

Altus at MWC Carl Albert

OC Southeast at Noble

Bixby at Shawnee

TSST at Tulsa Washington

Guthrie at Ardmore

Class 4A

McLoud at Clinton

Skiatook at Broken Bow

Okmulgee at Oologah

OC Star Spencer at Tecumseh

Weatherford at Glenpool

Fort Gibson at Pryor

Wagoner at Sallisaw

Ada at OC Bishop McGuinness

Class 3A

Lone Grove at Kingfisher

Cleveland at Vinita

Hilldale at Berryhill

Blanchard at Seminole

Piedmont at Sulphur

Roland at Victory Christian

Sequoyah-Claremore at Eufaula

Dickson at Tuttle

Class 2A

Hobart at OC Millwood

Jones at Purcell

Newkirk at Metro Christian

Chouteau-Mazie at Heavener

Atoka at Perkins-Tryon

Bethany at Comanche

Antlers at Sequoyah-Tahlequah

Kellyville at Pawnee

Haskell at Cascia Hall

Valliant at Kansas

Hennessey at Lindsay

Tishomingo at Chandler

Colcord at Spiro

Nowata at Verdigris

Prague at Davis

Newcastle at Heritage Hall

Class A

Hinton at Texhoma

Healdton at Washington

Barnsdall at Commerce

Stratford at Keota

Oklahoma Christian School at Ringling

Turpin at Cordell

Quinton at Wynnewood

Oklahoma Union at Woodland

Afton at Tonkawa

Pocola at Coalgate

Seiling at Thomas-Fay-Custer

Okeene at Rush Springs

Wewoka at Gore

Hominy at Quapaw

Velma-Alma at OC Crooked Oak

Carnegie at Beaver

Class B

Dibble at Medford

Copan at Keys-Park Hill

Okay at Morrison

Timberlake at Tipton

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale at Alex

Central-Sallisaw at Yale

Depew at Weleetka

Snyder at Garber

Class C

Temple at Shattuck

Ringwood at Bowlegs

South Coffeyville at Deer Creek-Lamont

Buffalo at Mt. View-Gotebo

Balko at Ryan

White Oak at Shidler

Waynoka at Gans

Grandfield at Forgan